Saturday, January 21

PUBLISHED: 18:08 21 January 2012 | UPDATED: 09:46 26 January 2012

Blue Square South

Blue Square South

Basingstoke 1 Eastleigh 0, Boreham Wood 0 Weston S Mare 0, Bromley 1 Truro City 1, Chelmsford 0 Staines Town 0, Dorchester 0 Dover 1, Hampton & Richmond 1 Dartford 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Sutton Utd 1, Salisbury 2 Woking 0, Thurrock 0 Havant & W 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Welling 1 Farnborough 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bury Town 2 AFC Hornchurch 1, Canvey Island 3 Lowestoft Town 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Carshalton Ath 1, Hastings Utd 0 Billericay Town 0, Horsham 0 Hendon 3, Kingstonian 0 Concord Rangers 1, Margate 5 Lewes 1, Metropolitan Police 0 Aveley 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1 Harrow Borough 3, Wealdstone 1 Cray Wanderers 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Leatherhead 0.

Division One North: Brentwood Town 1 Ware 0, Cheshunt 1 AFC Sudbury 4, Gt Wakering Rovers 0 Ilford 0, Leiston 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Maldon & Tiptree 0 Harlow Town 1, Potters Bar Town 0 Enfield Town 0, Redbridge 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Romford 2 Chatham Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 2 Needham Market 2, Tilbury 2 Grays Ath 1, Waltham Forest 2 Thamesmead Town 0.

FA Vase

Fourth round proper: Old Woodstock Town 0, Bethnal Green Utd 2, Shortwood Utd 1 Enfield 1893 0, Wisbech Town 2, Dunston UTS 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Diss Town 0, CRC 2 Gt Yarmouth Town 0, Ely City 1 Dereham Town 1, Gorleston 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Hadleigh Utd 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Mildenhall Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 2, Newmarket Town 1 Walsham le Willows 4, Wroxham 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 3 Halstead Town 0, Cambridge University Press 0 Debenham LC 3, Godmanchester Rovers 7 Swaffham Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 6 Downham Town 2, Long Melford 1 Fakenham Town 1, Stowmarket Town 2 Cornard Utd 0, Whitton Utd 3 Thetford Town 0.

Reserve South Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Reserve North Division: Debenham LC 2 Whitton Utd 3, Dereham Town 4 Norwich Utd 2, Diss Town 2 Leiston 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Stowmarket Town 0.

Ridgeons League Cup

Quarter-final: Norwich Utd 3 FC Clacton 2 aet.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd 1 Stanton 2, Ransomes Sports 0 Capel Plough 5.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 3 Saxmundham Sports 3, Coplestonians 2 St Johns 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Bramford Utd 4, Thurston 0 Mendlesham 0, Trimley Red Devils 0 BT Trimley 1.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Coplestonians v Woodbridge Ath (pp), Grundisburgh 3 Felixstowe Utd 0, Melton St Audrys 1 East Bergholt Utd 3, Old Newton Utd 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Stanton 0 Crane Sports 5.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Thurston 3, Haughley Utd 2 Framlingham Town 2, Mendlesham 3 Henley Ath 3, Saxmundham Sports 1 Bramford Utd 4, Stonham Aspal 9 Cockfield Utd 0, Wenhaston Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Wickham Market 2 Ipswich Exiles 0.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 4 Bramford Road OB 2, Claydon 6 Halesworth Town 0, Parkside Utd 7 Bildeston Rangers 0, Salvation Army 0 Bacton Utd 89 2, Somersham 1 Stowupland Falcons 4, Sproughton Sports v Gt Blakenham (pp).

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 3 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Bacton Utd 89 Res 2 Willis 5, John Bull Utd 2 Elmswell 0, St Clements Hospital 1 Claydon Res 1, Tattingstone Utd 4 Coddenham 4, Walsham le Willows A 0 Coplestonians A 4.

Division Four: Aldeburgh Town 5 Felixstowe Harpers 4, Cedars Park 4 AFC Crowley Res 0, Sizewell Ass 3 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 1 Sporting 87 Res 2, Stradbroke Utd 1 AFC Hoxne Res 2, Ufford Sports 5 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Benhall St Mary res 1 Dennington Utd 3, Coddenham Res 1 Witnesham Wasps 0, East Bergholt Utd A 3 Sproughton Sports Res 2, Elmswell Res v Sproughton Utd (pp), Shotley 1 Cedars Park Res 4, Stonham Aspal A 0 Salvation Army Res 0.

Division Six: Old Newton Utd A 1 Waterside Res 2, Willis Res 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 3, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 AFC Titans 0.

Touchline Sports Cup Fourth round: Achilles 3 Melton St Audrys 1, East Bergholt Utd 3 Waterside 0, Framlingham Town 0 Crane Sports 3, Henley Ath 2 Wenhaston Utd 6, Leiston St Margarets 1 Haughley Utd 2, Sporting 87 1 Grundisburgh 0, Westerfield Utd 2 Wickham Market 1, Woodbridge Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 1.

Essex Senior League

Barking 2 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Clapton 1 Southend Manor 1, Eton Manor 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Hullbridge Sports 0 London APSA 2, Stanstead 1 Basildon Utd 2.

Essex County FA Premier Cup

Fourth round: Canning Town 2 Newbury Forest 4, Gas Rec 4 Little Oakley 0.

Reserve Knock-out Cup

Quarter-final: Gt Bentley 5 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel 1 Hedinghams Utd 0, Holland FC 2 Alresford Colne Rangers, Rowhedge 3 Dedham OB 2, University of Essex 0 Lawford Lads 3, White Notley 1 Harwich & Parkeston 7, Wormingford Wanderers 1 West Bergholt 4.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 1 Coggeshall Town 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Haverhill Sports Ass 2, Earls Colne 1 Kirby Ath 0, Gosfield Utd 0 Boxted Lodgers 3, Maldon St Marys 2 Foxash Social 0, Mersea Is v Clacton Utd (pp), Rayne 1 Barnston AFC 5, Tiptree Jobserve 2 St Osyth 2.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 9 Holland FC 0, Coggeshall Town 0 Gas Rec 1, Dedham OB 0 University of Essex 0, Little Oakley 9 Tiptree Jobserve 1, West Bergholt Utd 6 Earls Colne 0.

Reserve Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Barnston AFC 4, Foxash Social 3 Bradfield Rovers 0, Harwich & Parkeston 6 Lawford Lads 0, Kirby Ath 0 White Notley 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bartons 6 Lawshall Swan 0, Garboldisham 4 Beck Row 2, Ixworth Raiders 1 Glad Abbott 3, Westbury Utd 2 Mildenhall Utd 5.

Division Two: Beck Row Res 1 Barningham 2, Black Boy (Sat) 0 Barons 3, Bury Rovers 1 Tollgate Inn 2, Wickhambrook 2 RF Saints 2.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Met Police Chigwell 4 Sungate 0, Ockendon 3 Springfield 1, Vichouse Sports 6 Writtle 1, White Notley 2 SC Henderson 0.

Division One: Newbury Park v Britannia abd, Herongate Ath Res v Hawkwell Ath postponed, Hockley and Hawkwell 1 Dunmow Rhodes Vets 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 Pavilion Utd 2, SC Woodham 1 White Ensign 1.

Division Two (West): Collier Row 1 Chipping Ongar 3, Harold Wood Ath 0 Westhamians 0, West Essex 2 Ryan 2.

Division Three (East): Chelmer Vets 0 Shenfield Res 4, FOBS (East Hanningfield) 3 Runwell Hospital 0, SC Henderson Res 6 SC Woodham Res 1, Wickford Town 3 Hutton Old Boys Res 0.

Division Three (North): Blackmore Royals 6 Newport 0, Doddinghurst Olympic 1 Peverel 2, Hatfield Broad Oak 0 White Roding 1.

Division Three (South): Ford Basildon 5 Ludlows 2, Hannakins Farm 6 Rayleigh 3, Horndon on the Hill Saxons 1 Leigh Ramblers 3, Leigh Town 3 Horndon 3.

Division Three (West): Hale End Ath 3 Cricketers Horndon 2, Old Parmiterians Res 3 MetPol Chigwell NE Res 1, Sanders 8 Hornchurch 1, West Essex Res 6 Lowhall 2.

League Management Trophy: Old Parmiterians 1 Maidonians 1.

AFA Cup Semi Final: Sinjuns Grammarians 2 Frenford Senior 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists