Saturday, November 4

PUBLISHED: 18:15 04 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Eastleigh 2 Chester 2.

South Division: Braintree Town 3 Bognor Regis Town 0, Concord Rangers 1 Gloucester City 1, East Thurrock Utd 3 Weston-Super-Mare 4, Eastbourne Borough 0 Poole Town 4, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Chippenham Town 0, Hungerford Town FC 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, St Albans City 1 Welling Utd 2, Whitehawk 1 Bath City 1.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Harlow Town 1, Burgess Hill Town 2 Leiston 1, Enfield Town v Tonbridge Angels postponed, Folkestone Invicta 3 Dorking Wdrs 1, Hendon 1 Kingstonian 3, Lowestoft Town 1 Metropolitan Police 3, Margate 2 Staines Town 0, Needham Market 0 Worthing 2, Thurrock 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 5 Harrow Borough 2.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Witham Town 1, Brentwood Town 1 Bury Town 2, Grays Ath 2 Cheshunt 2, Haringey Borough 2 Dereham Town 1, Hertford Town 1 Canvey Island 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Aveley 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Norwich Utd 1 Barking 1, Potters Bar Town 2 Romford 1, Soham Town Rangers 3 Waltham Abbey 1, Ware 1 AFC Sudbury 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 0 Stowmarket Town 4, FC Clacton 3 Saffron Walden Town 1, Histon 2 Gorleston 0, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Ely City 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Newmarket Town 4, Long Melford 1 Coggeshall Town 3, Stanway Rovers 2 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Thetford Town 6 Wivenhoe Town 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Wroxham 2 Brantham Ath 3.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 Braintree Town Res 1, Downham Town 3 Needham Market Res 0, Framlingham Town 4 Norwich CBS 0, Leiston Res 5 Norwich Utd Res 0, Little Oakley 1 Whitton Utd 6, March Town Utd 1 Cornard Utd 2, Swaffham Town FC 4 Holland FC 0, Team Bury 1 King’s Lynn Town Res 2, Woodbridge Town 8 Diss Town 3.

Reserve League: Wivenhoe Town 2 Walsham le Willows 1.

Chell Trophy: Saffron Walden Town Res 2 Witham Town Res 1, Whitton Utd Res 3 Halstead Town Res 3 (Whitton Utd won 4-3 on pens).

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Second Round Draw: Bramford Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Achilles abandoned, Haverhill Rovers 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Leiston St Margarets 4 Henley Ath 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd FC 5 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Enfield 1893 5 Woodford Town (2017) 1, FC Romania 2 Southend Manor 1, Hullbridge Sports 0 Clapton 2, Ilford 3 Waltham Forest 1, Takeley 7 Barkingside 0, Tower Hamlets 1 Burnham Ramblers 0, Wadham Lodge 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, West Essex 1 Great Wakering Rovers 3.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury Stansted FC (12 .30pm) , Burnham Ramblers 2 Woodford Town 2017 3, Heybridge Swifts 2 Takeley 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Southend Manor 3 Redbridge 1, Waltham Abbey 3 Thurrock 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 1 Bramford Utd 5, AFC Hoxne 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Benhall St Mary 9 Haughley Utd 2, Coplestonians 3 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Grundisburgh 1, Henley Ath 0 Capel Plough 1, Ransomes Sports 3 Leiston St Margarets 3, Westerfield Utd 0 Crane Sports 1.

Division One: Trimley Red Devils 1 Bacton Utd 89 0.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 3 Tattingstone Utd 2, Needham Market Phoenix 6 Thurston 2, Salvation Army 1 Woolverstone Utd 9, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Sproughton Sports 1.

League A: Crane Sports 1 Old Newton Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 4 Framlingham Town 4, Ipswich Ath 0 Sporting 87 1, Mendlesham 0 Coplestonians 2, Wenhaston Utd 1 AFC Hoxne 3.

League B: Cockfield Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 4, Coplestonians A 1 Wickham Market 3, Haughley Utd 2 Bacton Utd 89 3, Stonham Aspal 1 Claydon 3, Stowupland Falcons 3 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Trimley Ath 0 Trimley Red Devils 7.

League C: Barham Ath 2 Capel Plough 1, Sporting 87 A 2 Halesworth Town 2, Sproughton Sports 5 Ufford Sports 3, Stonham Aspal A 0 AFC Kesgrave 3, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Somersham 5.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 1 Wortham 6, Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Bardwell Sports 5, BROB Res 0 Saxmundham Sports Res 1, Coplestonians B 2 Trimley Sports & Social Club 2, Elmswell Res 3 Framlingham Town A 2, Hope Church 1 Whitton Utd A 0.

Bob Coleman Cup: Bartons Willows 2 Saxmundham Sports 5, Bildeston Rangers 6 Mendlesham 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Sporting 87 13, Claydon 6 Stowupland Falcons 2, Coddenham Ath 2 Bramford Road Old Boys 3, Halesworth Town 2 Cedars Park 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Somersham 2 Ipswich Ath 3, Shotley 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 5, Stanton 9 Stonham Aspal 1, Trimley Ath 3 Elmswell 3 (Trimley Ath won 5-3 on pens), Ufford Sports 2 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Wickham Market 0 AFC Kesgrave 3, Witnesham Wasps v Barham Ath away w/o.

Colchester and East Essex League

Amos Cup Quarter Final: Abbey Fields 1 Cavendish 2, Harwich Rangers 9 Riverbank Ath 1, Tavern 4 Mistley 1.

Premier Division: Sporting Rebels 1 Nayland Rangers 4.

Division One: Cavendish Res v Stoke by Nayland postponed, St Osyth 8 Mersea Island Res 0, Stanway Ath 5 Ramsey Mill Res 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting KO Cup: Bury Town Rams A 9 Bury Wdrs 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Coggeshall Utd 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 3, Earls Colne 0 Little Oakley Res 2, Gas Recreation 6 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Harwich & Parkeston 3 White Notley 4, Hedinghams Utd 1 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division One: Lawford Lads 2 Great Bentley 3, Little Oakley A 3 Boxted Lodgers 4, Tiptree Jobserve v Gas Recreation Res postponed.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club v Colne Engaine postponed, Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Lawford Lads Res 2, Flitch Utd 5 Brantham Ath A 1, Tiptree Heath 14 Kelvedon Social Res 0.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 7 Barnston Res 1, Dedham Old Boys Res 2 Colne Ath 5, Oyster 0 Tollesbury 9, Wormingford Wdrs Res 5 Ramsey Mill 1.

Essex Border League Knock Out Cup: Barnston 0 Cannaught Red Star 2, Brightlingsea Regent Res 4 Tiptree Park 3, Bures Utd 1 West Bergholt 1 (West Bergholt won 3-4 on pens), Hatfield Peverel v Mersea Island postponed, Holland Res 4 Bradfield Rovers 0, Kelvedon Social 0 Rowhedge 1.

Reserve Knock Out Cup: Great Bentley 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, West Bergholt 1 Alresford Colne Rgs 5.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy: White Ensign 8 Old Bradwell Utd 2.

Senior League Cup: Harold Wood Ath 1 Great Baddow 2 aet, Leigh Ramblers 2 Westhamians 1, Springfield 2 Toby 0.

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 Catholic Utd 4, Frenford 0 May & Baker EC 1, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Canning Town 2, Rayleigh Town 1 Manford Way 3.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 4 Galleywood 1, Harold Hill 1 Old Southendian 3, Newbury Forest 4 Hutton 3, Runwell Sports 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Shenfield AFC 3 Snaresbrook 1.

Division Two: A1 Sports 1 Upminster 1, Benfleet 1 Herongate Ath 4, Ryan 2 Rochford Town 5.

Division Three: Debden Sports 0 Leigh Town 4, Hutton Res 2 Frenford Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 0 White Ensign Res 15, Manford Way Res 5 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 2 Shoebury Town 2, Roydon 2 Beacon Hill Rovers 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists