Saturday, November 23

PUBLISHED: 18:38 23 November 2013 | UPDATED: 18:50 23 November 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 5 Southport 1, Braintree 1 Halifax 0, Cambridge 2 Woking 0, Dartford 0 Gateshead 1, Grimsby 2 Barnet 1, Hyde 1 Alfreton 2, Kidderminster 5 Tamworth 3, Lincoln City 1 Hereford 1, Luton 2 Welling 1, Nuneaton 1 Chester 0, Salisbury 3 Macclesfield 2, Wrexham 2 Forest Green 0.

South Division: Bath City 1 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bromley 2 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Chelmsford City 0 Dover Ath 4, Eastbourne Borough 1 Boreham Wood 0, Eastleigh 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Ebbsfleet 1 Basingstoke Town 0. Hayes & Yeading 1 Weston-Super-Mare 2, Staines Town 0 Concord Rgs 1, Sutton Utd 0 Dorchester Town 1, Whitehawk 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Bognor Regis Town 5 Bury Town 2, Canvey Island 1 Harrow Borough 3, Enfield Town 3 Dulwich Hamlet 4, Grays Ath 0 Metropolitan Police 0, Hendon 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Kingstonian 4 Lewes 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Margate 0, Maidstone Utd 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Carshalton Ath 1, Wealdstone 3 Leiston 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Cray Wdrs 1.

North Division: Barkingside 0 VCD Ath 5, Brentwood Town 2 Redbridge 2, Chatham Town 1 Wroxham 1, Cheshunt 1 Thurrock 2, Dereham Town 10 Waltham Forest 1, Harlow Town 3 Erith & Belvedere 2, Heybridge Swifts 3 Aveley 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Tilbury 1, Romford 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Waltham Abbey 0 Needham Market 3, Ware 3 Soham Town Rgs 5, Witham Town 4 Burnham Ramblers 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 6 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Brantham Ath 0, Haverhill Rovers 2 Mildenhall Town 0, Newmarket Town 1 Ely City 1, Stanway Rovers 1 FC Clacton 1, Thetford Town 1 CRC 5, Wivenhoe Town 1 Walsham-le-Willows 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 6.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Debenham LC 1, Needham Market Res v Braintree Town Res postponed, Saffron Walden Town 1 Dereham Town Res 0, Stowmarket Town 1 March Town Utd 1, Swaffham Town 2 Long Melford 0, Team Bury 1 Halstead Town 1, Whitton Utd 1 Haverhill Borough 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup Round Four: Fakenham Town 1 Norwich City Under 21 3, Gorleston 4 Mattishall 0, Great Yarmouth Town 2 St Andrews 1, North Walsham Town 2 Diss Town 2, Norwich Utd 1 Cromer Town 1 aet (Cromer Town on 9-8 on pens).

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Stanway Rovers 1, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Walsham-le-Willows 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

First Division: Diss Town 0 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford Res 0 Whitton Utd 0.

Chell Trophy

West Group: Hadleigh Utd Res 6 Saffron Walden Town Res 5.

South Group: Brantham Ath Res 3 Wivenhoe Town Res 1.

Norfolk Junior Cup Round Four: Great Yarmouth Town Res 0 Scole Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Eton Manor postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Enfield 1893 v Clapcton postponed, Haringey Borough v Gt Wakering Rovers postponed.

Reserve Division East: Burnham Ramblers 2 Thurrock 2, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Hullbridge Sports 0, Tilbury 4 Southend Manor 0.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch v Barking postponed.

Touchline SIL

Premier Division: Achilles 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Capel Plough 2 Haughley Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Stanton 1, Leiston St Margarets 3 Coplestonians 3, Melton St Audrys 1 Westerfield Utd 1, Wickham Market 4 Wenhaston Utd 3.

Division One: AFC Crowley 2 Trimley Ath 1, Ipswich Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Mendlesham 2 St Johns 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 0 Grundisburgh 1, East Bergholt Utd v AFC Crowley postponed, Haughley Utd 1 Felixstowe Harpers 4, Ipswich Valley Rgs 1 Achilles 4, Old Newton Utd 1 Coplestonians 2, Ransomes Sports 5 Melton St Audrys 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 4 Wickham Market 1, Framlingham Town 2 Mendlesham 2, Ipswich Exiles 1 St Johns 3, Saxmundham Sports 2 Capel Plough 0, Stanton 2 Leiston St Margarets 0, Trimley Ath 3 Claydon 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 3 Bildeston Rgs 4, Bartons 2 Salvation Army 0, Benhall St Mary 3 Aldeburgh Town 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Somersham 4, Stowupland Falcons 3 Trimley Red Devils 2.

Division Three: Coplestonians A 1 Boxford Rovers 1, Thurston 1 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 0 Bramford Road Old Boys 3, Walsham Le Willows A 3 Ufford Sports 4, Willis 1 Great Blakenham 1.

Division Four: Barham Ath 3 Stonham Aspal Res 1, Cedars Park Res 4 Coddenham 4, Somersham Res1 Tattingstone Utd 3, Woolverstone Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 1 Benhall St Mary Res 2, Elmswell Res 1 Shotley 4, Halesworth Town Res 0 Sproughton Utd 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 2, Old Newton Utd A 2 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Sizewell Associates 5 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 0 Witnesham Wasps Res 2.

Division Six: Bildeston Rgs Res 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Salvation Army Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Shotley Res 0 AFC Elmsett 2, Sporting 87 A 2 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Ufford Sports Res 6 AFC Titans 3.

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Three: Claydon 5 Elmswell 2, Henley Ath 0 Bramford Utd 1, Hundon 1 Sporting 87 2, Ipswich Exiles 4 DK Consultants 2, Kirkley & Pakefield A 2 Stonham Aspal 1, Parkside Utd 3 Cedars Park 2, Sproughton Sports 0 Bungay Town 5.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: AFC Hoxne Res 3 Barton Mills 0, Clare Town 3 Cockfield Utd Res 0, Hearts of Oak Res 1 Adhara 2, Sporting 87 Res 0 Waveney Res 2, Waterside 4 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Witnesham Wasps 4 Halesworth Town 1.

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Round Three: Basildon Town 2 Alemite Ath 4, Buckhurst Hill 4 Rayleigh Town 5, Colne Engaine 1 Newbury Forest 3, Debden Sports 2 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Earls Colne 0 Frenford Senior 6, Harold Wood Ath 4 Takeley Res 1, Holland 4 Forest Glade 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Rochford Town 1, Manford Way 2 Arlesford Colne Rgs 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Canning Town 1, Shenfield AFC 1 May & Baker EC 2, Southminster St Leonards 4 White Notley 1, Toby 4 Galleywood 0.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 3 Harold Hill 3, Wadham Lodge 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1.

Division One: Old Barkabbeyans 2 Old Southendian 4, Springfield 1 Benfleet 2.

Division Two: Ongar Town 3 Roydon 2, Ryan 2 Lakeside 3, Upminster 1 Roydon 2.

Division Three: Epping 6 Leytonstone Utd 0, LOASS 3 Sungate 3, Snaresbrook 4 Catholic Utd 2, Stambridge Utd 0 Ramsden Scotia 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 6 Coddenham Ath 0, RF Saints 6 Ram Meadow 5, St Edmunds 6 Garboldisham 0, Westbury Utd 10 Black Boy (Sat) 1.

Division Two: Ram Meadow Res 0 Elephant & Castle 6, Wortham 4 Thurston Res 3, Wickhambrook v Bury Rovers postponed, Beck Row 0 Hoxne 5.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Essex County FA - Premier Cup Round Three: Holland FC 4 Forest Glade 1, Tollesbury 2 Romford Res 3, Southminster St. Leonards 4 White Notley 1, Colne Engaine 1 Newbury Forest 3, Manford Way 2 Alresford Colne Rgs 1 aet, Earls Colne 0 Frenford Senior 6, Gas Recreation 2 Hutton 1.

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 West Bergholt 2, Coggeshall Town 1 Lawford Lads 1, Dedham Old Boys 0 Little Oakley 6, Great Bentley 1 University of Essex 1, Harwich & Parkeston 5 Tiptree Jobserve 1.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res 3 Clacton Utd 3, Bradfield Rovers v Hedinghams Utd postponed, Gosfield Utd 1 Panfield Bell 2, Hatfield Peverel 2 Rayne 3, Kirby Ath 3 Mersea Island 1, Little Oakley Res 5 Boxted Lodgers 2, West Bergholt Res 1 Wormingford Wdrs 1.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Harwich & Parkeston Res 3, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed, University of Essex Res 8 Dedham Old Boys Res 0.

Division Three: FC Clacton Res v Bradfield Rovers Res postponed, Lawford Lads Res 0 Team Brantham 4,

Mersea Island Res 1 Gosfield Utd Res 0, White Notley Res 2 Bures Ud 2.

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un