Saturday, January 7

PUBLISHED: 18:27 07 January 2012 | UPDATED: 17:20 08 January 2012

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: AFC Telford 3 Kettering 1, Alfreton Town 2 Grimsby 5, Barrow 3 Darlington 0, Bath City 1 Braintree Town 1, Gateshead 2 Stockport 0, Kidderminster 3 Hayes & Yeading 1, Lincoln City 0 York 2, Luton 2 Newport County 0, Mansfield 1 Forest Green 0.

South: Bromley 1 Basingstoke 3, Chelmsford 2 Sutton Utd 3, Dorchester 3 Thurrock 0, Dover 2 Eastleigh 0, Hampton & Richmond 1 Tonbridge Angels 1, Havant & W 1 Dartford 4, Maidenhead Utd 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Welling 5 Truro City 1, Weston S Mare 5 Farnborough 2, Woking 0 Staines Town 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 2 Carshalton Athletic 0, Canvey Island 1 Cray Wanderers 2, East Thurrock United 3 Leatherhead 0, Hastings United 2 Aveley 1, Horsham 1 Lowestoft Town 2, Kingstonian 1 Harrow Borough 0, Margate 1 Concord Rangers 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Hendon 1, Tooting & Mitcham United 4 Billericay Town 2, Wealdstone 1 Lewes 0, Wingate & Finchley 1 AFC Hornchurch 2.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 3 Chatham Town 0, Cheshunt 0 Grays Athletic 1, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Leiston 1 Ware 1.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Walsham le Willows 0, FC Clacton 2 Dereham Town 0, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Wisbech Town 2, Mildenhall Town 1 CRC 1, Norwich Utd 1 Hadleigh Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 1 Haverhill Rovers 4.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Debenham LC 1 Cornard Utd 1, Fakenham Town 2 Team Bury 1, Ipswich Wanderers 3 Swaffham Town 2, March Town Utd 3 Halstead Town 1.

South Division: AFC Sudbury v Wivenhoe (pp), Braintree Town v Witham Town (pp), Brantham Ath 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Stanway Rovers 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Halstead Town 1, Haverhill Rovers v Long Melford (pp), Heybridge Swifts 3 FC Clacton 1.

North Division: Dereham Town 14 Debenham LC 1, Needham Market 4 Norwich Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 2 Diss Town 4, Walsham le Willows 2 Leiston 1, Woodbridge Town 9 Whitton Utd 0.

Norfolk Senior Cup

Quarter-finals: Gorleston 2 Diss Town 2 (aet), Thetford Town 2 Wroxham 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Quarter-finals: Grundisburgh 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Lakenheath 0 Whitton Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Felixstowe Utd 2 (aet), Long Melford 1 Achilles 1 (aet, Long Melford won 5-4 on pens).

Essex Premier Cup

Third round: Gosfield Utd 2 Rayleigh Town 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior Division Cup

Round Three: Old Southendian 0 Harold Hill 1.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 4, Canning Town 1 Westhamians 3, Hannakins Farm 3 White Ensign 0, Harold Wood Ath 4 Manford Way 1, Hutton 1 Frenford Senior 2, M & B Club 2 Galleywood 0.

Senior Division One: Aldborough Ath 3 Southminster St Leonards 1, Lakeside 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Ongar Town 8 Epping 1, Runwell Hospital 1 Benfleet 1, Sandon Royals 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Wadham Lodge 1 Herongate Ath 2.

Senior Division Two: Forest Glade 1 Broomfield 3, Leigh Ramblers 1 Castle Utd 4, Leytonstone Utd 2 Springfield 3, Ryan FC 2 Roydon 3, Sungate 2 Burnham Ramblers Res 1.

Senior Division Three: Basildton Town 2 Stambridge Utd 1, Newham Utd 1 Toby 1, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Debden Sports 1, Ramsden 2 Catholic Utd 6, Shenfield AFC 2 Chingford Ath 2.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 1 Buckhurst Hill 4, Epping 2 Aldborough Ath 4, Frenford Senior 2 Westhamians 0, Manford Way 0 M & B Club 1, Rayleigh Town 3 Harold Wood Ath 1, Upminster 2 Hutton 3.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood 5 Basildon Town 0, Herongate Ath 0 White Ensign 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Runwell Hospital 0, Southminster St Leonards 2 Castle Utd 1, Springfield 3 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Reserve Division Three: Chingford Ath 5 Old Southendian 4, Stambridge Utd 2 Leytonstone Utd 0, Toby 1 Shenfield AFC 0, Writtle 1 Newham Utd 3.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 0 Old Newton Utd 2, Haughley Utd 2 Capel Plough 0, Melton St Audrys 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Ransomes Sports 1 Stanton 0, Wickham Market 0 Ipswich Ath 3, Woodbridge Ath v Crane Sports (pp).

Division One: Bramford Utd 4 Thurston 2, BT Trimley 3 Henley Ath 1, Coplestonians 3 Saxmundham Sports 2, Mendlesham 6 Cockfield Utd 5, St Johns 2 Ipswich Exiles 2, Trimley Red Devils 1 Wenhaston Utd 1, Westerfield Utd 3 Stonham Aspal 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 1 Melton St Audrys 5, Capel Plough 0 Ransomes Sports 3, Crane Sports 3 Felixstowe Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 2 Coplestonians 6, Stanton 1 Woodbridge Ath 3.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley v Bramford Utd (pp), Cockfield Utd 0 Mendlesham 3, Ipswich Exiles 2 Framlingham Town 0, Saxmundham Sports 0 Trimley Red Devils 3, Stonham Aspal 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Thurston 1 Haughley Utd 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Wickham Market 2.

Division Two: Parkside Utd 2 Claydon 4, Salvation Army 1 Somersham 1, Sporting 87 4 Benhall St Mary 1, Sproughton Sports 3 Halesworth Town 0, Stowupland Falcons 0 Bramford Road OB 2.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 12 St Clements Hospital 0, Claydon Res 0 John Bull Utd 0, Coddenham 4 Tattingstone Utd 0, Coplestonians A 1 Waterside 2, Elmswell 0 Tacket Street BBOB 0, Walsham le Willows A 3 Willis 5.

Division Four: Bramford Road OB Res 2 Ufford Sports 0, Sizewell Ass 1 Felixstowe Harpers 5, Stradbroke Utd 0 AFC Crowley Res 2.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary Res 5 Sproughton Sports Res 3, Dennington Utd 7 Elmswell Res 0, East Bergholt Utd A 4 FC Adhara 1, Sproughton Utd 2 Shotley 2, Stonham Aspal A 2 Coddenham Res 0, Witnesham Wasps 2 Cedars Park Res 1.

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res 3 Waterside Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 0, Somersham Res 2 AFC Titans 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Old Newton Utd A 6, Willis Res 0 Witnesham Wasps Res 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Fourth round: AFC Crowley 3 Redgrave Rangers 3 (Home win on penalties), Bacton Utd 89 Res 6 Bildeston Rangers 3, Exning Ath 1 Aldeburgh Town 2, Glemsford & Cavendish Utd Res 7 Woolverstone Utd 1, Henley Ath Res 4 Corton Seltic Res 0, Kirkley & Pakefield B 2 AFC Hoxne Res 3, RF Saints 2 Gt Blakenham 4, Tollage Inn 0 Cedars Park 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 0 White Notley 0, Gas Rec 6 Wormingford Wanderers 3, Hedinghams Utd 2 Gt Bentley 4, Holland FC 2 Lawford Lads 2,Little Oakley 2 Hatfield Peverel 1, Rowhedge 0 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Univ of Essex 1 Dedham OB 2, West Bergholt 2 Newbury Forest 1.

Division One: Barnston AFC 1 Maldon St Mary 1, Boxted Lodgers 0 Haverhill Sports Ass 4, Coggeshall Town 2 Rayne 0, Earls Colne 4 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Foxash Social 3 Bradfield Rovers 3, Mersea Is 0 Kirby Ath 0, St Osyth 0 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 5 Holland FC 1, Gt Bentley 0 Gas Rec 4, Hatfield Peverel 0 Little Oakley 5, Tiptree Jobserve 5 West Bergholt 7.

Reserve Division One: Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2 Mersea Is 5, Harwich& Parkeston 2 Barnston AFC 0, Kirby Ath 1 Gosfield Utd 3, Lawford Lads 2 Hedinghams Utd 1, White Notley 2 Foxash Social 2.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup First Round: Bradfield Rovers Res 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 4.

St Edmundsbury Football league

Primary Cup: Tollgate Inn FC 0 Cedars Park FC 3, RF Saints FC 2 Great Blakenham FC 4

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Finals: Mildenhall United FC 3 Beck Row FC 0, Sporting 87’A’FC 6 Barningham FC 3, Garboldisham FC 3 Elephant & Castle FC 0,

Division One: Lawshall Swan FC 4 Glad Abbott FC 4, St Edmunds 1 Ixworth Raiders FC 3,

Division Two: Beck Row Res FC 1 Wickhambrook FC 2, Bury Rovers FC 1 Barons FC 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists