Saturday January 30

PUBLISHED: 18:06 30 January 2016 | UPDATED: 18:06 30 January 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot 1 Kidderminster 0, Altrincham v Dover postponed, Braintree 2 Chester 0, Cheltenham 4 Bromley 1, Eastleigh 1 Wrexham 1, Halifax 1 Welling 1, Forest Green 2 Macclesfield 1, Gateshead 1 Grimsby 0, Lincoln City 1 Guiseley 0, Southport v Boreham Wood postponed, Tranmere 2 Torquay 1, Woking 2 Barrow 2.

North Division: Telford 1 AFC Fylde 2, Alfreton 2 Nuneaton 2, Brackley Town 0 Solihull Moors 1, Chorley 1 Tamworth 1, FC United of Manchester 4 Harrogate Town 3, Gainsborough Trinity 0 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Hednesford Town 0 Curzon Ashton 3, Lowestoft Town 0 Stalybridge Celtic 2, Worcester City 2 North Ferriby Utd 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Chelmsford City 0 Sutton Utd 2, Eastbourne Borough 5 Bath City 2, Gosport Borough v Dartford postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town 5 Weston-Super-Mare 5, Maidenhead Utd 2 Havant & Waterlooville 2, Maidstone Utd 2 Concord Rangers 2, Margate 1 Bishop’s Stortford 1, St Albans City 0 Truro City 1, Wealdstone v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Whitehawk 2 Oxford City 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Lewes postponed, Bognor Regis Town 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Burgess Hill Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 2, Canvey Island 1 Farnborough 0, Dulwich Hamlet 4 Harrow Borough 0, Enfield Town v Kingstonian postponed, Grays Ath 0 Wingate & Finchley 0, Hendon v Leatherhead postponed, Leiston 3 VCD Ath 0, Merstham 1 Brentwood Town 3, Needham Market v Staines Town postponed, Tonbridge Angels v Metropolitan Police postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Thurrock 4, Cheshunt 1 Dereham Town 0, Cray Wdrs 2 Heybridge Swifts 4, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Bury Town 1, Harlow Town 3 AFC Hornchurch 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Barkingside 0, Phoenix Sports 0 Aveley 3, Romford 2 Thamesmead Town 3, Soham Town Rangers 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Tilbury 0 Haringey Borough 0, Witham Town 1 Waltham Abbey 0, Wroxham 3 Redbridge 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Fakenham Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers v Haverhill Rovers postponed, Gorleston 4 Whitton Utd 2, Long Melford 2 Swaffham Town 2, Mildenhall Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Newmarket Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Walsham le Willows 4 FC Clacton 6.

First Division: Cornard Utd 2 Needham Market Res 1, Downham Town 2 Halstead Town 3, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Wivenhoe Town 0, Haverhill Borough 2 Diss Town 1, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Leiston Res 1, Stowmarket Town 0 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Team Bury v Braintree Town Res postponed.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Lowestoft Town 3, Diss Town 4 Stowmarket Town 0, Halstead Town 1 Witham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Newmarket Town 0, Whitton Utd 3 Walsham le Willows 3, Woodbridge Town v Brantham Ath postponed.

FA Vase: Bodmin Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Achilles 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 4 Basildon Utd 4, Eton Manor v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Greenhouse Sports v FC Romania postponed, Ilford 0 Clapton FC 0, London Bari v Enfield 1893 postponed, Southend Manor 1 Tower Hamlets 3, Sporting Bengal Utd v Waltham Forest postponed, Stansted 5 Takeley 0, Wadham Lodge v Hullbridge Sports postponed.

Reserves Division: Heybridge Swifts v Waltham Abbey postponed, Thurrock v Waltham Forest postponed, Redbridge 3 Hullbridge Sports 1, Takeley v Southend Manor postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Grays Ath postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Grundisburgh 1 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Stanton 0 Framlingham Town 3.

Division One: Claydon 3 Benhall St Mary 3, Mendlesham 4 Somersham 0, Ransomes Sports 2 Old Newton Utd 4, Sporting 87 2 Bacton Utd 89 0.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis v Witnesham Wasps postponed, Bartons 3 Bildeston Rangers 2, Salvation Army 0 Trimley Red Devils 8, Sproughton Sports v Barham Ath postponed, Stonham Aspal 0 Cedars Park 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Old Newton Utd Grundisburgh postponed.

Intermediate Division B: Haughley Utd 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Ipswich Ath 3 Bramford Utd 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Henley Ath 1, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Trimley Ath 3.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Stonham Aspal 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 East Bergholt Utd A 4.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Shotley 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Sizewell Associates 3, Coddenham Ath 4 Elmswell 1, Tacket Street BBOB 4 Ufford Sports 0, Tattingstone Utd 6 Saxmundham Sports 1.

Division Four: AFC Elmsett 4 Halesworth Town Res 4, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Stradbroke Utd 3, Sporting 87 A 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 4, Stonham Aspal A v Witnesham Wasps Res postponed, Stowupland Falcons A 3 Cockfield Utd Res 1.

Division Five: Adastral Park 9 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, AFC Titans v Cedars Park A postponed, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Stage Event Security v Sutton Heath Saxons abandoned, Ufford Sports Res 0 Needham Market Phoenix 3.

Bob Coleman Cup Round Four: AFC Hoxne 2 Henley Ath 3, Bramford Utd 5 Wenhaston Utd 1, Crane Sports v Capel Plough postponed, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd vAchilles postponed, Leiston St Margarets 1 TrimleyAth 0, Wickham Market 0 Haughley Utd 10.

Goals of Ipswich Cup

Round Three: Capel Plough Res 3 Crane Sports Res 4, Cedars Park Res 3 Westerfield Utd Res 0, Framlingham Town Res 4 Wickham Market Res 2, Wenhaston Utd Res 4 Ransomes Sports Res 3.

FA Carlsberg Inter League System Cup

Quarter Final: Essex & Suffolk Border League 1 Spartan South Midlands League (Division Two) 5.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup: Beck Row 0 Westbury Utd 3, Bury Town Rams A 4 Bury Town Rams B 0, Elmswell Res v Walsham l Willows B postponed, Wortham Res 0 Wortham 1.

Division One: Stanton Res 2 Bedricsworth 3, St Edmunds 5 Home Guard 3.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 3 Thurston 3, RF Saints 1 Trunk 3.

Essex Olympian League

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Harold Wood Ath Holland .

Premier Division: Hannakins Farm 0 Harold Hill 1, Rayleigh Town 1 Kelvedon Hatch 3, White Ensign 3 Newham Utd 2.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians 4 Ongar Town 1, Old Southendian 2 Hutton 1, Toby 1 Canning Town 3.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 9 Lakeside 2, Roydon 2 Catholic Utd 6, Ryan 3 Old Barkabbeyans 0.

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Southend Sports 2, Epping 1 Southend Sports 4, May & Baker EC Res 1 Upminster 2.

Latest from the Green Un