Saturday, January 30

PUBLISHED: 16:44 31 January 2010 | UPDATED: 15:38 04 March 2010

FA Trophy

Third Round: York City 1 Corby Town 0, AFC Wimbledon 2 Workington 3, Stevenage Borough 4 Dover Athletic 1, Chelmsford City 1 Oxford United 3.

FA Trophy

Third Round: York City 1 Corby Town 0, AFC Wimbledon 2 Workington 3, Stevenage Borough 4 Dover Athletic 1, Chelmsford City 1 Oxford United 3.

Blue Square

South: Bishop's Stortford 0 Welling 4, Braintree Town 1 Woking 0, Bromley 2 Newport County 3, Eastleight 0 Havant & Waterlooville 1, St Albans 0 Bath City 2, Weston Super Mare 0 Dorchester 2, Weymouth 3 Lewes 1.

Ryman League

Division One North: East Thurrock 2 VCD Athletic 2, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Brentwood Town 3, Harlow Town P Maldon Town P, Heybridge Swifts 0 Lowestoft Town 3, Ilford Wingate & Finchley (pp), Leyton 1 Waltham Forest 3, Northwood Redbridge (pp), Potters Bar Town Cheshunt (pp), Romford Concord Rangers (pp), Thamesmead Town 1 Tilbury 0.

Zamaretto League

Division One Midlands: Arlesey Town 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Atherstone Town 2 Sutton Coldfield Town 0, Aylesbury Utd 3 Beaconsfield SYCOB 3, Bromsgrove Rovers 1 Woodford Utd 2, Bury Town 5 Leighton Town 0, Marlow v Chesham Utd (pp), Rothwell Town v Stourport Swifts (pp), Slough Town v Hitchin Town (pp), Soham Town Rangers 3 Barton Rovers 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: CRC 6 Walsham le Willows 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Newmarket Town 1, Leiston 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0, Needham Market 1 Dereham Town 0, Woodbridge Town 3 Norwich Utd 3.

Division One: Brantham Ath 1 Gt Yarmouth Town 2, Diss Town 6 Downham Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Team Bury 4.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Cornard Utd v Wivenhoe Town (pp), Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford 2 Harwich & Parkeston 2.

North Division: Dereham Town 4 Needham Market 0, Thetford Town 2 Walsham le Willows 4, Whitton Utd 1 Diss Town 0.

Essex Premier Cup

Round Four: Gas Rec 7 Sungate 5 after extra time (5-5 after 90 mins).

Senior Division League Cup

Round One: Westhamians 4 Basildon Town 2, Lakeside 1 Benfleet 5.

Round Two: Rayleigh Town 5 Hutton 2 after extra time (2-2 after 90 mins), Manford Way 3 Canning Town 2.

Reserve Division League Cup

Round Two: Hannakins Farm 6 Faces FC 1, Shenfield AFC 1 Leigh Ramblers 3, Epping 1 Writtle 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 Felixstowe Utd 1, Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd (pp), Melton St Audrys 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 5 Framlingham Town 4, Stowupland Falcons v Woodbridge Ath (pp).

Division One: Bramford Road OB 2 St Edmunds 65 1, BT Trimley v Mendlesham (pp), Cockfield Utd 2 Thurston 4, Halesworth Town 1 Saxmundham Sports 2, Haughley Utd 4 Stonham Aspal 2, Wickham Market v Stanton (pp).

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians v Ransomes Sports (pp), East Bergholt Utd 1 Capel Plough 1, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 7, Ipswich Ath 6 Old Newton Utd 1, Stanton v Achilles (pp), Westerfield Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 1.

Intermediate Division B: Felixstowe Utd v Bramford Road OB (pp), Mendlesham v Leiston St Margarets (pp), Saxmundham Sports 3 Stowupland Falcons 0, Stonham Aspal v BT Trimley (pp), Thurston 1 Framlingham Town 0, Wenhaston Utd v Wickham Market (pp).

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Stradbroke Utd (pp), Bramford Utd 6 Willis 1, Elmswell 0 Ipswich Exiles 1, Henley Ath 1 Sporting 87 0, Parkside 0 Trimley Red Devils 2.

Division Three: Benhall St Mary v Coplestonians 'A' (pp), Bildeston Rangers 3 AFC Crowley 0, Gt Blakenham 3 Woolverstone Utd 2, Ipswich Exiles Res v Waterside (pp), Sizewell Ass v Ufford Sports (pp), Sproughton Sports 0 Albion Mills 4.

Division Four: Claydon Res 1 Bacton Utd 89 Res 3, Salvation Army Res 0 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 3, Sporting 87 Res v Henley Ath Res (pp), St Clements Hospital 1 Coddenham 3, Stonham Aspal 'A' v Aldeburgh Town (pp), Woolverstone Utd Res 0 Tattingstone Utd 8.

Division Five: AFC Titans 2 Eastbergholt Utd 'A' 5, Albion Mills Res 2 Old Newton Utd 'A' 2. (All other matches postponed).

Division Six: AFC Crowley Res 2 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Aldeburgh Town Res v Halesworth Town Res (pp),Ipswich Rovers 5 Sproughton Sports Res 6, Stradbroke Utd Res v Needham Market Vets (pp), Trimley Red Devils Rees 4 Cedars Park 4, Westerfield Utd 'A' 5 Shotley 1.

Omnico Cup Third Round: Crane Sports 2 Coplestonians 0, Leiston St Margarets 5 Bacton United 89 5 (Leiston win on penalties), St Johns v Wenhaston (pp).

Omnico Cup Fourth Round: Ransomes Sports 5 Grundisburgh 0.

LFC Insurance Group Essex Olympian League

Senior Premier Division: Faces FC 1 Epping 5, Ongar Town 0 Kelvedon Hatch 6.

Senior Division One: Leigh Ramblers 2 M & B Club 3, Ryan FC 5 Sandon Royals 3, Southminster St Leonards 6 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 1 Roydon 2, Old Chelmsfordians 2 Romford Res 0, Runwell Hospital 7 Herongate Ath 1, Sawbridgeworth Town Res 2 Stansted Res 1.

Senior Division Three: Catholic Utd 7 Ramsden 0, Cranes Utd 0 Wadham Lodge 1, Newham Utd 3 Barnston AFC 1, Upminster 3 Springfield 1, Writtle 2 Debden Sports 3.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 3 Manford Way 3, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 1, M & B Club 3 Mountnessing Boca 1, White Ensign 2 Rayleigh Town Res 0.

Reserve Division Two: Buckhurst Hill 1 Herongate Ath 3, Ramsden 6 Barnston AFC 0.

Reserve Division Three: Leytonstone Utd 1 Ryan FC 6, Maldon St Marys 1 Basildon Town 1, Sandon Royals 1 Upminster 4, Springfield 1 Southminster St Leonards 0, Sungate 3 Lakeside 5.

Essex Senior League: Barkingside v Bethnal Green United (pp), Eton Manor 0 Enfield 1983 2, Hullbridge Sports v Southend Manor (pp), London APSA 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Mauritius Sports Association v Burnham Ramblers (pp), Stansted v Clapton (pp), Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town (pp), Tiptree United 4 Basildon United 1, Witham Town v Barking (pp).

St Edmundsbury Football League

Division One: Bushel 1 Ixworth Pykkerell 5.

Division Two: Pakenham Fox 3 Bury Rovers 4.

Fair Play Cup First Round: Garboldisham 0 Mildenhall United 6, Beck Row 2 Westbury United 7, Sporting 87 A 2 Bartons 3, Black Boy 4 Tollgate Inn 0, CAS 2 Haughley United 1, Barons 5 Wickhambrook 2, Bacton United v Elephant & Castle (pp), Lawshall Swan 3 RF Saints 3 (RF Saints win 6-5 on penalties).

Broch Group Mid-Essex Football League

Essex Junior Cup Round Four: Earls Colne Res 1 Beacon Hill Rovers 4.

Premier Division: Braintree & Bocking 5 UCC 1, Byfleet Rangers 6 Silver End 1, Scotia Billericay 4 Harold Wood 3.

Division One: Great Baddow 4 Sparta Basildon 1, Mundon Vics 0 Scotia Billericay Res 2, Old Chelmsfordonians 2 Forest Glade 7, Rhodesia 3 Shelley Royals 2, St Cleres 5 Bradwell 0.

Division Two: Shenfield Hollands 5 City Colts 1, St Margarets 4 Boreham 1, Swan Mead 0 Ferrers Athletic 2.

Division Three: Broomfield 5 Old Chelmsfordonians Res 3, Latchingdon 2 Braintree & Bocking Res 3, Wickham Royals 0 Sporting Brentwood 3.

Division Four: Burnham Ramblers 3 Felsted Rovers 4, Crayshill 1 Great Baddow Res 4, Focus Ferrers Res 2 Durning 0, Marconi 0 Mundon Vics Res 4, Runwell Hospital 4 Tillingham 3, White Hart United 3 Battlesbridge Res 0.

Division Five: Boreham Res 0 St Cleres Res 1, Dunmow 1 Battlesbridge A 2, Maldon St Mary 0 Old Chelmsfordonians A 0, Marks Farm 4 Burnham Ramblers Res 5, Shelley Royals Res 2 UCC Res 2.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists