Saturday, January 3

PUBLISHED: 17:36 03 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

South Division: Chelmsford City 6 Farnborough 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Leatherhead, Billericay Town v Margate, Bury Town v Maidstone Utd, Enfield Town v Canvey Island, Grays Ath v Hampton & Richmond Borough, Hendon v East Thurrock Utd, Lewes v Dulwich Hamlet, Metropolitan Police v VCD Ath, Peacehaven & Telscombe v Leiston, Tonbridge Angels v Wingate & Finchley, Witham Town v Harrow Borough. All matches postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury v Ware postponed, Burnham Ramblers v Waltham Abbey postponed, Chatham Town 0 Aveley 5, Cheshunt v Barkingside postponed, Dereham Town 2 Thurrock 1, Harlow Town 3 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Heybridge Swifts v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Redbridge v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Romford v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Thamesmead Town v Brentwood Town postponed, Tilbury v Needham Market postponed, Wroxham v Cray Wdrs postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: FC Clacton v Mildenhall Town postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Brantham Ath postponed, Gorleston 0 Diss Town 0, Haverhill Rovers v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Newmarket Town v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed, Norwich Utd 5 Hadleigh Utd 0, Stanway Rovers v Fakenham Town postponed, Whitton Utd v Wivenhoe Town postponed.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Haverhill Borough postponed, Downham Town 2 Great Yarmouth Town 4, Halstead Town v Debenham LC postponed, Needham Market Res v Dereham Town Res postoned, Saffron Walden Town v Team Bury postponed, Stowmarket Town v AFC Sudbury Res postponed, Swaffham Town 2 Long Melford 2, Woodbridge Town v Kings Lynn Town Res postponed.

Huntingdon Senior Cup: Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Brightlingsea Regent v Gorleston postponed, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers postponed, Lowestoft Town v Halstead Town postponed.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows v Diss Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Enfield 1893 v Takeley postponed.

Reserves Division: Barking v Sawbridgeworth Town, Canvey Island v Redbridge, East Thurrock v Stansted, Great Wakering Rovers v Tilbury, Southend Manor v Hullbridge Sports, Thurrock v Takeley postponed. All matches postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Wenhaston Utd 5 Claydon 1.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 5 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 Cedars Park 1, Bartons 4 Stonham Aspal 3, Ransomes Sports 1 Trimley Red Devils 0, Stowupland Falcons 7 Saxmundham Sports 0.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 3 Trimley Ath 1, Claydon 1 Sporting 87 4,. Wickham Market 7 Stow Utd 0.

Intermediate Division C: Ipswich Ath 0 Benhall St Mary 2.

Division Four: Shotley 4 Woolverstone Utd 3.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 9 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Sizewell Associates 1 Ufford Sports Res 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 3 Salvation Army Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 Sporting 87 A 4.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Westerfield Utd 2 Ipswich Exiles 1.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division Two & Three KO Cup

Quarter Final: Beck Row 0 Ram Meadow Res 5, Bury Wdrs 1 Thurston Res 8, Bury Rovers v Walsham Le Willows B postponed, Ram Meadow 1st v Wortham 1st postponed.

Division One K/O Cup: AFC Hoxne v Home Guard 2014, St Edmunds 1965 v Westbury Utd, Wickhambrook v RF Saints, Barons 1985 v Trunk. All matches postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists