Saturday, November 12

PUBLISHED: 18:10 12 November 2016 | UPDATED: 18:10 12 November 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley 1 Boreham Wood 0, Dag & Red 0 Gateshead 5, Eastleigh 1 York 1, Lincoln City 3 Aldershot 3, Macclesfield 0 Forest Green 1, Solihull Moors 2 Dover 3, Southport 3 Maidstone Utd 2, Sutton Utd 0 Barrow 0, Tranmere 2 Chester 2, Wrexham 0 Braintree 1, Woking v North Ferriby Utd late kick off .

South Division: Chelmsford City 2 Hampton & Richmond 2, Concord Rangers 3 Poole Town 2, Dartford 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Maidenhead Utd 2 Bath City 1, Oxford City 3 Bishop’s Stortford 1, St Albans City 5 Hungerford Town 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Gosport Borough 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Canvey Island 0 Staines Town 6, Kingstonian v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Lowestoft Town 2 Grays Ath 1, Tonbridge Angels v Leatherhead postponed.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Heybridge Swifts 0, Dereham Town 3 Cheshunt 3, Haringey Borough 1 Wroxham 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Bury Town 0, Norwich Utd 4 Brentwood Town 0, Soham Town Rangers 1 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Tilbury 0 Aveley 0, VCD Ath 4 Waltham Abbey 1, Witham Town v Phoenix Sports postponed, Witham Town 3 Thamesmead Town 2.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Second Qualifying Round: AFC Sudbury 4 Romford 0, Brightlingsea Regent v Harlow Town abandoned, Burgess Hill Town v Chalfont St Peter postponed, Chippenham Town 0 Leiston 1, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Chesham Utd 0, Folkestone Invicta 2 North Leigh 3, Hastings Utd 1 South Park 1, Havant & Waterlooville 5 Billericay Town 0, King’s Langley 1 Enfield Town 0, Kingstonian 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Merstham v Hythe Town postponed, Needham Market 1 Harrow Borough 2, Phoenix Sports 1 Winchester City 3, Ware 0 Wingate & Finchley 2.

FA Vase: Basildon Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, FC Romania v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Gorleston 2 Northampton Sileby Rangers 1, Hoddesdon Town 2 Thetford Town 0, St Margaretsbury Stanway Rovers , Wadham Lodge 0 Ely City 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town v Saffron Walden Town postponed, FC Clacton 1 Swaffham Town 0, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Brantham Ath 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Long Melford 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Mildenhall Town 4.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Downham Town 5, Coggeshall Town v Debenham LC postponed, Halstead Town 2 Whitton Utd 0, Haverhill Borough Framlingham Town , Kings Lynn Town Res v AFC Sudbury Res postponed, Leiston Res v Holland FC postponed, Team Bury v Stowmarket Town postponed, Wisbech St Mary 1 Diss Town 3, Woodbridge Town 9 Cornard Utd 1.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Long Melford postponed, Diss Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 7, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 0, Newmarket Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 3, Stanway Rovers 3 Woodbridge Town 2, Stowmarket Town v Witham Town postponed, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows abandoned.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Berkhamsted 5 Hullbridge Sports 2, Clapton 0 Barkingside 1, Ilford v Waltham Forest postponed, Redbridge 4 London Bari 2, Stansted 5 Haringey & Waltham 0, Tower Hamlets 0 Southend Manor 1, Wadham Lodge 0 Ely 3,

West Essex v Eton Manor postponed.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Bishop’s Stortford postponed, Takeley v Tower Hamlets postponed.

Reserve Shield: Sawbridgeworth Town 7 Barking 1, Thurrock 2 Redbridge 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 1 Henley Ath 2, Capel Plough 2 Achilles 5, Coplestonians 1 Haughley Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Stanton 2, Leiston St Margarets 5 Ipswich Ath 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Crane Sports 2, Wenhaston Utd 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 2 Trimley Ath 0, Benhall St Mary 11 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Trimley Red Devils 2, Old Newton Utd 0 Bacton Utd ‘89 4, Sporting ‘87 v Mendlesham postponed, Stowupland Falcons 0 AFC Hoxne 4, Wickham Market 1 Claydon 1.

Division Two: BROB 4 Bildeston Rangers 1, Cedars Park 5 Bartons Willows 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Barham Ath 8, Coddenham Ath 1 Witnesham Wasps 6, Halesworth Town 0 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Sproughton Sports 2 Somersham 8, Stonham Aspal 0 Shotley 1.

Division Three: Saxmundham Sports 3 Ufford Sports 2, Stage Event Security 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 5.

League A: Achilles v Old Newton Utd pstponed, AFC Hoxne 3 Wenhaston Utd 0, Cranes Sports 0 East Bergholt Utd 4, Framlingham Town 2 Coplestonians 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Westerfield Utd 3, Sporting ‘87 v Mendlesham postponed.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 2 Trimley Ath 3, Claydon 3 Bramford Utd 5, Haughley Utd 2 Stowupland Falcons 2, Henley Ath 3 Benhall St Mary 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Capel Plough 2.

League C: Cockfield Utd 5 Ransomes Sports 1.

Division Four: Chantry Grasshoppers Res 2 Barham Ath Res 11.

Club Colours Cup: Bacton Utd ‘89 A 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 5, Debenham LC Res 2 AFC YourShirts 5, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Cedars Park Res 0, Elmswell v Felixstowe Rangers away win, Needham Market Phoenix 2 AFC Kesgrave Res 4, Salvation Army 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 7, Somersham Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 2, Sproughton Utd 2 Newton Road 1, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Wickham Market Res 4, Stradbroke Utd 2 Sproughton Sports Res 2 aet (Stradbroke Utd won 4-3 on pens), Sutton Heath Saxons 4 Cedars Park A 3, Tattingstone Utd 8 Stonham Aspal A 1, Ufford Sports Res 2 Sporting ‘87 A 1, Woolverstone Utd 4 BROB Res 0, Wortham 0 Cockfield Utd 6.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Record Trophy Second Round: Letchworth Garden City Eagles 3 Springfield 1.

Senior League Cup Third Round: Ryan 0 Catholic Utd 3.

Essex Junior Cup: Basildon Town Res 2 Hutton Res 2 (Basildon Town won 4-2 on pens), Grove Utd 1 Old Chelmsfordians Res, May & Baker EC Res 10 Atletico Corinthian 0.

Premier Division: Canning Town 2 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Frenford Senior 3 Rayleigh Town 1, Hannakins Farm 2 May & Baker EC 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Harold Wood Ath 2, White Ensign 1 Buckhurst Hill 2.

Division One: Hutton 5 Galleywood 2, Newham Utd London APSA , Old Chelmsfordians 1 Old Southendian 2, Runwell Sports 2 Newbury Forest 2, Shenfield AFC 0 Basildon Town 4, Snaresbrook 1 Great Baddow 2.

Division Two: Benfleet 4 Ongar Town 0, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Rochford Town 2, Sungate 3 Lakeside 2, Toby 0 Ramsden Scotia 1, Upminster 3 Herongate Ath 1.

Division Three: Leytonstone Utd Frenford Senior Res , Rayleigh Town Res Shoebury Town , Roydon 2 Debden Sports 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Weeting 4 Thurston 1, Bedrics Worth 3 Vipers 2, Bury Town Rams A 4 Stanton Res 0.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 1 Walsham le Willows B 1, Beck Row 5 Elmswell Res 0, Bury Wdrs 1 Bury Town Rams B 6, Vipers Res 1 RF Saints 2.

Andreas Carter Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 0 Coggeshall Town Res 5, Barnston 0 Harwich & Parkeston 0, Brantham Ath Res (Sat) 1 Earls Colne 3, Holland Res 3 West Bergholt 0, Little Oakley 3 Gas Recreation 1, Weeley Ath 2 University of Essex 2, White Notley 4 Hatfield Peverel 3.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Little Oakley 4, Cressing Utd 3 Tiptree Jobserve 1, Dedham Old Boys 3 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0, Hedinghams Utd 4 FC Clacton Res 1, Kelvedon Social 2 West Bergholt Res 1, Lawford Lads 7 University of Essex Res 5.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers 5 Lawford Lads Res 1, Brantham Ath FC A 3 Boxted Lodgers Res 3, Brightlingsea Regent A 0 Great Bentley 3, Hatfield Peverel 3 Colchester Ath Saturday 1, Little Oakley A v Kelvedon Social Res postponed, Mersea Island 1 Tiptree Park 4.

Division Three: Belle Vue Social Club v Barnston Res 0 postponed, Bures Utd FC (Sat) 5 Dedham Old Boys Res 0, Great Bentley Res 0 Connaught Red Star 2, Holland A 3 Weeley Ath Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un