Saturday, March 12

PUBLISHED: 17:55 12 March 2016 | UPDATED: 17:55 12 March 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 0 Torquay 0, Barrow 3 Altrincham 2, Bromley 2 Guiseley 0, Cheltenham 4 Woking 0, Dover 0 Tranmere 0, Eastleigh 1 Chester 0, Gateshead 0 Forest Green 1, Kidderminster v Halifax postponed, Macclesfield 1 Lincoln City 1, Southport 3 Welling 3, Wrexham 1 Boreham Wood 0.

North Division: Brackley Town 0 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Chorley 2 Boston Utd 0, Curzon Ashton 3 Worcester City 1, FC United of Manchester 1 AFC Fylde 2, Gainsborough Trinity 1 Nuneaton 0, Harrogate Town 0 Telford 1, Hednesford Town 3 Alfreton 3, North Ferriby Utd 1 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Solihull Moors 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Stockport 3 Gloucester City 0, Tamworth 0 Corby Town 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Bath City 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Eastbourne Borough 1, Chelmsford City 4 Maidenhead Utd 1, Dartford 2 Whitehawk 4, Gosport Borough 2 Concord Rangers 3, Hayes & Yeading 1 St Albans City 3, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Truro City 1, Margate 0 Oxford City 2, Sutton Utd 0 Weston-Super-Mare 0, Wealdstone 2 Maidstone Utd 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Burgess Hill Town 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Grays Ath 0 Leiston 2, Hendon 2 Canvey Island 2, Kingstonian 5 Harrow Borough 2, Leatherhead 2 East Thurrock Utd 1, Lewes 2 VCD Ath 2, Metropolitan Police 1 Farnborough 3, Needham Market 1 Merstham 0, Staines Town 0 Brentwood Town 1, Tonbridge Angels 4 Wingate & Finchley 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Aveley 2, AFC Sudbury 5 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Cheshunt 1 Phoenix Sports 0, Dereham Town 5 Redbridge 0, Haringey Borough 2 Thurrock 2, Harlow Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Heybridge Swifts 1 Barkingside 0, Romford 0 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Thamesmead Town 4 Waltham Abbey 3, Tilbury 3 Bury Town 1, Wroxham 0 Witham Town 0.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Semi Finals: Bognor Regis Town 0 Grimsby Town 1.

FA Vase: Bowers & Pitsea 2 Morpeth 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Gorleston 0, Godmanchester Rovers v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed, Mildenhall Town 3 Newmarket Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 4 FC Clacton 0, Stanway Rovers 2 Swaffham Town 1, Thetford Town 0 Brantham Ath 2, Walsham le Willows 5 Haverhill Rovers 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 March Town Utd 1, Cornard Utd 1 Debenham LC 3, Diss Town 1 Halstead Town 3, Downham Town 2 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Ely City 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Leiston 0 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Team Bury 0 Woodbridge Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Dereham Town Res 0.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent 4 Brantham Ath 1, Hadleigh Utd 5 Diss Town 1, Halstead Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Stanway Rovers 2, Newmarket Town 4 Wivenhoe Town 3, Stowmarket Town 2 Cornard Utd 0, Whitton Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Witham Town 3 Long Melford 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 5 Newham 0, Clapton 1 Southend Manor 0, Eton Manor v London Bari postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Ilford 1 Barking 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Greenhouse Sports 1, Stansted 1 Wadham Lodge 1, Tower Hamlets 1 FC Romania 4, Waltham Forest 2 Takeley 1.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath 8 Hullbridge Sports 2, Redbridge 5 Clapton 0, Southend Manor 0 Barking 2, Takeley 1 Sawbridgeworth 1, Thurrock 2 Heybridge Swifts 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 6 Wickham Market 1, Bramford Utd 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 3, East Bergholt Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Stanton 1, Framlingham Town 1 Capel Plough 0, Leiston St Margarets 0 Westerfield Utd 0.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 3 Claydon 0, Coplestonians 3 Henley Ath 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Mendlesham 1 Bacton Utd 89 1, Somersham 2 Benhall St Mary 2, Sporting 87 5 Old Newton Utd 0.

Division Two: Bartons 0 Sproughton Sports 3, Bildeston Rangers 0 Stonham Aspal 5, Salvation Army 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 9, Stowupland Falcons 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 Barham Ath 4.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 2 Mendlesham 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 East Bergholt Utd 7, Old Newton Utd 3 Crane Sports 0, Sporting 87 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5, Wenhaston Utd 0 Capel Plough 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Achilles 3.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 0 Ipswich Ath 11, Claydon 4 Coplestonians A 2, Henley Ath 1 AFC Hoxne 4, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Ipswich Exiles 12, Wickham Market 0 Framlingham Town 5.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC 4 Old Newton Utd A 0, East Bergholt Utd A 2 Cedars Park 0, Ransomes Sports 4 Somersham 0, Stonham Aspal 2 Bacton Utd 89 2, Trimley Red Devils 4 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 4 Tattingstone Utd 2, Elmswell 3 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Halesworth Town 0 Shotley 2, Sizewell Associates 2 Ufford Sports 2, Sproughton Utd 0 Coddenham Ath 9.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels 4 Cockfield Utd Res 2, Sporting 87 A 5 Halesworth Town Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Woolverstone Utd 4 AFC Elmsett 1.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers Res 8 Bacton Utd 89 A 3, Needham Market Phoenix 0 Stage Event Security 8, Sproughton Sports Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 3 AFC Titans 3.

Club Colours Cup Semi Final: Cedars Park A 1 Adastral Park 6.

Suffolk Senior Cup Quarter Final: Grundisburgh 0 Waveney 3, Ipswich Ath 0 Haverhill Borough 3, Haughley Utd 0 Crane Sports 0 aet (Haughley Utd won 3-2 on pens).

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two Knock Out Cup Semi-Finals sponsored by Paul Devine ‘Peyton Plaice Fish & Chips’: Elmswell 0 Bury Rams 3, Trunk 1 Thurston 2.

Division One: Wortham 1 Westbury 3.

Division Three: AFC Weeting 9 Wortham Res 0, Vipers 3 Walsham le Willows B 0.

Essex County FA - Premier Cup Semi Final: Frenford Senior 4 Weeley Ath 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Earls Colne 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 4, Harwich & Parkeston 4 Hatfield Peverel 1, Holland FC 5 Barnston AFC 0, Lawford Lads 1 Coggeshall Town 9, University of Essex 0 Gas Recreation 0, West Bergholt 3 Little Oakley 1.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res v Mersea Island postponed, Boxted Lodgers 2 Hedinghams Utd 0, Coggeshall Town Res 1 Wormingford Wdrs 5, Dedham Old Boys 6 Bradfield Rovers 1, Gas Recreation Res 2 Cinque Port 2, Little Oakley Res 3 Kelvedon Social 0, University of Essex Res 5 Holland FC Res 1.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 FC Clacton Res 12, Brightlingsea Regent A 6 Great Bentley 3, Hatfield Peverel Res v Tiptree Park postponed, Kelvedon Social Res 3 Earls Colne Res 0, Little Oakley A 3 Boxted Lodgers Res 2, Tiptree Jobserve Res 3 Colchester Ath 1.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 1 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Harold Wood Ath 1 Rayleigh Town 0, May & Baker E C 2 Buckhurst Hill 2, Newbury Forest 0 Harold Hill 3, White Ensign 0 Manford Way 0.

Division One: Basildon Town 2 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Galleywood 0 Ongar Town 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 Canning Town 1, Runwell Hospital 4 Old Southendian 2, Snaresbrook 2 Hutton 2.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 1 Ramsden Scotia 2, East Londoners 0 Great Baddow 5, FC Hamlets 1 Herongate Ath 1, Old Barkabbeyans 3 Ryan 1, Westhamians 1 Rochford Town 6.

Division Three: Benfleet 4 Southend Sports 0, Hutton Res 1 Broomfield 3.

Anagram Records Trophy Third Round: Springfield 2 Bedmond Sports & Social 1.

Senior League Cup Quarter Final: Toby 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 aet.

Reserve League Cup: Epping v Sungate away win.

Latest from the Green Un