Saturday, January 23

PUBLISHED: 18:04 23 January 2016 | UPDATED: 18:04 23 January 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood 1 Eastleigh 1, Bromley 0 Tranmere 1, Chester 0 Southport 0, Forest Green 1 Braintree 0, Grimsby 5 Altrincham 0, Kidderminster 0 Guiseley 1, Macclesfield 0 Aldershot 2, Torquay 0 Gateshead 2, Welling 1 Barrow 2, Woking 1 Halifax 1, Wrexham 3 Lincoln City 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Worcester City 3, Telford 3 Bradford Park Avenue 1, Alfreton 1 Chorley 0, Boston Utd 3 Hednesford Town 1, Corby Town 1 Gainsborough Trinity 2, FC United of Manchester 6 Lowestoft Town 1, Gloucester City 0 Stockport 0, Harrogate Town 6 Solihull Moors 0, North Ferriby Utd 2 Brackley Town 1, Nuneaton 0 Curzon Ashton 1, Stalybridge Celtic 3 Tamworth 5.

South Division: Bath City 0 Concord Rangers 1, Bishop’s Stortford 2 Gosport Borough 0, Chelmsford City 4 Whitehawk 3, Eastbourne Borough 3 Wealdstone 0, Ebbsfleet 1 Margate 2, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Basingstoke Town 0, Hayes & Yeading 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 1, Oxford City 4 St Albans City 1, Sutton Utd 2 Dartford 0, Truro City 4 Maidenhead Utd 4, Weston-Super-Mare v Maidstone Utd postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, East Thurrock Utd 2 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Farnborough 0 Merstham 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Tonbridge Angels 2, Harrow Borough 2 Billericay Town 1, Kingstonian 4 Needham Market 2, Leatherhead 3 Leiston 2, Lewes 3 Canvey Island 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Grays Ath 4, Staines Town 1 Hendon 3, VCD Ath 3 Enfield Town 2, Wingate & Finchley 1 Bognor Regis Town 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Soham Town Rangers 1, Aveley 1 Harlow Town 2, Barkingside 0 Tilbury 3, Brightlingsea Regent 3 Cheshunt 2, Bury Town 1 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Dereham Town 1 Romford 0, Haringey Borough v Wroxham postponed, Heybridge Swifts 2 Witham Town 2, Redbridge 0 AFC Sudbury 4, Thamesmead Town 3 Great Wakering Rovers 2, Thurrock 0 Phoenix Sports 1, Waltham Abbey 2 Cray Wdrs 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 3 Hadleigh Utd 0, FC Clacton 1 Godmanchester Rovers 4, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Gorleston 1 Newmarket Town 2, Haverhill Rovers 0 Norwich Utd 1, Long Melford 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Saffron Walden Town 3 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Swaffham Town 3 Brantham Ath 1, Thetford Town 0 Stanway Rovers 5, Whitton Utd 1 Mildenhall Town 5.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 King’s Lynn Town Res 0, Cornard Utd 3 Team Bury 3, Debenham LC 5 Downham Town 0, Diss Town 9 Braintree Town Res 2, Halstead Town 1 Needham Market Res 0, Leiston Res 1 Haverhill Borough 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Great Yarmouth Town 0.

First Division KO Cup: Ely City 0 Stowmarket Town 1, Wivenhoe Town 5 March Town Utd 4.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 4 Long Melford 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Wivenhoe Town 0, Newmarket Town 5 Cornard Utd 1, Stanway Rovers 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Walsham le Willows 2 Saffron Walden Town 4, Witham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 3.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports quarter-final: Achilles v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed.

FA Vase: Bodmin Town v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Bowers & Pitsea 3 Sutton Common 0.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Enfield 1893 0 Barking 1, Greenhouse Sports 1 Takeley 1, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Newham 2 FC Romania 8, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Ilford 2, Southend Manor v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Tower Hamlets 0 Stansted 2, Wadham Lodge 0 Basildon Utd 2.

Reserves Division: Barking 4 Southend Manor 4, Redbridge 4 Grays Ath 2, Waltham Forest 3 Hullbridge Sports 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 2 Stanton 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Grundisburgh 1, Haughley Utd 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Ipswich Ath 2 Framlingham Town 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Wickham Market 3, Leiston St Margarets 1 Capel Plough 0, Wenhaston Utd 0 Achilles 8, Westerfield Utd 2 Crane Sports 2.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 3 Mendlesham 0, Claydon 5 Somersham 1, Coplestonians 3 Ransomes Sports 3, Henley Ath 5 Ipswich Exiles 0, Old Newton Utd 0 Bacton Utd 89 3.

Division Two: Barham Ath 4 Bramford Road Old Boys 4, Cedars Park 0 Trimley Red Devils 1, Sproughton Sports 2 Witnesham Wasps 1, Stowupland Falcons 5 Bartons 1.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 2 Westerfield Utd 4, Crane Sports 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Grundisburgh 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Mendlesham 7 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, Sporting 87 5 Coplestonians 0.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary v Ipswich Wdrs postponed, Coplestonians A 3 Bramford Utd 3, Framlingham Town 7 Claydon 0, Trimley Ath 1 Henley Ath 5, Wickham Market 2 Ipswich Ath 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 3 Cedars Park 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Stowupland Falcons 4, Somersham 1 Old Newton Utd A 1, Stonham Aspal 2 East Bergholt Utd A 4, Trimley Red Devils 6 Debenham LC 1.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Saxmundham Sports 0 Coddenham Ath 3, Shotley 4 Sizewell Associates 3, Sproughton Utd 2 Tattingstone Utd 5, Ufford Sports 1 Elmswell 1.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 5 AFC Elmsett 2, Halesworth Town Res 3 Sporting 87 A 2, Stradbroke Utd 6 Witnesham Wasps Res 3, Woolverstone Utd 6 Stowupland Falcons A 1.

Division Five: Adastral Park 4 AFC Titans 1, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Needham Market Phoenix 3 Cedars Park A 1, Stage Event Security 6 Ufford Sports Res 0.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: Trimley Ath 5 Stonham Aspal 3.

Round Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 5 Benhall St Mary 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gas Recreation 3 Hatfield Peverel 1, Lawford Lads 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 6, Tollesbury 2 Harwich & Parkeston 3, University of Essex 10 Earls Colne 1, West Bergholt 7 Barnston AFC 0, White Notley 1 Coggeshall Town 3.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Kelvedon Social 1, Boxted Lodgers 2 West Bergholt Res 1, Bradfield Rovers 0 Coggeshall Town Res 2, Cinque Port 2 Little Oakley Res 1, Dedham Old Boys 3 University of Essex Res 2, Hedinghams Utd 1 Gas Recreation Res 2, Holland FC Res 4 Mersea Island 0, Wormingford Wdrs 0 Weeley Ath 0.

Division Two: Brightlingsea Regent A 3 Tiptree Park 3, Earls Colne Res v Colchester Ath postponed, Great Bentley 3 Tiptree Jobserve Res 3, Hatfield Peverel Res 2 Cressing Utd 3, Kelvedon Social Res 4 Lawford Lads Res 3, Little Oakley A v FC Clacton Res postponed.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard 4 Bury Town Rams A 3, Westbury Utd 0 St Edmunds 8, Wortham 0 Stanton Res 4.

Division Two: Elmswell 2 Bury Town Rams B 4, R F Saints 3 AFC Black Boy 1.

Division Three: AFC Weeting 1 Vipers 1, Beck Row 2 Wortham Res 4.

Essex Premier Cup

Fourth Round: Harold Wood Ath v Holland postponed, Little Oakley 1 Shenfield AFC 0.

Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 May & Baker EC 1, Frenford Senior 0 White Ensign 2, Newham Utd 1 Newbury Forest 3, Rayleigh Town Manford Way .

Division One: Hutton 4 Ongar Town 3, Leigh Ramblers 4 Old Southendian 0, Runwell Hospital 2 Galleywood 2.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 3 Great Baddow 1, East Londoners 1 Rochford Town 5, Herongate Ath 4 FC Hamlets 0.

Division Three: Benfleet 2 Broomfield 1, Epping 4 Southend Sports 2, May & Baker EC Res 0 Harold Wood Ath Res 1, Sungate 2 Frenford Senior Res 1, Upminster 3 Debden Sports 2.

Latest from the Green Un