Saturday, November 1

PUBLISHED: 18:23 01 November 2014 | UPDATED: 18:23 01 November 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Gateshead 2, Altrincham 0 Alfreton 1, Braintree 0 Woking 0, Eastleigh 3 Chester 2, Forest Green 3 Lincoln City 3, Grimsby 3 Dartford 0, Kidderminster 2 Torquay 1, Nuneaton 1 Macclesfield 1, Southport 2 Dover 2, Telford 0 Bristol Rovers 1, Welling 1 Barnet 2, Wrexham 0 Halifax 0.

North Division: Barrow 1 Guiseley 0, Boston Utd 3 AFC Fylde 1, Brackley Town 1 Colwyn Bay 1, Bradford Park Avenue 2 Tamworth 4, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Chorley 4, Harrogate Town 2 Stockport 1, Leamington 2 Worcester City 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Gloucester City 3, North Ferriby Utd 4 Oxford City 3, Solihull Moors 3 Hyde 0, Stalybridge Celtic 0 Hednesford Town 5.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Chelmsford City 2, Bath City 2 St Albans City 0, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Concord Rangers 2 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Bromley 4, Farnborough 1 Gosport Borough 4, Staines Town 0 Ebbsfleet 2, Wealdstone 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Whitehawk 0 Havant & Waterlooville 0.

Ryman League

North Division: Cheshunt 2 Tilbury 1, Great Wakering Rovers 6 Redbridge 2, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Aveley 1, Needham Market 5 Burnham Ramblers 0, Wroxham v Heybridge Swifts postponed .

The FA Trophy 14-15 - First Qualifying Round: AFC Hornchurch 2 Harrow Borough 0, Arlesey Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 1, Aylesbury Utd 1 Merstham 2, Barkingside 3 Kingstonian 1, Bedford Town 4 Brightlingsea Regent 0, Bognor Regis Town 2 AFC Sudbury 2, Brentwood Town 1 Biggleswade Town 1, Burgess Hill Town 2 Chesham Utd 0, Bury Town 1 Hendon 3, Canvey Island 1 Leatherhead 1, Cray Wdrs 3 Faversham Town 0, Dereham Town 1 Enfield Town 0, Dulwich Hamlet 3 Chalfont St Peter 0, Folkestone Invicta 3 Thurrock 2, Hampton & RB 0 Grays Ath 3, Horsham 1 Ware 0, Hungerford Town 1 East Thurrock Utd 1, Leiston 2 Leigton Town 2, Lewes 1 Harlow Town 0, Maidstone Utd 3 Walton & Hersham 2, Margate 0 Slough Town 2, Metropolitan Police 1 Billericay Town 0, Northwood 2 Guernsey 2, Royston Town 1 Witham Town 2, South Park 1 Heybridge Swifts 4, Thamesmead Town 3 Three Bridges 1, Uxbridge 6 Hythe Town 1, VCD Ath 0 Tonbridge Angels 2, Walton Casuals 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe 4, Whyteleafe 3 Dunstable Town 1, Worthing 1 Chatham Town 1.

FA Vase: AFC Dunstable 5 Haverhill Borough 2, AFC Kempston Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Deeping Rangers 1 Wivenhoe Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 0 Yaxley 0, Hertford Town 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Holbeach Utd 2 Gorleston 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Cockfosters 0, Irchester Utd 0 Fakenham Town 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Colney Heath 3, Oxhey Jets 4 Tower Hamlets 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Whitton Utd 1, Waltham Forest 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Woodbridge Town 0 Huntingdon Town 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 3 Brantham Ath 1, Haverhill Rovers 1 Norwich Utd 2, Mildenhall Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 0, Newmarket Town 2 FC Clacton 0.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 Team Bury 1, Downham Town 2 Braintree Town Res 2, Halstead Town 1 Cornard Utd 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 AFC Sudbury Res 2, March Town Utd v Leiston postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Witham Town 2 Brantham Ath 2.

Division One: Long Melford 3 Wivenhoe Town 2, Stowmarket Town v Woodbridge Town postponed.

Chell Trophy East Group: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6 Whitton Utd 1.

Essex Senior Cup

Second Round: Brightlingsea Regent Res 4 Ongar Town 1, Halstead Town Res 0 Basildon Town 4.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round: Coggleshall Town 2 Canvey Island Res 1, Harold Wood Ath 5 Hullbridge Sports Res 0, Redbridge Res 5 Old Barkabbeyans 1.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Hadleigh Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 0, Walsham le Willows 4 Westerfield Utd 3.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne Res 6 St Clements Hospital 1, Bures Utd 2 Sporting 87 Res 0, Carlton Rangers Res 1 Barham Ath 5, Chantry Grasshoppers 6 Kedington 1, Coplestonians Res 6 Waveney Gunners 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 2 Somersham Res 4, Old Newton Utd Res 5 Lakenheath Casuals 3, Sizewell Associates 2 Tattingstone Utd 1, Shotley 4 AFC Sudbury Community Team 1, Southwold Town Res 2 Benhall St Mary Res 5, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Tuddenham 3, Telecom Rovers 2 Henley Ath Res 4, Thurston 6 Factory Arms Res 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Ilford 2, Basildon Utd 2 Hullbridge Sports 0, Clapton 0 FC Romania 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 9, Stansted 1 London Bari 2, Takeley 2 Southend Manor 0.

Reserve Division: Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Stansted 1, Southend Manor 5 Clapton 1, Tower Hamlets 3 Tilbury 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Bramford Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Claydon 2 Wickham Market 3, East Bergholt Utd 2 Stanton 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Haughley Utd 3, Leiston St Margarets 1 Crane Sports 6, Melton St Audrys 0 Capel Plough 10, Wenhaston Utd 2 Grundisburgh 0.

Division One: Coplestonians 3 Stow Utd 1, Framlingham Town 5 Old Newton Utd 0, Ipswich Exiles 5 Benhall St Mary 2, Mendlesham 4 Henley Ath 2, Sporting 87 3 Somersham 4, Trimley Ath 1 Parkside Utd 0.

Division Two: Aldeburgh Town 2 Bildeston Rangers 3, Bartons 1 Bacton Utd 89 3, Ransomes Sports 3 Boxford Rovers 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Adhara 9, Stowupland Falcons 3 Cedars Park 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Salvation Army 1.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 4 Wenhaston Utd 2, Grundisburgh 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 4 Achilles 2, Stanton v St Johns (Stanton -1 point) .

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough 0 Claydon 1, Haughley Utd 1 Trimley Ath 1, Ipswich Exiles 3 Mendlesham 2, Stow Utd 3 Bramford Utd 2, Wickham Market 3 Ransomes Sports 2.

Intermediate Division C: Framlingham Town 3 Ipswich Wdrs 4, Ipswich Ath 11 Debenham LC 3, Walsham Le Willows A 7 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 5, Cockfield Utd 4 Sproughton Sports1, Halesworth Town 1 Tacket Street BBOB 5, Waterside 1 Ufford Sports 1.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 3 Cockfield Utd Res 3, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Coddenham Ath 3, Sproughton Utd 2 Trimley Red Devils Res 5, Woolverstone Utd 8 Aldeburgh Town Res 1.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 5 Halesworth Town Res 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1 Stowupland Falcons A 3, Old Newton Utd A 0 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Ufford Sports Res 1 Elmswell Res 5.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 1 Tattingstone Utd Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 Stonham Aspal A 5, Salvation Army Res 2 Witnesham Wasps Res 2, Sporting 87 A 0 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Sproughton Sports Res 1 AFC Titans 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup - Preliminary Round: AFC Black Boy 4 Wortham Res 2, Beck Row 11 Walsham Le Willows B 0, Bury Wdrs 1 Ram Meadow 7, RF Saints 6 Thurston Res 0.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 3 St Edmunds 1, Barons 1 Westbury Utd 6.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists