Saturday, March 7

PUBLISHED: 18:38 07 March 2015 | UPDATED: 18:38 07 March 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Wrexham 1 Chester 0, Alfreton 2 Kidderminster 0, Barnet 1 Forest Green 3, Braintree 1 Gateshead 0, Bristol Rovers 1 Eastleigh 2, Dover 1 Lincoln City 2, Halifax 0 Dartford 0, Macclesfield 0 Aldershot 0, Southport 0 Nuneaton 0, Torquay 0 Telford 1, Woking 1 Grimsby 2.

North Division: Brackley Town 0 Chorley 1, Harrogate Town 2 Gloucester City 1, Hednesford Town 1 Boston Utd 2, Hyde 0 Guiseley 0, Leamington 1 AFC Fylde 4, North Ferriby Utd 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Oxford City 3 Colwyn Bay 1, Stalybridge Celtic 0 Barrow 1, Stockport 1 Solihull Moors 0, Tamworth 2 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Worcester City 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0.

South Division: Bromley 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Chelmsford City 1 Basingstoke Town 1, Concord Rangers 3 St Albans City 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Gosport Borough 0, Farnborough 1 Staines Town 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 0 Bath City 3, Maidenhead Utd 0 Boreham Wood 1, Sutton Utd 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Wealdstone 1 Bishop’s Stortford 4, Weston-Super-Mare 2 Havant & Waterlooville 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Bury Town 1, Dulwich Hamlet 1 VCD Ath 2, Grays Ath 1 Leiston 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Hendon 2, Harrow Borough 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Leatherhead 1 Canvey Island 0, Lewes 1 Kingstonian 0, Margate 0 Enfield Town 3, Metropolitan Police 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Bognor Regis Town 1, Witham Town 2 AFC Hornchurch 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Barkingside Waltham Abbey , Burnham Ramblers 2 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Cheshunt 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Harlow Town 3 Aveley 1, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Brentwood Town 2, Needham Market 2 Soham Town Rangers 0, Romford 3 Chatham Town 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Thurrock 2, Tilbury 0 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Ware 1 Redbridge 1, Wroxham 3 Dereham Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Diss Town 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 FC Clacton 0, Gorleston 1 Walsham le Willows 4, Haverhill Rovers 0 Thetford Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Fakenham Town 0, Newmarket Town 2 Whitton Utd 1, Norwich Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Ipswich Wdrs 2.

First Division: Cornard Utd 0 Long Melford 1, Dereham Town Res 1 Halstead Town 0, Downham Town 0 March Town Utd 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 0 Great Yarmouth Town 2, Saffron Walden Town 0 Swaffham Town 3, Stowmarket Town 1 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Team Bury 0 Haverhill Borough 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Halstead Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Witham Town 2, Stanway Rovers 5 Hadleigh Utd 1, Walsham le Willows 0 Brantham Ath 4.

Division One: Long Melford 4 Stowmarket Town 0.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Catholic Utd 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 1 Waltham Forest 1, Bowers & Pitsea 0 Barking 0, Clapton 0 Tower Hamlets 1, Eton Manor Stansted , Haringey Borough 1 Enfield 1893 0, Hullbridge Sports 2 Newham 0, Southend Manor 2 Greenhouse London 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 London Bari 3, Takeley 6 FC Romania 0.

Reserves Division: Barking 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Canvey Island 5 Clapton 0, East Thurrock 5 Hullbridge Sports 0, Great Wakering Rovers v Takeley postponed, Redbridge 2 Tilbury 3, Tower Hamlets Res 8 Takeley 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 1, Capel Plough 1 Haughley Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 4 Claydon 0, Stanton 2 Westerfield Utd 0.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 1 Coplestonians 2, Framlingham Town 2 Ipswich Ath 2, Henley Ath 1 Somersham 2, Ipswich Exiles 2 St Johns 2, Sporting 87 1 Trimley Ath 0, Stow Utd 2 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 1 Bartons 0, Boxford Rovers 1 Adhara 2, Cedars Park 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Salvation Army 1 Ransomes Sports 5, Saxmundham Sports 1 AFC Hoxne 13, Stowupland Falcons 0 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 1 Westerfield Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 0 Crane Sports 1, Wenhaston Utd 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 2 Wickham Market 2, Haughley Utd 0 Mendlesham 3, Ipswich Exiles 1 Henley Ath 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Sporting 87 2.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 6 Framlingham Town 1, Bacton Utd 89 1 Debenham LC 1, Ipswich Ath 0 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Somersham 8 Leiston St Margarets 2, Walsham Le Willows A 1 Coplestonians A 1.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 10 Halesworth Town 1, Tacket Street BBOB 4 Elmswell 0, Ufford Sports 0 Sproughton Sports 2, Waterside 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 2.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 0 Cedars Park Res 0, Sproughton Utd 2 Shotley 1, Tattingstone Utd 3 Woolverstone Utd 1, Trimley Red Devils Res 0 Stowupland Falcons Res 6.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 3 Halesworth Town Res 1, Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Sizewell Associates 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 3 Sporting 87 A 1, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 0 Tattingstone Utd Res 3, Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 5 Witnesham Wasps Res 4, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Suffolk FA Senior Cup quarter-finals sponsored by Queensway: Achilles 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, Crane Sports 5 Woodbridge Town 0, Debenham LC 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Lakenheath 1 Beccles Town 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One Knock Out Cup- Semi-Finals: Home Guard 2 Trunk 3, St Edmunds 5 Wickhambrook 1.

Division Two: Bartons Res 11 Beck Row 2, Ram Meadow 2 Thurston Res 1, Wortham 3 Bury Rovers 0.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 0 Ram Meadow Res 2, Cedars Park 8 Wortham 0.

Fair Play Cup: RF Saints 4 Walsham le Willows B 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Reserve Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: University of Essex 1 Dedham Old Boys 2, Alresford Colne Rangers 1 West Bergholt 2, Boxted Lodgers 0 Coggeshall Town 3, Gas Recreation 0 Holland FC 2.

Premier Division: Coggeshall Town 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Dedham Old Boys 4 Boxted Lodgers 0, Earls Colne 1 Tollesbury 1, Lawford Lads 0 Gas Recreation 6, University of Essex 0 Little Oakley 2, West Bergholt 7 Tiptree Jobserve 0, White Notley 1 Barnston AFC 2.

Division One: Elmden Rovers Clacton 2 Wormingford & Colne Engaine 2, Hatfield Peverel 1 Gosfield Utd 0, Hedinghams Utd 1 Bradfield 2, Little Oakley Res 0 Harwich & Parkeston 0.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Earls Colne Res 0, Cinque Port 4 Team Brantham 1,Gosfield Utd Res 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 4, Great Bentley Res 1 Tiptree Perrywood 1, Kelvedon Social 1 FC Clacton Res 1, Tiptree Jobserve Res 0 Weeley Ath 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists