Saturday, January 20

PUBLISHED: 20:06 20 January 2018 | UPDATED: 20:06 20 January 2018

Vanarama National league

Premier Division: AFC Fylde 6 Macclesfield Town 0, Aldershot Town 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 0, Boreham Wood 2 Dover Ath 3, Chester 1 Gateshead 3, FC Halifax Town v Leyton Orient (postponed), Guiseley v Barrow (postponed), Hartlepool Utd 0 Wrexham 2, Maidstone Utd 2 Eastleigh 3, Solihull Moors 3 Woking 0, Sutton Utd 2 Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Torquay Utd 0 Bromley 4, Tranmere Rovers 3 Maidenhead Utd 2.

South Division: Bath City 2 Concord Rangers 0, Bognor Regis Town 0 Wealdstone 3, Braintree Town 1 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Chippenham Town 2 Dartford 2, East Thurrock Utd 4 Oxford City 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 St Albans City 1, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Hungerford Town FC (postponed), Havant & Waterlooville v Gloucester City (postponed), Poole Town 2 Welling Utd 3, Weston-Super-Mare v Chelmsford City (postponed), Whitehawk 3 Truro City 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough (postponed), Burgess Hill Town v Enfield Town (postponed), Dorking Wdrs 2 Harlow Town 2, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Merstham 2, Folkestone Invicta v Lowestoft Town (postponed), Kingstonian 0 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Leiston v Tonbridge Angels (postponed), Margate 3 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2, Needham Market 3 Hendon 3, Staines Town v Worthing (postponed), Thurrock 2 Leatherhead 0, Wingate & Finchley 1 Metropolitan Police 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Barking 1, Aveley 1 Bury Town 0, Bowers & Pitsea v Romford (postponed), Canvey Island 0 Soham Town Rangers 3, Cheshunt v Waltham Abbey (postponed), Dereham Town 0 AFC Hornchurch 0, Haringey Borough 1 Grays Ath 1, Hertford Town v Heybridge Swifts (postponed), Mildenhall Town v Witham Town (postponed), Norwich Utd 3 Tilbury 3, Ware v Brentwood Town (postponed).

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Fakenham Town 0 Brantham Ath 1, FC Clacton v Coggeshall Town (postponed), Great Yarmouth Town 2 Haverhill Borough 2, Haverhill Rovers 0 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Histon 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Ipswich Wdrs v Kirkley & Pakefield (postponed), Long Melford 2 Gorleston 2, Newmarket Town 5 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 3 Saffron Walden Town 2, Wivenhoe Town v Stowmarket Town (postponed), Wroxham 6 Hadleigh Utd 0.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 Wisbech St Mary 2, Diss Town 0 Braintree Town Res 3, Downham Town 1 Halstead Town 3, Framlingham Town v March Town Utd (postponed), Norwich CBS 4 Holland 0, Team Bury v Cornard Utd (postponed), Whitton Utd 11 Norwich Utd Res 2, Woodbridge Town 3 Leiston Res 1.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd v Felixstowe & Walton Utd (postponed), Halstead Town v Wivenhoe Town (postponed), Saffron Walden Town v Woodbridge Town (postponed), Witham Town v Stowmarket Town (postponed).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Clapton 3, Enfield 1893 1 Basildon Utd 4, Hackney Wick v Takeley (postponed), Ilford v Great Wakering Rovers (postponed), Sawbridgeworth Town v FC Romania (postponed), Sporting Bengal Utd v Watham Forest (postponed), Wadham Lodge v Tower Hamlets (postponed), West Essex v Southend Manor (postponed), Woodford Town (2017) v Stansted (postponed).

Reserves Division: Great Wakering Rovers 1 Grays Ath 3, Heybridge Swifts v Thurrock (postponed), Redbridge v AFC Sudbury (postponed), Stansted v Bishop’s Stortford (postponed), Takeley v Hullbridge Sports (postponed).

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: AFC Hoxne 3 Coplestonians 7, Crane Sports 2 Benhall St Mary 0, East Bergholt Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0 Capel Plough 0, Haughley Utd 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Henley Ath 4 Achilles 5, Leiston St Margarets v Grundisburgh (postponed), Ransomes Sports 3 Bramford Utd 4.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 5 Ipswich Ath 0, Old Newton Utd 4 Bacton Utd 89 0, Sporting 87 1 Claydon 1, Stanton 3 Mendlesham 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 Trimley Red Devils 2, Trimley Ath 0 Wickham Market 4.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd 8 Shotley 1, Coddenham Ath 5 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Halesworth Town 1 Stonham Aspal 3, Somersham 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Tacket Street BBOB 0 Cedars Park 2.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 7 Ufford Sports 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Tattingstone Utd 2, Elmswell v Thurston (postponed), Kesgrave Kestrels 13 Sutton Heath Saxons 1, Sproughton Sports 2 Felixstowe Rangers 3, Woolverstone Utd v Needham Market Phoenix (postponed).

League A: Mendlesham 1 Henley Ath 5.

League B: Cedars Park 6 Stowupland Falcons 1, Coplestonians A 4 East Bergholt Utd A 0.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 13 Sproughton Sports 3, Barham Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 0, Capel Plough 7 Halesworth Town 0, Stonham Aspal A v Somersham (postponed), Ufford Sports 2 Leiston St Margarets 7.

Division Four: BROB Res v Trimley Sports & Social Club (postponed), Elmswell Res v AFC Orwell (postponed), Hope Church 0 Wortham 4, Saxmundham Sports Res 3 Bardwell Sports 4.

Bob Coleman Cup

Third Round: Bildeston Rangers 3 Barham Ath 2.

Travel Plus Tours Cup

Second Round: Achilles Res 1 Haughley Utd Res 4, Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Old Newton Utd Res 4, Bramford Utd Res 3 East Bergholt Utd Res 4, Claydon Res 2 Westerfield Utd Res 5, Ipswich Ath Res 0 Framlingham Town Res 5, Trimley Red Devils Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Wenhaston Utd Res 1 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Wickham Market Res 1 Coplestonians Res 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 0 Little Oakley Res 2, Gas Recreation v Alresford Colne Rgs (postponed), Hatfield Peverel v Wormingford Wdrs (postponed), Kelvedon Social v Hedinghams Utd (postponed).

Division One: Alresford Colne Rgs Res v Lawford Lads (postponed), Boxted Lodgers 2 FC Clacton Res 2, Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Tiptree Park 2, Holland Res v Gas Recreation Res (postponed), Little Oakley A v Cressing Utd (postponed), Tiptree Jobserve v Great Bentley (postponed), West Bergholt Res 7 Bradfield Rovers 1.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 2 Kelvedon Social Res 1, Brantham Ath A 6 Boxted Lodgers Res 3, Colne Engaine v Tiptree Heath (postponed), Connaught Red Star 3 Mersea Island 1, Lawford Lads Res 0 Flitch Utd 6.

Division Three: Barnston Res 1 Oyster 2, Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Dedham Old Boys Res 17, Great Bentley Res 2 Wormingford Wdrs Res 1, Hedinghams Utd Res 0 Colne Ath 11, Rowhedge 4 Tiptree Jobserve Res 3, Tollesbury v Ramsey Mill (postponed).

FA Inter League National Competition

Quarter-final: Essex & Suffolk Border League v Kent County League (postponed).

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Town Rams A 2 Beck Row 1, Eriswell Village 0 Bedricks Worth 5, Vipers 4 RF Saints 3.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 3 Riverbank Ath 3, Mistley v Harwich Rgs (postponed), Tavern 3 Tiptree Park Res 2.

Division One: Cavendish Res 3 Mersea Island Res 1, Langham Lodgers 2 Old Memorial Services 4, Oyster Res 1 St Osyth 3, Ramsey Mill Res v Stanway Ath (postponed).

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: May & Baker EC 6 Basildon Town 0.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 4 Old Southendian 0.

Division Two: A1 Sports 1 Benfleet 6, Herongate Ath 2 May & Baker EC Res 4, Upminster 2 Rayleigh Town Res 2.

Division Three: Frenford Res 4 Hutton Res 4, Leytonstone Utd 1 Roydon 1, White Ensign Res 5 Leigh Town 1.

Essex Saturday Veterans Cup

Quarter-Final: Hutton Old Boys 1 Little Thurrock Dynamos 0, Parsloe Ath 2 Harold Wood Ath 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists