Saturday, November 15

PUBLISHED: 18:12 15 November 2014 | UPDATED: 18:12 15 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Nuneaton 0, Alfreton 2 Dover 3, Altrincham 1 Grimsby 1, Barnet 3 Telford 1, Braintree 1 Wrexham 0, Bristol Rovers 1 Kidderminster 1, Chester 1 Gateshead 0, Dartford 1 Southport 1, Eastleigh v Lincoln City postponed, Torquay 3 Forest Green 3, Welling 0 Macclesfield 0.

North Division: Barrow 1 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Boston Utd 0 Chorley 0, Bradford Park Avenue 2 Solihull Moors 3, Gainsborough Trinity 6 Colwyn Bay 3, Gloucester City 1 Guiseley 3, Harrogate Town 4 Hyde 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Tamworth 2, North Ferriby Utd 1 AFC Fylde 1, Oxford City 2 Brackley Town 1, Stockport 3 Hednesford Town 0, Worcester City 2 Leamington 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 St Albans City 1, Bath City 4 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Concord Rangers 1 Boreham Wood 1, Ebbsfleet 3 Farnborough 0, Gosport Borough 2 Staines Town 1, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Bromley 2, Sutton Utd 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Whitehawk 5 Chelmsford City 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 VCD Ath 1, Harrow Borough v Leatherhead postponed, Margate 3 Bognor Regis Town 1, Wingate & Finchley 2 Canvey Island 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Cheshunt 3 Redbridge 5, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Aveley 2, Maldon & Tiptree 4 Waltham Abbey 2, Needham Market 2 Chatham Town 1, Thurrock 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Ware 4 Romford 0, Wroxham 8 Burnham Ramblers 0.

The Robert Dyas League Cup 14-15

Round Two: Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 Harlow Town 1.

The FA Trophy 14-15

Second Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch 4 Merstham 2, Barkingside 1 Horsham 3, Burgess Hill Town 0 Folkestone Invicta 0, Dereham Town v Sholing abandoned, East Thurrock Utd 4 Arlesey Town 4, Hendon 4 Worthing 0, Histon 0 Cray Wdrs 2, Leiston 3 Paulton Rovers 2, Lewes v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Maidstone Utd 0 AFC Sudbury 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 4 Thamesmead Town 3, Tonbridge Angels 2 Grays Ath 0, Whyteleafe 1 Leatherhead 4, Witham Town 0 Truro City 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 3, Ely City 0 Ipswich Wdrs 7, Fakenham Town 2 Walsham le Willows 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Newmarket Town 2, Mildenhall Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 4, Stanway Rovers 2 Norwich Utd 0, Thetford Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 4, Whitton Utd 4 Brantham Ath 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Debenham LC 1, Cornard Utd 1 Great Yarmouth Town 4, Downham Town 4 Leiston 0, Halstead Town 2 Long Melford 0, Haverhill Borough 3 AFC Sudbury Res 0, March Town Utd 0 Saffron Walden Town 1, Team Bury 0 Kings Lynn Town Res 2, Woodbridge Town 0 Swaffham Town 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 5 Stanway Rovers 0, Walsham le Willows 4 Witham Town 5.

Division One: Newmarket Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 4, Saffron Walden Town 1 Long Melford 0.

Chell Trophy East Group: Brantham Ath 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 5 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4.

Chell Trophy West Group: Stowmarket Town 2 Halstead Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 2 Newham 0, Basildon Utd 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 3, Enfield 1893 3 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Haringey Borough 6 Southend Manor 2, Stansted 0 Takeley 3, Tower Hamlets 6 London Bari 1, Waltham Forest 2 FC Romania 3.

Reserves Division: Redbridge 0 Canvey Island 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Great Wakering Rovers 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 2 Bramford Utd 2, Crane Sports 4 Wenhaston Utd 3, East Bergholt Utd 3 Claydon 1, Grundisburgh 4 Leiston St Margarets 1, Haughley Utd 2 Wickham Market 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Stanton 1 Achilles 2.

Division One: Mendlesham 3 St Johns 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Coplestonians 3, Parkside Utd 0 Ipswich Ath 9, Sporting 87 1 Framlingham Town 1, Stow Utd 3 Ipswich Exiles 4, Trimley Ath 1 Henley Ath 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 3 Stonham Aspal 0, Bildeston Rangers 0 Bacton Utd 89 2, Boxford Rovers 5 Stowupland Falcons 0, Salvation Army 0 Adhara 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Cedars Park 3, Trimley Red Devils 0 Ransomes Sports 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 Res 15 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Somersham Res 5 Coplestonians A 1.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Barham Ath 4, Cockfield Utd 7 St Clements Hospital 1, Elmswell 0 Halesworth Town 3, Sproughton Sports 4 Waterside 3, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Witnesham Wasps 2, Ufford Sports 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 3 Tattingstone Utd 3, Coddenham Ath 1 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Shotley 2 Sproughton Utd 1, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 0, Stowupland Falcons Res 6 Trimley Red Devils Res 1.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res v Bildeston Rangers Res abandoned, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 4 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Halesworth Town Res 1 Old Newton Utd A 1, Kesgrave Kestrels 7 Elmswell Res 0, Sizewell Associates 5 Stradbroke Utd 2, Stowupland Falcons A 4 Ufford Sports Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 1, AFC Titans 1 Sporting 87 A 5, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4, Stonham Aspal A 1 Salvation Army Res 6, Tattingstone Utd Res 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 2.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: Achilles Res 9 Stanton Res 1, Bramford Utd Res 6 Felixstowe Harpers Utd Res 2, Coplestonians Res 3 East Bergholt Utd Res 1, Framlingham Town Res 1 Crane Sports Res 3, Henley Ath Res 1 Haughley Utd Res 2, Ipswich Ath Res 6 Capel Plough Res 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 2, Ipswich Wdrs Res 4 Walsham Le Willows A 4 (home win on pens), Leiston St Margarets Res 0 Grundisburgh Res 3, Melton St Audrys Res v Mendlesham Res (away win awarded), Ransomes Sports Res 3 Ipswich Exiles Res 4, Trimley Ath Res v St Johns Res (home win awarded), Wenhaston Utd Res 8 Stow Utd Res 0, Westerfield Utd Res 3 Sporting 87 Res 2, Wickham Market Res 5 Old Newton Utd Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup Round Four: Benhall St Mary Res v Thurston (home win awarded).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Junior Cup Second Round: Manor Boys v LOASS home win.

Senior Division Cup Third Round: Frenford Senior 5 Newham Utd 1, Rayleigh Town FC Hamlets POAPC , Ryan 1 Wadham Lodge 4.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Newbury Forest 0, Harold Wood Ath 1 Hannakins Farm 2, Southminster St Leonards 0 Buckhurst Hill 2.

Division One: Canning Town 3 Herongate Ath 1, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Harold Hill 0, Westhamians 0 Old Southendian 1, White Ensign 3 Ongar Town 3.

Division Two: Old Barkabbeyans 0 Toby 3, Roydon 0 Runwell Hospital 3.

Division Three: Epping 2 Broomfield 2, Upminster 0 Ramsden Scotia 2.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Homeguard 2014 4 Barons 1985 postponed, RF Saints 0 St Edmunds 1965 6, Westbury Utd 1 AFC Hoxne A 0.

Division Two: Beck Row 5 Bury Rovers 7, Thurston Res 0 Bartons Res 3, Wortham 1 Ram Meadow 2.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 5 Bury Wdrs 1, Ram Meadow Res 0 Cedars Park A 0, Walsham Le Willows B 1 Wortham Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists