Saturday, March 19

PUBLISHED: 18:03 19 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Wrexham 3 Chester 0, Altrincham 4 Aldershot 0, Barrow 1 Bromley 1, Boreham Wood 0 Macclesfield 0, Braintree 1 Cheltenham 0, Halifax v Eastleigh postponed, Guiseley 0 Dover 1, Lincoln City 1 Kidderminster 2, Torquay 1 Southport 0, Tranmere 1 Forest Green 1, Welling 0 Gateshead 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Nuneaton 2, Telford 3 Corby Town 0, Alfreton 0 FC United of Manchester 1, Boston Utd 1 North Ferriby Utd 2, Bradford Park Avenue 0 Tamworth 2, Chorley 2 Curzon Ashton 0, Gloucester City 0 Solihull Moors 2, Hednesford Town 1 Stockport 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Gainsborough Trinity 0, Stalybridge Celtic 3 Brackley Town 1, Worcester City 0 Harrogate Town 0.

South Division: Bath City 2 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Concord Rangers 1 St Albans City 2, Eastbourne Borough 2 Chelmsford City 0, Ebbsfleet 6 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Gosport Borough 0 Sutton Utd 2, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Dartford 0, Maidenhead Utd 0 Truro City 0, Maidstone Utd 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Margate 1 Hayes & Yeading 2, Oxford City 3 Wealdstone 2, Whitehawk 1 Basingstoke Town 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town 0 Lewes 1, Canvey Island 2 Kingstonian 1, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 0 Staines Town 0, Farnborough 0 Enfield Town 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Billericay Town 1, Harrow Borough 0 Needham Market 2, Leiston 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, VCD Ath 3 Metropolitan Police 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 Leatherhead 1.

North Division: Aveley 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Barkingside 2 Cray Wdrs 5, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Haringey Borough 1, Bury Town 1 Thamesmead Town 1, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Cheshunt 0, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Harlow Town 1, Phoenix Sports 1 Wroxham 2, Redbridge 1 Heybridge Swifts 0, Soham Town Rangers 4 Romford 2, Thurrock 1 Dereham Town 2, Waltham Abbey 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Witham Town 2 Tilbury 0.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Semi Finals: Grimsby Town 2 Bognor Regis Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 FC Clacton 5, Hadleigh Utd 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Haverhill Rovers 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 5 Long Melford 0, Mildenhall Town 6 Gorleston 0, Newmarket Town 1 Swaffham Town 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Norwich Utd 2, Thetford Town 0 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Whitton Utd 4 Walsham le Willows 2.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 0 Downham Town 0, Cornard Utd 0 Stowmarket Town 0, Debenham LC 0 Ely City 3, Dereham Town Res 0 Diss Town 2, Great Yarmouth Town 6 Leiston Res 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 4 AFC Sudbury Res 1, March Town Utd 1 Haverhill Borough 1.

Reserves League: Diss Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Stanway Rovers 1 Witham Town 2, Stowmarket Town 3 Lowestoft Town 1, Walsham le Willows 4 Brantham Ath 0.

FA Vase: Morpeth 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1.

Essex Senior League

Gordon Brasted Memorial Trophy: Hullbridge Sports 2 FC Romania 1.

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 4 Southend Manor 1, Enfield 1893 8 Takeley 2, Eton Manor 2 Ilford 5, Greenhouse Sports 3 Barking 2, Newham 0 Tower Hamlets 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Clapton 6.

Reserves League: Barking 0 Redbridge 4, Heybridge Swifts 3 Grays Ath 3, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Waltham Abbey 3, Takeley 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Thurrock 4 Waltham Forest 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 3 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Capel Plough 2, Grundisburgh 0 Framlingham Town 1, Ipswich Ath 0 Achilles 9, Stanton 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Westerfield Utd 0 Haughley Utd 0, Wickham Market 0 Crane Sports 2.

Division One: Coplestonians 3 Mendlesham 1, Old Newton Utd 2 Claydon 0, Sporting 87 1 Trimley Ath 2.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 2 Cedars Park 0, Barham Ath 6 Salvation Army 1, Bartons 3 Stonham Aspal 3, Sproughton Sports 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Stowupland Falcons 4 Witnesham Wasps .1

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Old Newton Utd 1, Capel Plough 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Coplestonians 4 Grundisburgh 0, Crane Sports 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, East Bergholt Utd 4 Westerfield Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 5 Mendlesham 1.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 1 Ipswich Exiles 1, Framlingham Town 2 Ipswich Ath 5, Haughley Utd 0 Henley Ath 1, Trimley Ath 1 Coplestonians A 3.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 2 Debenham LC 3, Cedars Park 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 East Bergholt Utd A 5, Old Newton Utd A v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Ransomes Sports 4 Trimley Red Devils 5.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 5 Sproughton Utd 3, Coddenham Ath 3 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Elmswell 3 Sizewell Associates 0, Shotley 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Tattingstone Utd 1 Ufford Sports 1.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 0 Cockfield Utd Res 0, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2 Sporting 87 A 1, Stonham Aspal A 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 3.

Division Five: AFC Titans 4 Cedars Park A 1, Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Adastral Park 2, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Needham Market Phoenix 0 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Ufford Sports Res 6 Sproughton Sports Res 0.

Club Colours Cup Semi Final: Woolverstone Utd 2 Stage Event Security 1.

Suffolk FA Junior Cup sponsored by CNet Training Semi Finals: AFC Hoxne 4 Spexhall Huntsman & Hounds 1, Benhall St Mary 2 Henley Ath 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Harold Hill 1, Frenford Senior 1 May & Baker EC 0, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 0, Manford Way 0 Harold Wood Ath 2, Rayleigh Town 2 White Ensign 4.

Division One: Basildon Town 4 Shenfield AFC 2, Hutton 2 Galleywood 0, Leigh Ramblers 9 Toby 1.

Division Two: East Londoners 0 Catholic Utd 5, Great Baddow 2 Ryan 2, Herongate Ath 3 Roydon 0, Ramsden Scotia 0 FC Hamlets 2, Westhamians 3 Lakeside 1.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 0 Hutton Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 2 Upminster 3, May & Baker EC Res 3 Epping 3, Southend Sports 0 Benfleet 1, Sungate 3 Debden Sports 2.

Anagrams Record Trophy: Sandridge Rovers 2 Springfield 3 aet.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Three Knock Out Cup Semi-Finals sponsored by ‘Clarkes of Walsham’: AFC Weeting 2 Walsham 0, Beck Row 8 Vipers 1.

Division One: Bury Town Rams 2 St Edmunds 4, Wortham v Home Guard postponed, Westbury Utd 1 Stanton Res 3.

Division Two: Black Boy 0 Bury Wdrs 1, Elmswell 2 Bury Town Rams 0.

Essex & Suffollk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston 0 Weeley Ath 4.

Reserve Knock Out Cup Semi Final: West Bergholt 4 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Little Oakley 1 Coggeshall Town 0.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 West Bergholt 0, Barnston AFC 0 Little Oakley 2, Coggeshall Town 8 Earls Colne 0, Lawford Lads 0 Gas Recreation 5, Tollesbury 2 Holland FC 2.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Mersea Island 1, Cinque Port 3 Dedham Old Boys 0, Gas Recreation Res 2 Boxted Lodgers 1, Hedinghams Utd 0 Holland FC Res 3, Wormingford Wdrs 3 Kelvedon Social 0.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 2 Kelvedon Social Res 6, Brightlingsea Regent A 1 Hatfield Peverel Res 0, Earls Colne Res v Colchester Ath postponed, Great Bentley 7 Lawford Lads Res 0, Little Oakley A 2 FC Clacton Res 1, Team Brantham 1 Cressing Utd 4, Tiptree Park 6 Bradfield Rovers Res 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un