Saturday, January 24

PUBLISHED: 17:32 24 January 2009 | UPDATED: 14:01 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Kidderminster 0, Crawley Town 0 Oxford Utd 1, Eastbourne Borough 2 York 1, Lewes 0 Mansfield 1, Salisbury 2 Stevenage 4, Weymouth 3 Northwich 0, Woking 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Burton Albion 1 Altrincham 1,

South Division: AFC Wimbledon 5 Braintree Town 1, Bath City 1 St Albans 0, Bishop's Stortford 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Hayes & Yeading 1, Bromley 1 Dorchester 0, Chelmsford 2 Welling 0, Eastleigh 1 Team Bath 3, Hampton & Richmond 3 Thurrock 1, Newport County 3 Basingstoke 0, Weston Super Mare 3 Fisher Athletic 1, Worcester 2 Havant & W 2.

FA VASE

Fourth Round Proper: Christchurch 4 FC Clacton 0, Larkhall Ath 2 Dereham Town 4.

Fourth Round Proper Replays: AFC Fylde 1 Needham Market 2, Stanway Rovers 0 St Ives Town 2.

BLUE SQUARE

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Kidderminster 0, Crawley Town 0 Oxford Utd 1, Eastbourne Borough 2 York 1, Lewes 0 Mansfield 1, Salisbury 2 Stevenage 4, Weymouth 3 Northwich 0, Woking 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Burton Albion 1 Altrincham 1,

South Division: AFC Wimbledon 5 Braintree Town 1, Bath City 1 St Albans 0, Bishop's Stortford 2 Maidenhead Utd 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Hayes & Yeading 1, Bromley 1 Dorchester 0, Chelmsford 2 Welling 0, Eastleigh 1 Team Bath 3, Hampton & Richmond 3 Thurrock 1, Newport County 3 Basingstoke 0, Weston Super Mare 3 Fisher Athletic 1, Worcester 2 Havant & W 2.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Billericay Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Canvey Island 0 Sutton Utd 0, Carshalton Ath 0 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Dover Ath 3 Hastings Utd 2, Harlow Town 3 Boreham Wood 3, Heybridge Swifts 1 Tonbridge Angels 5, Horsham 0 Dartford 3, Maidstone Utd v Harrow Borough (pp), Margate 2 Ashford Town (Middx) 0, Staines Town 2 Ramsgate 0, Wealdstone 2 Hendon 1.

Division One North: Chatham Town 1 Enfield Town 1, Hillingdon Borough 0 Brentwood Town 4, Leyton 0 Concord Rangers 0, Potters Bar Town v Gt Wakering Rovers (pp), Thamesmead Town 3 Ilford 0, Tilbury 3 Cheshunt 0, Waltham Abbey v Northwood (pp), Waltham Forest 1 Witham Town 0, Ware 1 Aveley 2, Wingate & Finchley 2 East Thurrock Utd 2.

BRITISH GAS BUSINESS

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Leighton Town postponed, Atherstone Town 2 Romulus 2, Barton Rovers 1 Bedworth Utd 3, Bury Town 0 Chesham Utd 1, Malvern Town 0 Chasetown 3, Marlow 2 Dunstable Town 0, Stourport Swifts 1 Leamington 2, Sutton Coldfield Town 3 Bromsgrove Rovers 3, Woodford Utd v Arlesey Town postponed.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, Ely City 2 Wroxham 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Lowestoft Town 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 King's Lynn Res 0, Leiston 3 Mildenhall Town 3, Norwich Utd 2 Tiptree Utd 3, Walsham le Willows 2 Wisbech Town 2, Wivenhoe v Haverhill Rovers postponed.

Division One: Brantham Ath v March Town Utd postponed, Downham Town 2 Diss Town 1, Fakenham Town 6 Ipswich Wanderers 3, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Newmarket Town 3, Long Melford 0 Debenham LC 5, Saffron Walden Town v Gorleston postponed, Stowmarket Town 3 Halstead Town 3, Swaffham Town 2 Cornard Utd 4, Thetford Town 1 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Reserve North Division: Ipswich Wanderers 2 Woodbridge Town 5, Whitton Utd 6 Leiston 1.

Chell Trophy

Second Round, First Leg: Diss Town Res 0 Long Melford Res 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Haverhill Rovers 3, Gorleston 5 Hadleigh Utd 0. All other reserve matches were postponed due to pitch problems.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: East Bergholt Utd v St Johns postponed, Framlingham Town 3 Ipswich Ath 1, Grundisburgh 6 Melton St Audrys 3, Stonham Aspal v Felixstowe Utd postponed, Stowupland Falcons 6 Westerfield Utd 1, Woodbridge Ath 3 Crane Sports 3.

Division One: Bramford Road OB 1 Cockfield Utd 3, BT Trimley 1 Stanton 4, Claydon 2 St Edmunds 65 1, Mendlesham v Wickham Market postponed, Old Newton Utd v Wenhaston Utd postponed, Thurston 6 Willis 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 2 Old Newton Utd 3, Crane Sports 3 Capel Plough 2, Felixstowe Utd 4 Stonham Aspal 1, Melton St Audrys 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Stowupland Falcons 4 Ransomes Sports 4.

Intermediate Division B: Cockfield Utd 6 BT Trimley 0, St Edmunds 65 2 Framlingham Town 5, St Johns 3 Mendlesham 0, Wenhaston Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 3, Wickham Market 2 Claydon 2, Willis v Thurston postponed.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Ipswich Exiles postponed, Bramford Utd 2 Bacton Utd 89 5, Halesworth Town 0 Saxmundham Sports 4, Parkside Utd 4 Bildeston Rangers 1, Sporting 87 v Thurston postponed.

Division Three: AFC Crowley 0 Somersham 0, Ipswich Utd 4 Woolverstone Utd 0, John Bull Utd v Waterside postponed.

Division Four: Coddenham 0 Walsham le Willows 'A' 1, Ipswich Exiles Res v Sproughton Sports (pp), Saxmundham Sports Res 3 Albion Mills Res 1, Sizewell AssociatesRes 2 Bramford Utd Res 2, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Benhall St Mary 2.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town v Halesworth Town Res (pp), Bacton Utd 89 Res 0 Stowupland Falcons 'A' 0, Bildeston Rangers Res v Salvation Army Res (pp), Henley Ath Res 4 AFC Hoxne Res 1, Tattingstone Utd 7 Sporting 87 Res 1, Woolverstone Utd Res 3 Bramford Road OB Res 2.

Division Six: Benhall St Mary Res 2 AFC Titans 4, East Bergholt Utd 'A' 3 Coddenham Res 0, Elmswell Res 11 Shotley 0, Needham Vets v Old Newton Utd 'A' (pp), St Clements Hospital Res 2 Sproughton Sports Res 0.

OMNICO CUP

Round Four: Achilles 1 Coplestonians 1, Leiston St Margarets 2 Haughley Utd 1, Ransomes Sports 2 Capel Plough 2.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Arlesford Colne Rangers 3 Earls Colne 3, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Coggeshall Town 0, Gas Recreation 3 Team Bury 4, Little Oakley 2 Tiptree Heath 3, Mersea Island v Hatfield Peverel and Weeley Ath v Gt Bentley (pp), West Bergholt 1 University of Essex 0, White Notley 5 Dedham Old Boys 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Glemsford & Cavendish 6, Bradfield Rovers 2 Sudbury Ath 1, Clacton Utd v Mistley Utd and Gt Bradfords v Bures Utd (pp), Lawford Lads 2 Hedinghams Utd 0, Rowhedge 2 Foxash Social 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Bures Utd 6 Brightlingsea Regent 4, Coggeshall Tow 0 Alresford 3, Earls Colne 1 West Bergholt 4, Gt Bentley 3 Little Oakley 0, Mistley Utd 1 White Notley 2, University of Essex 8 Clare Town 2.

Reserve Division One: Foxash Social 4 Holland FC 2, Glemsford & Cavendish 3 Lawford Lads 1, Gosfield Utd 3 Tiptree Heath 2, Hatfield Peverel 1 Gt Bradfords 1, Hedinghams Utd 1 Mersea Island 3, Sudbury Ath 0 Boxted Lodgers 0.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Basildon Utd v Barking postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Southend Manor postponed, Clapton 2 Barkingside 1, Romford 4 Mauritius Sports 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Enfield 1893 2, Stansted 3 London APSA 1, Takeley v Hullbridge Sports postponed.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town 0 Benfleet 2, Galleywood 1 Epping 1, Kelvedon Hatch 4 Potter Street 2, M & B Club 3 Mountnessing Boca 3, Ongar Town 2 Manford Way 2.

Senior Division One: Hutton 10 Burnham Ramblers Res 2, Sandon Royals 0 Ryan FC 1.

Senior Division Two: Newham Utd 3 Broomfield 3, Ramsden 1 Southminster St Leonards 3, Runwell Hospital 1 Debden Sports 3.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 1 Mountnessing Boca 2.

Reserve Division Three: Broomfield 0 Linford Wanderers 6, Writtle 1 Sungate 1

Herts Intermediate Cup

Round Four: Broxbourne Borough 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Elephant & Castle v Rising Sun postponed, Elveden Phoenix 2 Priors 3, Lawshall Swan 1 Bartons 4, Barons v Westbury Utd postponed.

Division Two: Garboldisham 1 Pot Black 5, Haughley Utd 4 Mildenhall Utd 0, Barrow 4 Sporting 87 0, Black Boy 1 RF Saints 6, Beck Row 6 Rising Sun Res 2, Bury Rovers v Bacton Utd postponed.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division: Scotia Billericay 2 Ravens 2, Silver End 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 0.

Division One: Forest Glade 2 Byfleet Rgrs 1, Shelley Royals 1 Rhodesia 0.

Division Three: Bradwell Res 1 Focus Ferrers Res 1, St Margarets 1 Shenfield Hollands 2.

Division Four: Beacon Hill Rovers A 1 Gt Baddow Res 7, Marks Farm 7 E2V Tech Res 0, Tillingham Res 11 Dunmow 2, Wickham Royals Res 2 Boreham Res 0.

GREEN KING ESSEX VETERANS LEAGUE

Essex County FA Veterans Cup Quarter Finals: FC Clacton 3 Writtle 2, Metpol Chigwell 1 Manford Way 0, Vichouse Sports 7 Galleywood 0.

Premier Division: Dunmow 2 Runwell Old Boys 4, Maidonians 4 Benfleet 2.

Division One: Old Chelmsfordians 0 Port of London Authority 7, Witham CML 1 Great Berry Rgs 3.

SOUTH EAST ENGLAND SCHOOLS COMPETITION

Suffolk Girls U16 7 Buckinghamshire Girls U16 0

Suffolk Girls U14 3 Buckinghamshire Girls U14 2

SOUTH SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE

Under Nine

Division 1A: Woodbridge Town 3 Framlingham Town 1, St Johns 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 2.

Division 1B: Woodbridge Town 4 Framlingham Town 4, St Johns 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 6.

Division 2A: Woodbridge Town 4 Framlingham Town 4, St Johns 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 6.

Division 2B: Brantham Ath 0 Ipswich Ath 7, Eye Saints v Hadleigh Utd away win.

Under 10

Division 1A: St Johns 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 1, Felixstowe & Walton 1 Witnesham Wasps 1.

Division 1B: Felixstowe & Walton 0 Witnesham Wasps 4, St Johns 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Under 11

Division 1A: AFC Kesgrave 0 Woodbridge Town 2, Boxford Rovers 1 St Johns 10, Martlesham Youth 747's 1 Ransomes 4.

Division 1B: AFC Kesgrave 3 Woodbridge Town 4, Boxford Rovers 1 St Johns 12, Martlesham Youth 747's 0 Ransomes 4.

Division 2A West: Lawshall Lions 0 Holbrook Hornets 4, Rattlesden 6 Bacton 0.

Division 2B West: Rattlesden 4 Bacton 1, Lawshall Lions 4 Holbrook Hornets 1.

Under 12

Division One: Claydon 3 Sproughton Youth Eagles 1.

Division Two: Felixstowe & Walton 4 Sizewell & Knodishall 0, Trimley Red Devils 0 Holbrook Hornets 5, Whitton Utd 3 Kirton Kestrels 1, Sutton Heath 0 Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 2.

Division Three: Thorndon Vipers 0 Kesgrave Kestrels (Town) 2.

Under 13

Division Two East: Wickham Market 1 Ipswich Ath 1.

Division Two West: Bildeston Rgs 3 Thorndon Vipers 1, Holbrook Hornets 1 Whitton Utd 3.

Under 14

Division One: Debenham 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Felixstowe Falcons 2 Witnesham Wasps 5.

Division Two: Witnesham Wasps GSC 2 Woodbridge Town 8, Saxmundham Sports Scorpions 11 Sutton Heath 1,

Framlingham Town 1 Martlesham Youth Bombers 2.

Under 15

Division Two: Sproughton Youth 3 Locomotive Laxfield 1, Eye Saints 0 Bildeston Rgs 5.

Under 16

Division Two: Sporting 87 1 Capel Colts 4.

Under 18

Division One: Framlingham Town 2 Kirton Kestrels 4, Martlesham Youth 3 Bildeston Rgs 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists