Saturday, January 31

PUBLISHED: 18:08 31 January 2015 | UPDATED: 18:08 31 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham v Aldershot postponed, Braintree v Macclesfield postponed, Dartford 2 Bristol Rovers 2, Halifax v Barnet postponed, Forest Green 1 Nuneaton 0, Grimsby v Telford postponed, Kidderminster v Eastleigh postponed, Lincoln City 1 Dover 0, Southport 0 Gateshead 1, Welling 1 Chester 3, Woking 3 Alfreton 0, Wrexham 0 Torquay 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Chorley 3, Barrow 3 Brackley Town 1, Boston Utd 1 Stockport 1, Colwyn Bay 0 Hednesford Town 3, Gainsborough Trinity v Harrogate Town postponed, Gloucester City 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Guiseley v Hyde postponed, Leamington 1 Solihull Moors 0, North Ferriby Utd 3 Worcester City 0, Oxford City 1 Tamworth 0, Stalybridge Celtic v Bradford Park Avenue postponed.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Staines Town postponed, Boreham Wood 0 Basingstoke Town 4, Bromley 2 Havant & Waterlooville 0, Chelmsford City 2 Whitehawk 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Bath City 1, Gosport Borough 2 Ebbsfleet 2, Maidenhead Utd v Concord Rangers postponed, Sutton Utd 2 Farnborough 0, Wealdstone 2 Hayes & Yeading 0, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 6.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 VCD Ath 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Billericay Town 1, Canvey Island 5 Tonbridge Angels 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Grays Ath 0, Enfield Town 1 Metropolitan Police 0, Harrow Borough v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Kingstonian 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Leatherhead v Bury Town postponed, Leiston 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Lewes 3 East Thurrock Utd 2, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Hendon 0, Witham Town 1 Margate 2.

North Division: Aveley 3 Cray Wdrs 2, Barkingside v Thurrock postponed, Brentwood Town 1 AFC Sudbury 4, Chatham Town 1 Burnham Ramblers 0, Cheshunt 1 Brightlingsea Regent 5, Dereham Town v Tilbury postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 1 Ware 2, Harlow Town 2 Heybridge Swifts 3, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Needham Market 1, Romford 1 Soham Town Rangers 2, Thamesmead Town 0 Wroxham 3, Waltham Abbey 4 Redbridge 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Diss Town 1, FC Clacton 1 Ipswich Wdrs 5, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Fakenham Town 3, Godmanchester Rovers v Newmarket Town postponed, Gorleston v Ely City postponed, Haverhill Rovers 0 Kirkley & Pakefield 5, Mildenhall Town 3 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 2 Stanway Rovers 5, Whitton Utd v Norwich Utd postponed, Wivenhoe Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res v Team Bury postponed, Cornard Utd v Swaffham Town postponed, Debenham LC 0 Saffron Walden Town 3, Kings Lynn Town Res 6 Braintree Town Res 2, Long Melford v Downham Town postponed, March Town Utd 4 Leiston Res 1, Needham Market Res v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Halstead Town 3.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd v Gorleston postponed, Halstead Town v Witham Town postponed, Lowestoft Town v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Walsham le Willows v Brantham Ath postponed.

First Division: Newmarket Town v Diss Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town v Whitton Utd postponed, Stowmarket Town 3 Woodbridge Town 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Clapton 0, Basildon Utd v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Haringey Borough v Eton Manor postponed, London Bari v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Newham v Ilford postponed, Southend Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Stansted v FC Romania postponed, Takeley v Greenhouse London postponed, Tower Hamlets 0 Enfield 1893 1.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, East Thurrock v Barking postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor postponed, Thurrock 9 Takeley 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 4, Claydon 3 Haughley Utd 2, Crane Sports 3 Capel Plough 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 1, Stanton v Grundisburgh postponed.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 3 Ipswich Exiles 1, Framlingham Town 7 Henley Ath 0, Ipswich Ath v Coplestonians postponed, Parkside Utd 1 Trimley Ath 3, Somersham 3 Mendlesham 0, St Johns v Old Newton Utd postponed, Stow Utd 2 Sporting 87 8.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 7 Boxford Rovers 2, Bildeston Rangers v Bartons postponed, Ransomes Sports 1 Adhara 2, Salvation Army 0 Cedars Park 8, Stonham Aspal 0 Stowupland Falcons 3.

Intermediate Division A: Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Grundisburgh 1 Coplestonian 2, Old Newton Utd 4 Achilles 3, Wenhaston Utd v Ipswich Valley Rangers postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 5 Ipswich Exiles 1, Capel Plough 3 Wickham Market 4, Haughley Utd 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Henley Ath 4 Claydon 1, Mendlesham 5 Sporting 87 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Coplestonians A 7 Somersham 3, Leiston St Margarets 0 Framlingham Town 4, Saxmundham Sports 2 Ipswich Ath 10, Walsham Le Willows A 8 Debenham LC 0.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Elmswell postponed, Barham Ath 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Tacket Street BBOB v Sproughton Sports postponed, Ufford Sports 6 Halesworth Town 1, Witnesham Wasps 4 Cockfield Utd 0.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 0 Shotley 7, Cockfield Utd Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 4, Sproughton Utd 3 Tattingstone Utd 3, Stowupland Falcons Res v Stonham Aspal Res postponed, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Coddenham Ath 2.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2 Elmswell Res 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Old Newton Utd A 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 3, Sizewell Associates 4 Halesworth Town Res 1, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 8, Stradbroke Utd 5 Ufford Sports Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 8 Salvation Army Res 1, AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res v Ipswich Valley Rangers A postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Witnesham Wasps Res postponed, Sporting 87 A 1 AFC Titans 2, Sproughton Sports Res v Bacton Utd 89 A postponed, Tattingstone Utd Res 5 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Leiston St Margarets 2 Bacton Utd 89 1.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Westerfield Utd Res 4 Crane Sports Res 3.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One K/O Cup: AFC Hoxne 1 Home Guard 2014 3, St Edmunds 1965 4 Westbury Utd 2, Wickhambrook 9 RF Saints 1, Barons 1985 v Trunk away win.

Division Two & Three K/O Cup Quarter Final: Ram Meadow 3 Wortham 0, Bury Rovers 2 Walsham Le Willows B 2.

Division Two: Beck Row v Thurston Res postponed.

Division Three: Wortham Res 3 Bury Wdrs 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists