Saturday, March 26

PUBLISHED: 09:57 27 March 2016 | UPDATED: 09:57 27 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Halifax 1 Altrincham 0, Chester 1 Barrow 2, Dover 5 Torquay 0, Grimsby 1 Wrexham 0, Southport 2 Guiseley 0, Woking 1 Kidderminster 1.

North Division: Alfreton 1 Gloucester City 1, Boston Utd 1 Brackley Town 2, Corby Town 0 Hednesford Town 0, FC United of Manchester 2 Chorley 0, Harrogate Town 1 Curzon Ashton 1, North Ferriby Utd 2 Stockport 0, Nuneaton 1 Lowestoft Town 0, Stalybridge Celtic 0 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Telford 1 Tamworth 0, Worcester City 2 Solihull Moors 2.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Oxford City 0, Concord Rangers 1 Chelmsford City 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, St Albans City 3 Eastbourne Borough 1, Truro City 0 Sutton Utd 2, Wealdstone 4 Margate 1, Whitehawk 3 Gosport Borough 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Farnborough 3, Burgess Hill Town 1 Leiston 1, Enfield Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Grays Ath 1 Merstham 3, Hendon 1 Brentwood Town 1, Kingstonian 4 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Leatherhead 2 VCD Ath 0, Lewes 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Metropolitan Police 0 East Thurrock Utd 3, Needham Market 0 Bognor Regis Town 1, Staines Town 1 Harrow Borough 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Canvey Island 0.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Thurrock 0, AFC Sudbury 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Cheshunt 1 Aveley 1, Cray Wdrs 1 Witham Town 0, Dereham Town 1 Phoenix Sports 2, Haringey Borough 2 Redbridge 0, Harlow Town 3 Soham Town Rangers 0, Heybridge Swifts 2 Bury Town 1, Romford 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Tilbury 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Wroxham 0 Maldon & Tiptree 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Gorleston 1 Brantham Ath 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Mildenhall Town 3 FC Clacton 0, Newmarket Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 3, Norwich Utd 3 Whitton Utd 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Walsham le Willows 0, Swaffham Town 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Thetford Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 1.

First Division: Diss Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 1, Downham Town 2 AFC Sudbury Res 2, Ely City 2 Cornard Utd 1, Halstead Town 3 Dereham Town Res 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Haverhill Borough 1, Leiston Res 4 Debenham LC 2, Stowmarket Town 0 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Team Bury 0 March Town Utd 3, Woodbridge Town 2 Braintree Town Res 1.

Reserve League: Brantham Ath 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Cornard Utd 2 Whitton Utd 2, Hadleigh Utd 3 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Long Melford 3 Woodbridge Town 5, Lowestoft Town 4 Newmarket Town 0, Stanway Rovers 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Halstead Town 3, Witham Town 4 Diss Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 3 Clapton 1, Basildon Utd 2 Eton Manor 1, Bowers & Pitsea 7 Tower Hamlets 1, Burnham Ramblers 2 Newham 2, Hullbridge Sports 1 Stansted 1, Ilford 2 Greenhouse Sports 2, London Bari 0 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 3 Southend Manor 1, Takeley 0 Wadham Lodge 2, Waltham Forest 4 Enfield 1893 0.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Waltham Forest 1, Thurrock 1 Waltham Abbey 2.

Essex Senior League Reserve Shield: Hullbridge Sports v Clapton postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets 4 Grundisburgh 2, Wenhaston Utd 3 Bramford Utd 2.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 0 Bacton Utd 89 0, Henley Ath 1 Coplestonians 2, Ipswich Exiles 5 Old Newton Utd 3, Mendlesham 0 Claydon 2, Sporting 87 1 Benhall St Mary 0, Trimley Ath 1 Somersham 2.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Barham Ath 2, Salvation Army 0 Sproughton Sports 5, Stonham Aspal 1 Stowupland Falcons 2, Witnesham Wasps 3 Bildeston Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 0 Achilles 5, Crane Sports 2 Westerfield Utd 4, East Bergholt Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 12, Old Newton Utd 1 Grundisburgh 6.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 3 Claydon 1, Bramford Utd 4 Trimley Ath 1, Framlingham Town 8 Haughley Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Coplestonians A 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 AFC Hoxne 9, Wickham Market 4 Henley Ath 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 7 Leiston St Margarets 0, Debenham LC 2 Cedars Park 2, Old Newton Utd A 0 Stonham Aspal 3, Ransomes Sports 4 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Somersham 0 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons 0 Trimley Red Devils 1.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Cockfield Utd 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Halesworth Town 1, Shotley 2 Tattingstone Utd 1, Sproughton Utd 2 Elmswell 7, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Coddenham Ath 4.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 2 Stonham Aspal A 2, Halesworth Town Res 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 5, Sporting 87 A 1 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Woolverstone Utd 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 5, Needham Market Phoenix 2 AFC Titans 7, Stage Event Security 5 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 0.

Bob Coleman Cup Semi Final: Achilles 5 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 0, Haughley Utd 1 Crane Sports 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup Semi Final: Little Oakley Res 3 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Lawford Lads 1, Barnston AFC 0 Tollesbury 3, Harwich & Parkeston 2 Gas Recreation 2, Hatfield Peverel 0 Earls Colne 1, University of Essex 0 Holland FC 2, White Notley 0 Little Oakley 2.

Division One: Cinque Port 10 Mersea Island 0, Gas Recreation Res 2 Coggeshall Town Res 2, Hedinghams Utd 1 Kelvedon Social 0, Holland FC Res 1 Dedham Old Boys 1, Weeley Ath 6 Boxted Lodgers 0, Wormingford Wdrs 3 Bradfield Rovers 2.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Cressing Utd 6, Bradfield Rovers Res 1 Little Oakley A 4, Colchester Ath 0 Tiptree Jobserve Res 4, Earls Colne Res 0 Tiptree Park 3, FC Clacton Res 19 Team Brantham 0, Kelvedon Social Res 2 Great Bentley 3, Lawford Lads Res 0 Brightlingsea Regent A 3.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup Semi Finals: Walsham 2 Westbury 2 (Walsham won 7-6 on pens), Wortham 1 Bury Town Rams A 5.

Division Two: Thurston 0 Trunk 5, Elmswell 2 Black Boy 1, Bury T Rams B 2 Bury Wdrs 0.

Division Three: Vipers v Wortham Res home win.

Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Third Round: Frenford Senior 0 Manford Way 2.

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 5 Newham Utd 3, May & Baker EC 2 Springfield 3, Newbury Forest 0 Harold Wood Ath 4, Rayleigh Town v Bishops Stortford Swifts postponed.

Division One: Basildon Town 1 Hutton 0, Old Southendian 4 Snaresbrook 4, Ongar Town 1 Runwell Hospital 2, Shenfield AFC 0 Toby 1.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 3 East Londoners 2, Herongate Ath 1 Great Baddow 3, Roydon 4 Westhamians 1.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 0 Debden Sports 4, Hutton Res 1 Frenford Senior Res 2.

Latest from the Green Un