Saturday, November 18

PUBLISHED: 13:39 20 November 2017 | UPDATED: 13:39 20 November 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 2 Torquay Utd 0, Bromley 1 Chester 1, Dagenham & Redbridge 3 Guiseley 2, Eastleigh 0 Barrow 2, Gateshead 1 Tranmere Rovers 0, Hartlepool Utd 0 Aldershot Town 2, Leyton Orient 1 Dover Ath 1, Macclesfield Town 0 Boreham Wood 0, Maidstone Utd 1 Solihull Moors 1, Sutton Utd 3 FC Halifax Town 2, Woking 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Wrexham 2 Ebbsfleet Utd 0.

South Division: Braintree Town 0 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Concord Rangers 4 Chippenham Town 2, Dartford 4 Gloucester City 1, East Thurrock Utd 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Eastbourne Borough 2 Bath City 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Poole Town 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Welling Utd 2, Hungerford Town FC 0 Truro City 1, Oxford City 3 Wealdstone 2, St Albans City 1 Bognor Regis Town 2, Whitehawk 0 Chelmsford City 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Folkestone Invicta 2, Enfield Town 3 Thurrock 1, Harlow Town 2 Billericay Town 4, Harrow Borough 3 Dorking Wdrs 4, Hendon 2 Burgess Hill Town 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Margate 2, Merstham 1 Staines Town 5, Metropolitan Police 1 Dulwich Hamlet 4, Tonbridge Angels 5 Needham Market 4, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 3 Kingstonian 2, Worthing 1 Leiston 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Hertford Town 0, Barking 1 Canvey Island 0, Brentwood Town 2 Haringey Borough 0, Bury Town 0 Bowers & Pitsea 0, Grays Ath 2 Mildenhall Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Dereham Town 2, Potters Bar Town 4 Norwich Utd 1, Romford 1 Aveley 1, Soham Town Rangers 1 Maldon & Tiptree 3, Waltham Abbey 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Ware 0 Tilbury 2, Witham Town 3 Cheshunt 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Brantham Ath 1, FC Clacton 2 Newmarket Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Fakenham Town 0, Haverhill Borough 3 Godmanchester Rovers 5, Histon 3 Haverhill Rovers 1, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Hadleigh Utd 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Stowmarket Town FC 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Walsham le Willows 4 Wivenhoe Town 0.

First Division: Framlingham Town 2 Cornard Utd 0, Halstead Town 5 Wisbech St Mary 2, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Braintree Town Res 4, March Town Utd 1 Little Oakley 3, Norwich Utd Res 1 Holland FC 2, Swaffham Town 6 Norwich CBS 1.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd 0 Haverhill Rovers 2, Long Melford 4 Woodbridge Town 1, Whitton Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd abandoned, Wivenhoe Town 4 Stowmarket Town 4.

CNet Training Suffolk Senior Cup

Third Round: AFC Hoxne 4 Achilles 5, Brantham Ath Res 2 Team Bury 1, Debenham LC 1 Lakenheath 3, Leiston Res 1 Whitton Utd 1 (Leiston Res won 5-4 on pens), Wenhaston Utd 3 Bramford Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 4 Capel Plough 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Third Round: Downham Town 3 Norwich CEYMS 0, Great Yarmouth Town 3 Yelverton 0, Mundford 2 Wroxham 3, Thetford Town 3 Scole Utd 0.

BBC Essex Saturday Premier Cup

Third Round: Catholic Utd 6 Upminster 0, Frenford Snr 6 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Gas Recreation 1 Buckhurst Hill 5, Hutton 2 Benfleet 2 (Hutton won 5-4), Manford Way 3 Saffron Walden Town Res 0, Little Oakley Res 0 Coggeshall Utd 1, Manford Way 3 Saffron Walden Town Res 0, May & Baker Eastbrook Community v Rochford Town home win, Old Chelmsfordians 4 West Bergholt 3 aet, Old Southendian 0 Harold Wood Ath 2, Redbridge Res 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Shenfield Association 4 White Notley 2, Snaresbrook 5 Shoebury Town 1, White Ensign 3 Great Baddow 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 0 Waltham Forest 2, Basildon Utd 1 Ilford 0, Burnham Ramblers 2 Enfield 1893 3, FC Romania Clapton , Great Wakering Rovers 7 Hullbridge Sports 1, Hackney Wick 0 Woodford Town (2017) 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Takeley 3, Southend Manor 3 Tower Hamlets 2, Wadham Lodge 3 Stansted 2.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Southend Manor 8, Hullbridge Sports 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Stansted 1 Great Wakering Rovers 3, Takeley 1 Grays Ath 2, Thurrock v Burnham Ramblers postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary 0 Grundisburgh 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3 Coplestonians 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Henley Ath 2.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 0 Claydon 2, Barham Ath 1 Mendlesham 1, Bildeston Rangers 3 Trimley Ath 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Trimley Red Devils 1, Sporting 87 7 Stowupland Falcons 0, Stanton 0 Bacton Utd 89 1, Wickham Market 3 Ipswich Ath 2.

Division Two: Cedars Park 1 Stonham Aspal 0, Coddenham Ath 3 Shotley 0, Halesworth Town 1 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Saxmundham Sports 5 Ipswich Valley Rangers 7, Somersham 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Sproughton Sports 4 Ufford Sports 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 1 Elmswell 3.

League A: Achilles 2 AFC Hoxne 1, Coplestonians 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Crane Sports 0 Bramford Utd 6, Ipswich Ath 1 Framlingham Town 2, Mendlesham 2 Wenhaston Utd 2, Sporting 87 3 Old Newton Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Henley Ath 1.

League B: Claydon 8 Benhall St Mary 1, Haughley Utd 5 Wickham Market 0, Stowupland Falcons 3 Cockfield Utd 3, Trimley Ath 5 Cedars Park 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Bacton Utd 89 1.

League C: Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Barham Ath 3.

Club Colours Cup: AFC Orwell 1 AFC Kesgrave Res 11, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Felixstowe Rangers 4, Bardwell Sports 2 Hope Church 0, BROB Res 4 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Elmswell Res 2 AFC YourShirts 3, Needham Market Phoenix 1 Leiston St Margarets Res 2, Salvation Army 2 Somersham Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 4 Capel Plough Res 2, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Coplestonians A 4, Tattingstone Utd 6 Sproughton Sports Res 0, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Coplestonians A 4, Ufford Sports Res 1 Saxmundham Sports Res 2, Whitton Utd A 1 Thurston 2, Woolverstone Utd 6 Sutton Heath Saxons Res 1, Wortham 5 Sporting 87 A 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Black Boy 1 RF Saints 1, Beck Row v St Edmunds 1965 away win, Bedricks Worth 12 Eriswell Village 0, Vipers 4 Bury Town Rams A 0, Walsham Le Willows B 3 Stanton Res 2.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Hatfield Peverel 6 Hedinghams Utd 1, Workingford Wdrs 2 Dedham Old Boys 2.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Tiptree Park 4, Bradfield Rovers 0 Gas Recreation Res 2, FC Clacton Res v Holland Res postponed, Great Bentley 3 Brightlingsea Regent Res 1, Lawford Lads 3 Cressing Utd 2, Little Oakley A 1 Tiptree Jobserve 4, West Bergholt Res 2 Boxted Lodgers 3.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 0 Belle Vue Social Club 3, Colne Engaine 0 Bures Utd 4, Cannaught Red Star 3 Flitch Utd 3, Kelvedon Social Res 2 Mersea Island 3, Tiptree Heath 4 Brantham Ath A 1.

Division Three: Colne Ath v Barnston Res postponed, Dedham Old Boys Res 6 Bradfield Rovers Res 2, Oyster 4 Hedinghams Utd Res 1, Rowhedge 1 Wormingford Wdrs Res 0, Tiptree Jobserve Res 3 Ramsey Mill 5, Tollesbury 4 Great Bentley Res 0.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Cavendish 1 Abbey Fields 2, Nayland Rangers 3 Riverbank 3, Tiptree Park Res 5 Sporting Rebels 1.

First Division: Ramsey Mill Res 3 Oyster Res 0, Stanway Ath 6 Cavendish 1, Stoke by Nayland 1 Langham Lodgers 3.

Amos Cup

Second Round: Mersea Island Res 0 Old Memorial Services 11.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Leigh Ramblers 3 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3, Rayleigh Town 1 Canning Town 2, Springfield 6 Basildon Town 1.

Division One: FC Hamlets 2 Runwell Sports 0, Harold Hill 6 Galleywood 4.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 3 Ongar Town 2, Ramsden Scotia 4 Rayleigh Town Res 3, Ryan 0 May & Baker EC 7.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 3 Hutton Res 3, Leigh Town 1 White Ensign Res 5, Leytonstone Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res 4, Roydon 3 Manford Way Res 9.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists