Saturday, November 21

PUBLISHED: 18:44 21 November 2015 | UPDATED: 18:44 21 November 2015

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 0 Wrexham 1, Altrincham 1 Boreham Wood 0, Braintree v Kidderminster postponed, Cheltenham 1 Forest Green 1, Chester 1 Woking 2, Dover 3 Barrow 1, Eastleigh 0 Grimsby 1, Gateshead 1 Halifax 4, Macclesfield 2 Bromley 0, Torquay 1 Lincoln City 3, Tranmere 2 Guiseley 1, Welling 0 Southport 1.

North Division: Alfreton 1 Boston Utd 2, Brackley Town 2 Stalybridge Celtic 3, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Hednesford Town 1, Corby Town 0 Harrogate Town 3, Curzon Ashton 4 Chorley 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Stockport 2, North Ferriby Utd 3 AFC Fylde 0, Nuneaton 2 FC United of Manchester 2, Solihull Moors 0 Gloucester City 0, Tamworth 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Worcester City 3 Telford 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Chelmsford City 0 Eastbourne Borough 3, Ebbsfleet 4 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Margate 2, Maidenhead Utd v Dartford postponed, Oxford City 1 Gosport Borough 2, Sutton Utd 3 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Wealdstone 2 Bath City 0, Weston-Super-Mare 4 St Albans City 1, Whitehawk 0 Concord Rangers 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Brentwood Town v Hampton & Richmond Borough postponed, Burgess Hill Town 1 Billericay Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 1 Wingate & Finchley 1, Farnborough 1 Needham Market 1, Grays Ath 1 Enfield Town 0, Harrow Borough 1 VCD Ath 2, Leiston v Staines Town postponed, Lewes 1 Kingstonian 2, Merstham 1 Canvey Island 0, Metropolitan Police 1 Leatherhead 0, Tonbridge Angels 3 Hendon 1.

North Division: Barkingside 0 Aveley 5, Brightlingsea Regent 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Cray Wdrs 2 Cheshunt 0, Dereham Town 3 Thamesmead Town 0, Haringey Borough 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Soham Town Rangers 0, Phoenix Sports 3 Great Wakering Rovers 3, Thurrock 3 Redbridge 1, Tilbury 3 Harlow Town 1, Waltham Abbey 0 Bury Town 1, Witham Town 3 Romford 3, Wroxham 1 AFC Sudbury 2.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Hellesdon 3 Thetford Town 8, Kings Lynn Town Res v Downham Town postponed, Swaffham Town 3 Acle Utd 4.

Norfolk Junior Cup: Diss Town Res 1 Gayton Utd 2.

Suffolk Senior Cup: Haverhill Borough v Westerfield Utd postponed.

FA Vase: Basildon Utd 7 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1, Biggleswade Utd 1 Saffron Walden Town 3, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Flackwell Heath 2, Gorleston 3 FC Romania 4 aet, Hertford Town 3 Barking 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Cricklewood Wdrs 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Edgware Town 2, Norwich Utd v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Sporting Bengal 1 Sleaford Town 3, Stanway Rovers 2 Mildenhall Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 3 Newmarket Town 6, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Walsham le Willows 3, Whitton Utd 0 Haverhill Rovers 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 3 Halstead Town 2, Cornard Utd v Stowmarket Town postponed, Ely City 3 Debenham LC 2, March Town Utd 1 Wivenhoe Town 3, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res postponed, Woodbridge Town 2 Needham Market Res 3.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 9 Wivenhoe Town 1, Hadleigh Utd v Whitton Utd postponed, Halstead Town v Lowestoft Town postponed, Long Melford v Witham Town postponed, Newmarket Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Stowmarket Town v Cornard Utd postponed.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Walsham le Willows v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 0 St Edmunds FC 2, Wortham 4 Bury Town Rams A 3.

Division Two: Elmswell Res v AFC Black Boy postponed, Thurston v Bury Wdrs postponed, Trunk v R F Saints postponed.

Division Three: Walsham Le Willows v Beck Row postponed, Bury Wdrs Res v Wortham Res postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Wadham Lodge postponed, Enfield 1893 3 Newham 2, Eton Manor v Basildon Utd postponed, London Bari v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, London Bari 2 Waltham Forest 3, Stansted v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Takeley v Ilford postponed, Wadham Lodge 3 Southend Manor 0.Reserves League: Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Forest postponed, Southend Manor v Grays Ath postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Takeley postponed.

Reserve Shield: Redbridge v Barking postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 2 Haughley Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 7 Wickham Market 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Leiston St Margarets 2, Grundisburgh 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Crane Sports 3, Stanton 0 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Framlingham Town 2.

Division One: Ipswich Exiles 0 Claydon 2, Sporting 87 v Trimley Ath postponed.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 3 Salvation Army 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Bartons 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd postponed, Crane Sports 1 Coplestonians 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Grundisburgh 4.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Exiles postponed, Coplestonians A 2 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Framlingham Town 5 Bramford Utd 0, Haughley Utd v Henley Ath postponed, Ipswich Ath 1 Claydon 0, Wickham Market 1 Trimley Ath 6.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Leiston St Margarets 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Old Newton Utd A 0 Bacton Utd 89 3, Somersham 0 Stonham Aspal 9, Trimley Red Devils 2 Ransomes Sports 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 7 Saxmundham Sports 1, Cockfield Utd v Sproughton Utd postponed, Tattingstone Utd 4 Elmswell 2.

Division Four: Sporting 87 A v Stowupland Falcons A postponed, Stonham Aspal A 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 7, Stradbroke Utd v Tattingstone Utd Res postponed.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A v AFC Titans postponed, Cedars Park A v Sutton Heath Saxons postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 Needham Market Phoenix 6, Ufford Sports Res 2 Adastral Park 9.

Suffolk Senior Cup Round Two: Haverhill Borough v Westerfield Utd postponed.

Suffolk Junior Cup Round Three: Boxford Rovers v Benhall St Mary away win awarded, Cedars Park v AFC Hoxne postponed, Henley Ath 5 Red Lodge 1, Mendlesham 3 Ufford Sports 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 2 Witnesham Wasps 1, Sproughton Sports v Oulton Broad postponed, Stowupland Falcons v Barham Ath postponed.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup Round Two: Westerfield Utd 3 Haverhill Rovers 4.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: AFC Hoxne Res 1 Coddenham Ath 6, Crusaders 1 Cedars Park Res 2, Halesworth Town 2 AFC Elmset , Mutford & Wrentham Res v Kesgrave Kestrels postponed, Sporting 87 Res 3 Shotley 4, Waveney Res 2 Stage Event Security 4.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Harwich & Parkeston v Hatfield Peverel postponed, Lawford Lads 2 Earls Colne 3, Tollesbury 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 1, University of Essex 10 Barnston AFC 1, West Bergholt 7 White Notley 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0 West Bergholt Res 3, Bradfield Rovers 3 Boxted Lodgers 7, Coggeshall Town Res v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Holland FC Res v Little Oakley Res abandoned, Mersea Island 1 Gas Recreation Res 5, University of Essex Res 0 Hedinghams Utd 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Lawford Lads Res 2, Earls Colne Res 3 Bradfield Rovers Res 2, FC Clacton Res v Colchester Ath abandoned, Hatfield Peverel Res v Great Bentley postponed, Team Brantham v Cressing Utd postponed, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Little Oakley A postponed.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Third Round: AFC Hornchurch U21 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Dedham Old Boys 0 Harold Wood Ath 9, Great Baddow 1 Rayleigh Town 0, Hannakins Farm 2 Shenfield AFC 3, Little Oakley 2 Herongate Ath 1, Southend Sports 0 Coggeshall Town 9, Weeley Ath 6 Ramsden Scotia 1, West Essex 5 Sungate 0, White Ensign 8 Takeley Res 1.

Premier Division: Manford Way 3 Newham Utd 2.

Division One: Leigh Ramblers 4 Ongar Town 0.

Division Two: Westhamians 0 FC Hamlets 5.

Division Three: Upminster 2 Harold Wood Ath Res 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un