Saturday, January 21

PUBLISHED: 18:15 21 January 2017 | UPDATED: 18:15 21 January 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Boreham Wood 0 Solihull Moors 0, Chester 1 Wrexham 1, Dagenham & Redbridge v Bromley postponed, Forest Green Rovers 1 Braintree Town 1, Gateshead 1 Aldershot Town 1, Macclesfield Town 1 Guiseley 2, Maidstone Utd 2 Torquay Utd 1, Southport 2 North Ferriby Utd 4, Sutton Utd 1 Eastleigh 1, Woking v Tranmere Rovers postponed, York City 2 Barrow 1.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 1 Concord Rangers 0, East Thurrock Utd v Margate postponed, Ebbsfleet Utd 2 Chelmsford City 0, Hampton & Richmond v Gosport Borough postponed, Hungerford Town v Truro City postponed, Maidenhead Utd v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Oxford City v Bath City postponed, Poole Town v St Albans City postponed, Welling Utd v Dartford postponed, Weston-Super-Mare v Wealdstone postponed, Whitehawk v Hemel Hempstead Town postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Canvey Island 0 Bognor Regis Town 5, Enfield Town 2 Grays Ath 0, Folkestone Invicta 4 Lowestoft Town 1, Harlow Town 1 Tonbridge Angels 0, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Needham Market 3, Hendon AFC Sudbury , Kingstonian v Burgess Hill Town postponed, Merstham v Metropolitan Police postponed, Staines Town v Harrow Borough postponed, Wingate & Finchley 2 Leatherhead 1, Worthing 1 Leiston 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch v Tilbury postponed, Aveley v Bury Town postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Norwich Utd postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 2 Brentwood Town 2, Cheshunt v Phoenix Sports postponed, Dereham Town 2 Romford 3, Haringey Borough 6 Soham Town Rangers 0, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Thurrock v Heybridge Swifts postponed, VCD Ath v Witham Town postponed, Ware v Waltham Abbey postponed, Wroxham 3 Thamesmead Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath v Swaffham Town postponed, Ely City 0 Fakenham Town 1, Gorleston 2 Ipswich Wdrs 1, Great Yarmouth Town 1 FC Clacton 1, Haverhill Rovers 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Long Melford 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Mildenhall Town 3 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Thetford Town v Saffron Walden Town abandoned, Walsham le Willows 2 Newmarket Town 2, Wivenhoe Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 3 Dereham Town Res 1, Coggeshall Town v Stowmarket Town abandoned, Debenham LC 3 Cornard Utd 0, Framlingham Town 2 Haverhill Borough 4, Leiston Res 1 Braintree Town Res 3, March Town Utd 1 Diss Town 0, Needham Market Res v Holland FC postponed, Team Bury v Halstead Town postponed, Whitton Utd 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 0, Woodbridge Town 4 Downham Town 4.

Reserve League: Cornard Utd v Long Melford postponed, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Stanway Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd v Woodbridge Town postponed, Halstead Town v Newmarket Town postponed, Stowmarket Town 2 Whitton Utd 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 5 Enfield 1893 0, Burnham Ramblers v Clapton postponed, Eton Manor v West Essex postponed, Ilford v Tower Hamlets postponed, London Bari v postponed v Wadham Lodge postponed, Redbridge 1 FC Romania 4, Sawbridgeworth Town 5 Southend Manor 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 2 Barkingside 3, Takeley v Waltham Forest postponed.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Takeley 4, Barkingside 3 Stansted 3, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock postponed, Waltham Abbey v Bishop’s Stortford postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 10 Ipswich Ath 0, Coplestonians v Leiston St Margarets postponed, East Bergholt Utd 1 Crane Sports 1, Haughley Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 2, Ransomes Sports 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Stanton 0 Henley Ath 4.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave v AFC Hoxne postponed, Bacton Utd ‘89 0 Benhall St Mary 5, Mendlesham 2 Trimley Ath 1, Sporting ‘87 v Ipswich Exiles postponed, Stowupland Falcons 2 Old Newton Utd 7, Wickham Market 1 Trimley Red Devils 4.

Division Two: Bartons Willows 2 Stonham Aspal 6, Bildeston Rangers v Barham Ath postponed, BROB 2 Witnesham Wasps 0, Cedars Park 0 Coddenham Ath 2, Chantry Grasshoppers 2 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Somersham v Sproughton Sports postponed.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 7 Stage Event Security 3, Elmswell 3 Ufford Sports 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Newton Road 2, Salvation Army 6 Sutton Heath Saxons 7, Saxmundham Sports 1 Adastral Park 4.

League A: Ipswich Ath 1 Sporting ‘87 0, Old Newton Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 1.

League B: East Bergholt Utd A 3 Coplestonians A 1, Stonham Aspal 0 Capel Plough 2, Trimley Red Devils 6 Stowupland Falcons 1.

League C: Halesworth Town 0 Debenham LC 3, Sporting ‘87 A v Ransomes Sports postponed, Sproughton Sports v Somersham postponed, Stonham Aspal A v Wickham Market postponed, Stowupland Falcons A 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Cedars Park 3.

Division Four: Barham Ath 5 Cedars Park A 1, Needham Market Phoenix 2 Sproughton Utd 3, Thurston 8 Bacton Utd ‘89 A 1, Ufford Sports 1 Felixstowe Rangers 4.

Bob Coleman Cup: Achilles 2 Grundisburgh 0.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts 9 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: AFC Hoxne Res 1 East Bergholt Utd Res 2, Benhall St Mary Res 6 Achilles Res 3, Claydon Res 4 Bramford Utd 0, Coplestonians Res 1 Westerfield Utd Res 3, Henley Ath Res 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 Res 3, Leiston St Margarets Res 5 Mendlesham Res 0, Trimley Ath Res 3 Framlingham Town Res 2.

Essex Premier Cup

Fourth Round: Frenford Senior 0 Basildon Town 3, Leigh Ramblers 3 West Bergholt 1, Sungate 3 Kelvedon Hatch 3 (Kelvedon Hatch won 2-4 on pens).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 2 Harold Hill 2, Hannakins Farm 1 Springfield 2, White Ensign 2 Manford Way 4.

Division One: Newham Utd 3 Galleywood 2, Old Southendian 1 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Runwell Sports 1 London APSA 2.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 4 Rochford Town 3, Old Barkabbeyans 3 Upminster 1, Ongar Town 3 Ramsden Scotia 1.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 2 May & Baker EC Res 3, Leytonstone Utd 2 Roydon 4, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 Shoebury Town 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 0 Bedrics Worth 5, St Edmunds 1965 1 Stanton Res 2, Trunk 2 Vipers 7.

Division Two: AFC Weeting Res 2 AFC Black Boy 1, Beck Row 4 Bury Wdrs 2, Elmswell Res 1 Walsham le Willows B 2, RF Saints 1 Bury Town Rams B 2.

Latest from the Green Un