Saturday, November 26

PUBLISHED: 18:00 26 November 2016 | UPDATED: 18:07 26 November 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley 3 York City 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 1 Barrow 4, Eastleigh 0 Chester 3, Guiseley 3 Boreham Wood 1, Lincoln City 2 Maidstone Utd 0, Macclesfield Town v Dover Ath abandoned, Solihull Moors 2 North Ferriby Utd 0, Southport 4 Braintree Town 5, Sutton Utd 2 Aldershot Town 0, Tranmere Rovers 2 Torquay Utd 1, Woking 3 Gateshead 0, Wrexham 3 Forest Green Rovers 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Bognor Regis Town 0 Hendon 2, Enfield Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Merstham 4 Needham Market 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Bowers & Pitsea 4 Bury Town 1, Brentwood Town 1 Aveley 2, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Wroxham 3, Haringey Borough 7 Romford 1, Heybridge Swifts 1 Dereham Town 3, Norwich Utd 2 Thamesmead Town 1, Phoenix Sports 1 Ware 1, Soham Town Rangers 5 VCD Ath 2, Thurrock 1 Waltham Abbey 0, Tilbury 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Witham Town 2 Cheshunt 2.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Third Round Qualifying: Burgess Hill 0 Hitchin Town 3, Ebbsfleet Utd 4 Harrow Borough 2, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Harlow Town 3, Hythe Town 4 Bishop’s Stortford 2, King’s Langley 1 AFC Sudbury 3, Leiston 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, North Leigh 1 Kingstonian 0, Oxford City 1 South Park 2, Slough Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 4, Winchester City 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Worthing 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 1.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup sponsored by CNet Training Third Round: AFC Sudbury Res 4 Brantham Ath Res 0, Needham Market Res 0 Crane Sports 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton 0 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Ely City 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Brantham Ath 0, Newmarket Town 3 Swaffham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Fakenham Town 3, Stanway Rovers 2 Godmanchester Rovers 5, Thetford Town 3 Wivenhoe Town 2.

First Division: Dereham Town Res 0 Framlingham Town 0, Haverhill Borough 6 Debenham LC 1, March Town Utd 1 Braintree Town Res 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Coggeshall Town 0, Team Bury 4 Leiston Res 2, Whitton Utd 3 Diss Town 2, Wisbech St Mary 1 Halstead Town 1, Woodbridge Town 3 Kings Lynn Town Res 1.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd 1 Whitton Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 1 Witham Town 1, Halstead Town 4 Long Melford 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Stanway Rovers 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Basildon Utd 1, FC Romania 3 Waltham Forest 2, Hullbridge Sports 3 Eton Manor 0, London Bari 2 West Essex 2, Redbridge 3 Clapton 4, Southend Manor 2 Barkingside 0, Stansted 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Takeley 5 Haringey & Waltham 2, Tower Hamlets 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 5, Wadham Lodge 0 Ilford 1.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Stansted 3, Barking 1 Thurrock 4, Bishop’s Stortford v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Tring Ath 4, Hullbridge Sports 3 Barkingside 4, Tower Hamlets 2 Redbridge 3, Waltham Abbey 0 Takeley 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 East Bergholt Utd 2, Capel Plough 1 Bramford Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Haughley Utd 3, Henley Ath 5 Coplestonians 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Leiston St Margarets 2, Stanton 2 Wenhaston Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Grundisburgh 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 2 AFC Kesgrave 1, Benhall St Mary 6 Bacton Utd ‘89 0, Claydon 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Trimley Ath 7, Sporting ‘87 1 Old Newton Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons 4 Ipswich Exiles 2, Wickham Market 0 Mendlesham 0.

Division Two: Barham Ath 6 Sproughton Sports 1, Bartons Willows v Chantry Grasshoppers postponed, Bildeston Rangers 3 Halesworth Town 2, Cedars Park 1 Shotley 3, Coddenham Ath 0 Stonham Aspal 5, Somersham 1 BROB 1, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Witnesham Wasps 0.

Division Three: Elmswell 5 Salvation Army 2, Stage Event Security 4 Sutton Heath Saxons 0, Stradbroke Utd 0 Adastral Park 8, Tattingstone Utd 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Ufford Sports 1 Newton Road 2, Woolverstone Utd 2 Cockfield Utd 4.

League A: Cranes Sports 2 Coplestonians 8, East Bergholt Utd 3 Achilles 2.

League B: Coplestonians A 4 East Bergholt Utd A 0, Haughley Utd 5 Trimley Ath 1.

League C: Debenham LC v AFC Kesgrave postponed, Halesworth Town 4 Sporting ‘87 A 3, Sproughton Sports 0 Cedars Park 6, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Wickham Market 5, Witnesham Wasps 2 Somersham 3.

Division Four: AFC YourShirts v Chantry Grasshoppers Res postponed, BROB Res 1 Ufford Sports Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0 Felixstowe Rangers 1, Needham Market Phoenix 5 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 1, Sproughton Utd 2 Wortham 1, Thurston 1 Cedars Park A 0.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 2 Capel Plough 1, Bramford Utd 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Grundisburgh v Crane Sports away walkover, Haughley Utd v Ipswich Exiles home walkover, Ipswich Ath 2 Henley Ath 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Mendlesham 3 Ransomes Sports 3 aet, Old Newton Utd 2 AFC Hoxne 7, Sporting ‘87 0 Framlingham Town 4, Trimley Ath v Felixstowe Harpers Utd home walkover, Trimley Red Devils 0 Claydon 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 2 (Benhall St Mary won 2-4 on pens), Westerfield Utd 3 Cockfield Utd 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Preliminary Round: AFC Weeting Res 1 Walsham le Willows B 3, Embers 2 Barons 6.

Division Two: Beck Row 2 Elmswell Res 1, Bury Town Rams B 2 AFC Black Boy 1, RF Saints 6 Bury Wdrs 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Second Round: Broadfields 1 Galleywood 2.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Canning Town 2 White Ensign 2, Harold Wood Ath 2 Frenford Senior 0, Kelvedon Hatch 0 Manford Way 0, Leigh Ramblers 2 Hannakins Farm 1, Rayleigh Town 5 Harold Hill 1, Springfield 2 May & Baker EC 5.

Division One: Basildon Town 2 Great Baddow 1, Catholic Utd 7 Newbury Forest 0, Hutton 3 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Newham Utd v Shenfield AFC away walkover, Old Southendian 4 London APSA 0.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 1 Ramsden Scotia 0, Herongate Ath 11 Old Barkabbeyans 2, Ryan 4 Benfleet 2, Toby 5 Lakeside 3, Upminster 1 Sungate 2.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 3 Hutton Res 6, May & Baker EC Res 1 Harold Wood Ath Res 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Debden Sports 1, Roydon 3 Rayleigh Town Res 1.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 0 Earls Colne 12, Coggeshall Town West Bergholt , Harwich & Parkeston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Holland Res Little Oakley , University of Essex v Gas Recreation abandoned, Weeley Ath 1 Hatfield Peverel 1, White Notley 4 Brantham Ath Res (Sat) 0.

Division One: Cressing Utd 8 FC Clacton Res 1, Dedham Old Boys 8 Lawford Lads 0, Hedinghams Utd 4 Little Oakley Res 1, Kelvedon Social 0 Wormingford Wdrs Saturday 4, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Boxted Lodgers 2.

Division Two: Brightlingsea Regent A 5 Colchester Ath Saturday 1, Great Bentley 8 Mersea Island 1, Little Oakley A 1 Tiptree Park 2.

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club 2 Connaught Red Star 1, Colne Engaine 4 Tiptree Heath 1.

Reserve Knock-Out Cup: Alresford Colne Rangers 4 Dedham Old Boys 1, Boxted Lodgers 4 Great Bentley 2, Bradfield Rovers 2 Weeley Ath 3, Brantham Ath A v Barnston postponed, Gas Recreation v Lawford Lads postponed, Hatfield Peverel 0 University of Essex 5, Little Oakley v Earls Colne home walkover, West Bergholt 2 Holland A 4.

Latest from the Green Un