Saturday, November 25

PUBLISHED: 18:21 25 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 Wrexham 0, Barrow 0 Bromley 3, Boreham Wood 2 Woking 1, Chester 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 4, Dover Ath 0 AFC Fylde 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Hartlepool Utd 0, FC Halifax Town 3 Eastleigh 3, Guiseley 0 Sutton Utd 2, Maidenhead Utd 1 Macclesfield Town 1, Solihull Moors 1 Gateshead 1, Torquay Utd 3 Leyton Orient 0, Tranmere Rovers 4 Maidstone Utd 0.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dulwich Hamlet 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Leatherhead 2 Enfield Town 0, Leiston 2 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Thurrock 4 Burgess Hill Town 2, Worthing 2 Harrow Borough 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 4 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Barking 2 Romford 0, Canvey Island 0 Potters Bar Town 3, Cheshunt 2 Aveley 1, Grays Ath 1 Soham Town Rangers 0, Hertford Town 1 Norwich Utd 1, Tilbury 2 AFC Hornchurch 2, Waltham Abbey 4 Bury Town 1.

The Buildbase FA Trophy

Third Round Qualifying: AFC Telford Utd 4 Droylsden 2, Alfreton Town 0 Altrincham 2, Blyth Spartans 2 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Boston Utd 2 Kidderminster Harriers 2, Brackley Town 4 Salford City 0, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Stourbridge 1, Braintree Town 3 Cray Wdrs 0, Brentwood Town 1 Dartford 2, Chesham Utd 2 Gloucester City 1, Cleethorpes Town 1 Spennymoor Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 3 Shortwood Utd 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Royston Town 1, Gainsborough Trinity 2 Stafford Rgrs 0, Glossop North End 0 Workington 0, Grantham Town 3 Chorley 4, Hampton & Richmond 5 Harlow Town 1, Haringey Borough 3 Thame Utd 1, Havant & Waterlooville 5 Dorking Wdrs 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 3 Bognor Regis Town 1, Hendon 1 Slough Town 1, Hungerford Town 0 Billericay Town 2, Lancaster City 1 Mildenhall Town 0, Leamington 3 Curzon Ashton 1, Lewes 1 Truro City 3, Marine 1 FC United of Manchester 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Nuneaton Town 5 North Ferriby Utd 1, Oxford City 1 Hereford 2, St Albans City 3 Poole Town 1, Stockport County 2 Southport 2, Tamworth 2 Warrington Town 2, Taunton Town 3 Concord Rangers 2, Wealdstone 1 Chelmsford City 1, Welling Utd Weston-Super-Mare , Whitehawk 2 Chippenham Town 1, York City 3 Coalville Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Fakenham Town 2 FC Clacton 0, Gorleston 2 Long Melford 1, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Ely City 1, Kirkley & Pakefield Stanway Rovers , Newmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Stowmarket Town 2 Wroxham 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Histon 3, Wivenhoe Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 8.

First Division: Debenham LC 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 1, Downham Town 0 Woodbridge Town 4, Holland FC 1 Cornard Utd 0, Little Oakley 1 Swaffham Town 6, Needham Market Res 4 Halstead Town 0, Norwich CBS 8 Leiston Res 0, Norwich Utd Res 0 Framlingham Town 4, Team Bury 1 March Town Utd 4, Whitton Utd 2 Braintree Town Res 5, Wisbech St Mary 0 Diss Town 4.

Reserve League: Haverhill Rovers 2 Halstead Town 4, Long Melford 1 Hadleigh Utd 7, Saffron Walden Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Witham Town 2 Whitton Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 0 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Clapton Ilford , Enfield 1893 0 FC Romania 5, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Redbridge 4, Southend Manor 2 Hullbridge Sports 4, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 West Essex 0, Stansted 1 Burnham Ramblers 4, Waltham Forest 2 Takeley 0, Woodford Town (2017) 2 Wadham Lodge 4.

Reserves Division: Bishop’s Stortford 4 Sawbridgeworth Town FC 0, Grays Ath 2 Heybridge Swifts 3, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Hullbridge Sports 1 Southend Manor 2, Takeley 2 Thurrock 4, Woodford Town 2017 6 Burnham Ramblers 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Capel Plough 5, AFC Hoxne 3 Bramford Utd 2, Crane Sports 1 Grundisburgh 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6 Leiston St Margarets 0, Haughley Utd 0 Wenhaston Utd 3, Henley Ath 1 Coplestonians 1, Ransomes Sports 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Benhall St Mary 2.

Division One: Claydon 3 Wickham Market 0, Mendlesham 2 Old Newton Utd 3, Trimley Ath 0 Sporting 87 0.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Witnesham Wasps 0, Shotley 3 Cockfield Utd 2, Stonham Aspal 1 Coddenham Ath 5.

Division Three: Elmswell 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Felixstowe Rangers 0 AFC YourShirts 2, Needham Market Phoenix 0 Sproughton Sports 4, Salvation Army 2 Sutton Heath Saxons 2, Thurston 2 Woolverstone Utd 2, Ufford Sports 2 Tattingstone Utd 5.

League A: Bramford Utd 7 Mendlesham 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 3, Framlingham Town 3 AFC Hoxne1, Ipswich Ath 0 Crane Sports 1, Sporting 87 3 Westerfield Utd 4, Wenhaston Utd 3 Achilles 0.

League B: Bacton Utd 89 0 Cedars Park 2, Benhall St Mary 1 Stonham Aspal 5, Cockfield Utd 3 Haughley Utd 3, Coplestonians A 4 Stowupland Falcons 0, Trimley Red Devils 2 Claydon 1, Wickham Market 5 Trimley Ath 2.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 8 Ufford Sports 2, Barham Ath 9 Sporting 87 A 2, Capel Plough 15 Stowupland Falcons A 0 Leiston St Margarets 9 Stonham Aspal A 1, Somersham 2 Ransomes Sports 2, Sproughton Sports 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 3.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 1 Wortham 6, Coplestonians B 3 BROB Res 1, Framlingham Town A v AFC Orwell postponed, Hope Church 0 Elmswell Res 1, Sutton Heath Saxons Res 3 Trimley Sports & Social Club 12, Whitton Utd A 1 Bardwell Sports 4.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Third Round: Bildeston Rangers 3 Stowupland Falcons 1, Cedars Park 7 Ipswich Ath 1, Halesworth Town 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Mutford & Wrentham 1 Bacton Utd 89 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Barham Ath 3, Southwold Town 0 AFC Kesgrave 2, Stanton 2 Beccles Caxton 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Black Boy v St Edmunds 1965 away w/o, Beck Row 0 Vipers FC 8, Bedricks Worth 9 RF Saints 0, Bury Town Rams A 2 Walsham Le Willows 8.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs 4 Dedham Old Boys 1, Earls Colne 2 Brantham Ath Res 1, Hedingham Utd 6 Coggeshall Utd 0, Kelvedon Social 1 Hatfield Peverel 1, West Bergholt 5 Little Oakley Res 2, White Notley 0 Gas Recreation 4, Wormingford Wdrs 2 Barnston 0.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Cressing Utd 5, Brightlingsea Regent Res 5 Little Oakley A 0, FC Clacton Res 0 Boxted Lodgers 4, Gas Recreation Res 1 West Bergholt Res 4, Great Bentley 5 Alresford Colne Rgrs Res 0, Holland Res 1 Lawford Lads 0.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 1 Tiptree Heath 4, Boxted Lodgers Res 0 Flitch Utd 7, Brantham Ath A v Kelvedon Social Res postoned, Bures Utd 5 Lawford Lads Res 0, Cannaught Red Star 11 Colne Engaine 0, Mersea Island 0 Hatfield Peverel Res 1.

Division Three: Barnston Res 8 Bradfield Rovers Res 0, Dedham Old Boys Res 6 Hedinghams Utd Res 1, Ramsey Mill 2 Oyster 4, Rowhedge 0 Colne Ath 3, Tiptree Jobserve Res 1 Wormingford Wdrs Res 6.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 3 Mistley 2, Harwich Rangers 4 Nayland Rangers 0, Sporting Rebels 1 Riverbank 3, Tavern 2 Cavendish 0.

Division One: Cavendish Res 0 St Osyth 3, Oyster Res 3 Ramsey Mill Res 4, Stoke by Nayland 1 Stanway Ath 3.

Amos Cup Quarter Final: Old Memorial Services 2 Langham 2 aet (Langham won 5-4 on pens).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford 1 Harold Wood Ath 3, Kelvedon Hatch 1 Springfield 1, Leigh Ramblers 7 Basildon Town 1, May & Baker EC 4 Canning Town 0.

Division One: Galleywood 2 Sungate 4, Hutton 4 Shenfield AFC 0, Newbury Forest 1 FC Hamlets 5, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Buckhurst Hill 5, Runwell Sports 2 Great Baddow 4, Snaresbrook 3 Old Southendian 1.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 5 Benfleet 0, Ongar Town 3 A1 Sports 1, Rayleigh Town Res 0 Ramsden Scotia 2, Toby 3 Rochford Town 1, Upminster 6 Ryan 1.

Division Three: Debden Sports Old Chelmsfordians Res , Harold Wood Ath Res 4 Frenford Res 2, Leytonstone Utd 0 Beacon Hill Rovers 19, Manford Way Res 3 Hutton Res 2, Roydon 1 Leigh Town 1, White Ensign Res 1 Shoebury Town 3.

Senior League Cup: Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 3 Catholic Utd 2, Southend Sports 1 Newham Utd 2.

Anagram Records Trophy: Wormley Rovers 4 White Ensign 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists