Saturday, May 4

PUBLISHED: 17:53 04 May 2013 | UPDATED: 08:56 08 May 2013

Blue Square Bet South

Play-Offs Semi-Final: Dover 0 Eastleigh 2, Salisbury 2 Chelmsford 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Stanway Rovers 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2.

First Division: Ipswich Wdrs 2 March Town Utd 0, Long Melford 2 Downham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 0 Great Yarmouth 1.

Essex Senior League

Reserve Division East; Thurrock 0 Canvey Island 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Melton St Audrys 1, Coplestonians 0 Haughley Utd 0, Felixstowe Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Grundisburgh 1 Wickham Market 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Crane Sports 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 2 East Bergholt Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Capel Plough 3, Stanton 3 Ipswich Ath 4.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 1 Henley Ath 6, Framlingham Town 0 Bramford Utd 6, Mendlesham 1 Westerfield Utd 4, Sporting 87 1 BT Trimley 4, Trimley Red Devils 0 Saxmundham Sports 7, Wenhaston Utd 5 St Johns 0.

Intermediate Division A: Haughley Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 2, Henley Ath 2 Grundisburgh 2, Old Newton Utd 5 Capel Plough 3, Wenhaston Utd 5 Achilles 1.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Crowley 1 Felixstowe Utd 1, Bramford Utd 4 Ipswich Exiles 2, Cockfield Utd v Stanton postponed, Mendlesham v BT Trimley postponed, Saxmundham Sports 2 Wickham Market 4, Sporting 87 10 Framlingham Town 0, Westerfield Utd v Leiston St Margarets postponed.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Sproughton Sports 0, Bacton Utd 89 2 Parkside Utd 2, Bildeston Rgs 3 Waterside 2, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Claydon 4 Stowupland Falcons 1, Stonham Aspal 3 Somersham 3.

Division Three: Aldeburgh Town 4 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Coddenham 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 1, Elmswell 2 Bartons 6, Great Blakenham 1 Coplestonians A 1, Halesworth Town 1 Willis 3.

Division Four: Adhara 8 Stradbroke Utd 1 Claydon Res 1 St Clements Hospital 3, Ufford Sports 20 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 0, Witnesham Wasps 1 AFC Hoxne Res 8.

Division Five: St Johns Res 4 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, Stowupland Falcons Res 6 Stonham Aspal A 1, Woolverstone Utd 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 3.

Division Six: Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Old Newton Utd A 1, Halesworth Town Res 8 Bildeston Rgs Res 2, Shotley 4 Tattingstone Utd Res 5, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Elmswell Res 7.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Trophy - Qualifying Group A: Mersea Island 5 Bradfield Rovers 2

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 2 v Gas Recreation 2, Great Bentley 1 West Bergholt 5, Haverhill Sports Association 4 Dedham Old Boys 1, Hedinghams Utd 3 Harwich & Parkeston 5, Little Oakley 2 Hatfield Peverel 0,

Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Gosfield Utd 1, Tiptree Jobserve 5 Barnston AFC 1,

Reserve Premier Division: Gas Recreation 1 Holland FC 2, Harwich & Parkeston 1 Coggeshall Town 0, Little Oakley 3 West Bergholt 1.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 2 Hedinghams Utd 0, Kirby Ath 8 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Aldborough Ath 1 Manford Way 3, Buckhurst Hill 3 Hannakins Farm 0, Frenford Senior 2 Southminster St Leonards 0, Kelvedon Hatch 4 White Ensign 0, M&B Club 0 Westhamians 2, Rayleigh Town 3 Harold Hill 2.

Division One: Benfleet 4 Herongate Ath 2, Bishop Stortford Swifts 4 Newbury Forest 3, Runwell Hospital 0 Canning Town 1.

Division Two: Castle Utd 1 Newham Utd 4, Ryan 4 Lakeside 2.

Division Three: Ramsden Scotia 1 Toby 3, Shenfield AFC 4 Basildon Town 1.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Beck Row 4 Westbury Utd 1, Ram Meadow 1 Garboldisham 1.

Division Two: RF Saints 2 Elephannt & Castle 4, Thurston 3 Wickhambrook 3.

Mick Mc Neil KO Cup Final: Home Guard 0 St Edmunds 1965 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists