Saturday, March 14

PUBLISHED: 18:04 14 March 2015 | UPDATED: 18:04 14 March 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford 1 Woking 3, Aldershot 1 Southport 2, Altrincham 1 Wrexham 4, Chester 2 Grimsby 2, Dartford 0 Alfreton 1, Eastleigh 1 Barnet 2, Halifax 2 Bristol Rovers 2, Forest Green 1 Braintree 1, Gateshead 2 Macclesfield 1, Kidderminster 0 Dover 2, Lincoln City 0 Welling 3, Nuneaton 0 Torquay 0.

North Division: Barrow 2 Oxford City 2, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Chorley 2 AFC Fylde 2, Colwyn Bay 2 Tamworth 0, Gainsborough Trinity 1 Leamington 0, Gloucester City 0 Boston Utd 1, Guiseley 3 Brackley Town 1, Hednesford Town 1 North Ferriby Utd 2, Hyde 1 Harrogate Town 1, Lowestoft Town 2 Stockport 2, Solihull Moors 1 Worcester City 8.

South Division: Bath City 1 Concord Rgs 1, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Sutton Utd 0, Boreham Wood 2 Whitehawk 2, Ebbsfleet 1 Maidenhead Utd 0, Gosport Borough 0 Chelmsford City 1, Havant & Waterlooville 3 Wealdstone 1, Hayes & Yeading 2 Farnborough 0, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Bromley 1, St Albans City 2 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Staines Town 0 Eastbourne Borough 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Grays Ath 2, Bury Town 2 Metropolitan Police 1, Canvey Island 2 Margate 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Enfield Town 3 Leatherhead 1, Hendon 1 Tonbridge Angels 0, Kingstonian 2 Witham Town 1, Leiston 0 Harrow Borough 0, Maidstone Utd 2 Lewes 1, VCD Ath 0 Peacehaven & Telscombe 2, Wingate & Finchley 0 Billericay Town 1.

North Division: Aveley 4 Romford 4, Brentwood Town 0 Cheshunt 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Ware 0, Chatham Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Cray Wdrs 1 Needham Market 3, Dereham Town 0 Harlow Town 1, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Barkingside 0, Heybridge Swifts 1 Burnham Ramblers 0, Redbridge 2 Tilbury 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Thamesmead Town 1, Thurrock 0 AFC Sudbury 2, Waltham Abbey 2 Wroxham 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 Brantham Ath 3, FC Clacton 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Godmanchester Rovers 3 Wivenhoe Town 0, Mildenhall Town 2 Gorleston 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Thetford Town 0 Norwich Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 4, Whitton Utd 0 Diss Town 1.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 Braintree Town Res 3, Cornard Utd 2 Kings Lynn Town Res 6, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 0, Halstead Town 2 Team Bury 2, Haverhill Borough 2 Dereham Town Res 0, Long Melford 1 Leiston Res 0, March Town Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Gorleston v Halstead Town postponed, Hadleigh Utd 3 Walsham le Willows 1.

Division One: Saffron Walden Town 4 Newmarket Town 0, Wivenhoe Town Woodbridge Town .

Chell Trophy: Witham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1 (Brightlingsea won 3-4 on pens).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Bowers & Pitsea FC 3 Waltham Forest 1, Clapton 4 Basildon Utd 3, Enfield 1893 0 Barking 3, FC Romania 1 Haringey Borough 2, Greenhouse London 3 Stansted 1, Hullbridge Sports 0 Southend Manor 0, Ilford 1 London Bari 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 6 Newham 0, Takeley 6 Sporting Bengal Utd 2, Tower Hamlets v Eton Manor abandoned.

Reserves Division: Barking 2 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Hullbridge Sports 2 Tower Hamlets 1, Redbridge 1 Thurrock 2, Stansted 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 0, Tilbury 4 Southend Manor 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Crane Sports 4 Bramford Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 10 Wickham Market 1, Stanton 3 Grundisburgh 1.

Division One: Framlingham Town 1 Mendlesham 1, Old Newton Utd 4 St Johns 1, Sporting 87 2 Coplestonians 5, Stow Utd 3 Henley Ath 0, Trimley Ath 2 Somersham 0.

Division Two: Adhara 6 Boxford Rovers 0, Bacton Utd 89 2 AFC Hoxne 0, Bildeston Rangers 3 Stonham Aspal 1, Saxmundham Sports 0 Bartons 5.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Coplestonians 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Crane Sports 3, Westerfield Utd 1 East Bergholt Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Sporting 87 3, Henley Ath Stow 8 Utd 1, Ipswich Exiles 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Trimley Ath 1 Haughley Utd 0, Wickham Market 1 Mendlesham 3.

Intermediate Division C: AFC Hoxne 3 Bacton Utd 89 0, Coplestonians A 7 Saxmundham Sports 2, Debenham LC 3 Framlingham Town 2, Ipswich Ath 4 Leiston St Margarets 2, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Somersham 2.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 4 Ufford Sports 2, Tacket Street BBOB 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 6, Waterside 3 Halesworth Town 0, Witnesham Wasps 1 Sproughton Sports 1.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 4 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Cockfield Utd Res 0, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Sproughton Utd 2, Tattingstone Utd 6 Coddenham Ath 1, Woolverstone Utd 2 Trimley Red Devils Res 2.

Division Five: Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 7 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Halesworth Town Res 1 Stradbroke Utd 3, Sizewell Associates 11 Elmswell Res 5, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 2, Ufford Sports Res 0 Bildeston Rangers Res 2.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 AFC Elmsett 2, Salvation Army Res 1 Stonham Aspal A 1, Sporting 87 A 2 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 4.

Bob Coleman Cup

Quarter Final: Achilles 1 Ipswich Ath 4, Capel Plough 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Haughley Utd 1 Claydon 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers v Felixstowe Harpers Utd abandoned.

Suffolk FA Primary Cup sponsored by P&O Ferrymasters semi-finals: Barham Ath 4 Benhall St Mary Res 0, Shotley 0 Bures Utd 0 aet (Bures won 2-4 on pens).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs 0 Little Oakley 2, Coggeshall Town 2 Barnston AFC 0, Gas Recreation 3 Tollesbury 3, Holland FC 1 Dedham Old Boys 1, Tiptree Jobserve v Lawford Lads postponed, West Bergholt 2 White Notley 1.

Division One: Harwich & Parkeston 2 Elmden Rovers Clacton 0, Holland FC Res 2 West Bergholt Res 2, Little Oakley Res 2 Bradfield Rovers 0, Mersea Island 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, Wormingford & Colne Engaine 6 Gosfield Utd 0.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res 1 Team Brantham 2, Bradfield Rovers Res 3 Tiptree Jobserve Res 0, Dedham Old Boys Res 1 Tiptree Perrywood 0, Earls Colne Res 0 Cinque Port 4, Gosfield Utd Res 1 FC Clacton Res 0, Hatfield Peverel Res 1 Great Bentley Res 1, Weeley Ath 9 Mersea Island Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two/Three Knock Out Cup Semi-finals: Ram Meadow Res 0 Ram Meadow 2.

Division One: Home Guard 4 AFC Hoxne 0, RF Saints 2 Wickhambrook 5, St Edmunds 2 Trunk 2.

Division Two: Thurston Res 3 Bartons Res 2, Wortham 7 Beck Row 2.

Division Three: Cedars Park 1 Bury Wdrs 0, Walsham 3 Black Boy 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists