Saturday, November 22

PUBLISHED: 18:19 22 November 2014 | UPDATED: 18:21 22 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford 1 Braintree 3, Aldershot 0 Eastleigh 2, Chester 2 Bristol Rovers 2, Dover 0 Forest Green 0, Grimsby 0 Kidderminster 2, Lincoln City 1 Dartford 0, Macclesfield 2 Alfreton 0, Nuneaton 2 Southport 3, Torquay 2 Gateshead 2, Welling 2 Halifax 1, Woking 1 Barnet 1, Wrexham 2 Altrincham 3.

North Division: AFC Fylde 0 Stockport 0, Brackley Town 2 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Chorley 3 Hyde 2, Colwyn Bay 3 Gloucester City 1, Guiseley 2 Barrow 3, Harrogate Town 0 Worcester City 3, Hednesford Town 2 Tamworth 3, Lowestoft Town 1 North Ferriby Utd 2, Solihull Moors 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Stalybridge Celtic 0 Oxford City 2.

South Division: Boreham Wood 1 Gosport Borough 1, Bromley 2 Sutton Utd 1, Chelmsford City 2 Bath City 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Farnborough 1 Hayes & Yeading 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 4 Basingstoke Town 3, St Albans City 1 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Staines Town 1 Bishop’s Stortford 0, Wealdstone 1 Concord Rangers 0, Weston-Super-Mare v Whitehawk postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Bognor Regis Town 2 Canvey Island 1, Bury Town 1 Hendon 3, Grays Ath 2 Billericay Town 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Margate 0, Harrow Borough 1 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Kingstonian 0 Enfield Town 1, Leiston 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Lewes 2 Witham Town 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Maidstone Utd 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Leatherhead 5, VCD Ath 0 Tonbridge Angels 3.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Cray Wdrs 1, Barkingside 0 Thamesmead Town 2, Brightlingsea Regent 5 Tilbury 0, Burnham Ramblers 0 Romford 3, Cheshunt 2 Maldon & Tiptree 4, Dereham Town 1 Chatham Town 2, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Needham Market 2, Harlow Town 4 Redbridge 0, Heybridge Swifts 3 Soham Town Rangers 3, Thurrock 2 Brentwood Town 3, Waltham Abbey 4 Aveley 1, Ware 1 Wroxham 3.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Gorleston 3 Downham Town 1, Mulbarton Wdrs 2 Diss Town 4.

FA Vase: Great Yarmouth Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 0, Hullbridge Sports 1 AFC Rushden & Diamonds 0, Norwich Utd 2 AFC Kempston Rovers 1, St Margaretsbury 3 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Saffron Walden Town 6 Kings Langley 5, Sun Sports 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Wembley 3 Brantham Ath 4, Yaxley 3 Fakenham Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Thetford Town 2, Godmanchester Rovers v Whitton Utd postponed, Haverhill Rovers 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Newmarket Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Walsham le Willows 5 Ely City 0.

First Division: Cornard Utd v Woodbridge Town postponed, Debenham LC 4 Halstead Town 3, Kings Lynn Town Res 5 Leiston Res 1, Long Melford 4 Dereham Town 1, March Town Utd 3 Haverhill Borough 1, Needham Market Res 1 Team Bury 4, Stowmarket Town 4 Braintree Town Res 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town v Lowestoft Town postponed.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Diss Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 4 Long Melford 1.

Chell Trophy East Group: Brantham Ath 3 Hadleigh Utd 2, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town v Newmarket Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Hullbridge Sports v Enfield 1893 postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Southend Manor 1 Tower Hamlets 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Eton Manor 2, Takeley 0 Haringey Borough 1.

Reserves Division: Canvey Island 5 Hullbridge Sports 2, Redbridge 1 Brightlingseas Regent 2, Thurrock 3 Canning Town 1, Tower Hamlets 3 Great Wakering Rovers 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 East Bergholt Utd 2, Bramford Utd 2 Crane Sports 3, Claydon 1 Grundisburgh 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Capel Plough 2, Leiston St Margarets 4 Wickham Market 2, Wenhaston Utd 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Haughley Utd 4.

Division One: Mendlesham 8 Ipswich Exiles 1, Somersham 2 Framlingham Town 3, Sporting 87 v Parkside Utd postponed, Stow Utd v Trimley Ath postponed.

Division Two: Adhara 2 Bildeston Rangers 2, AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports postponed, Bacton Utd 89 3 Bartons 1, Cedars Park 7 Salvation Army 0, Stowupland Falcons 5 Stonham Aspal 0.

Intermediate Division A: East Bergholt Utd 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Grundisburgh 1 Wenhaston Utd 0, Stanton 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 4.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 3 Mendlesham 2, Haughley Utd 4 Claydon 1, Henley Ath 1 Sporting 87 4, Ransomes Sports 1 Bramford Utd 3, Trimley Ath 5 Stow Utd 1, Wickham Market 7 Ipswich Exiles 3.

Intermediate Division C: Coplestonians A v Debenham LC postponed, Ipswich Wdrs 3 Bacton Utd 89 2, Saxmundham Sports 1 Leiston St Margarets 8, Walsham Le Willows A 0 Framlingham Town 0.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 5 Elmswell 3, Halesworth Town 4 Ufford Sports 0, St Clements Hospital 2 Tacket Street BBOB 5, Waterside 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2.

Division Four: Sproughton Utd 1 Coddenham Ath 3, Tattingstone Utd 0 Stonham Aspal Res 0.

Division Five: Elmswell Res 3 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 4 Old Newton Utd A 3, Stradbroke Utd 5 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Ufford Sports Res 1 Halesworth Town Res 2.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Tattingstone Utd Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 AFC Titans 3,Salvation Army Res 0 AFC Elmsett 6, Sproughton Sports Res v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Witnesham Wasps Res 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 6.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Trimley Red Devils Res 6 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Round Three: Benhall St Mary 2 Henley Ath 1, Cockfield Utd 2 Red Lodge 1, Coplestonians 2 Waveney 1, Homeguard 2014 1 Ransomes Sports 2, Ipswich Ath 7 St Johns 0, Payton 3 Trimley Red Devils 2.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Four: Barham Ath 6 AFC Hoxne Res 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 10 Somersham Res 4, Coplestonians Res 3 Shotley 4, Old Newton Utd Res 1 Bures Utd 2, Sizewell Associates 1 Telecom Rovers 6, Witnesham Wasps 6 Pot Black 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Trunk 8 RF Saints 1, St Edmunds 1965 2 Wickhambrook 0.

Division Two: Ram Meadow 6 Bury Rovers 0, Thurston Res 6 Beck Row 1, Wortham 2 Bartons Res 1.

Division Three: Bury Wdrs 7 Wortham Res 3, Cedars Park A 2 Walsham Le Willows B 1.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 7 Southminster St Leonards 2, Hannakins Farm 6 May & Baker EC 3, Wadham Lodge 7 Newham Utd 0.

Division One: Leigh Ramblers 4 Herongate Ath 1, Ongar Town 1 Shenfield AFC 1.

Division Two: Old Barkabbeyans 1 Roydon 2, Ryan 2 Snaresbrook 7.

Division Three: East Londoners 4 Forest Glade 2, FC Hamlets POAPC 5 Stambridge Utd 1, Southend Sports 2 Epping 5, Upminster 4 Sungate 3

Essex Premier Cup

Third Round: Broomfield 0 Leigh Ramblers 3, Catholic Utd 11 Hatfield Peverel 2, Coggeshall Town Rochford Town , Gas Recreation 3 Harold Wood Ath 5, Holland 0 White Ensign 3, Old Southendian 3 Galleywood 1, Redbridge Res 1 Brightlingsea Regent Res 2, Runwell Hospital Debden Sports, Springfield 4 Basildon Town 0, Stansted Res 3 Tollesbury 5, Thurrock Res 1 Canning Town 1, West Bergholt 2 Frenford Senior 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists