Saturday, January 17

PUBLISHED: 17:50 17 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Altrincham 2 Torquay 1, Braintree 1 Forest Green 2, Dover 6 Dartford 1, Halifax v Eastleigh postponed, Grimsby 3 Barnet 1, Kidderminster 0 Macclesfield 2, Lincoln City 3 Aldershot 0, Nuneaton 0 Gateshead 2, Southport 0 Chester 0, Welling 2 Alfreton 3, Woking 0 Bristol Rovers 0, Wrexham 0 Telford 4.

North Division: AFC Fylde 2 Oxford City 1, Barrow 3 Colwyn Bay 1, Gainsborough Trinity 2 Stockport 0, Guiseley v Bradford Park Avenue postponed, Harrogate Town 2 Boston Utd 1, Hednesford Town 2 Chorley 1, Leamington 1 Tamworth 2, Lowestoft Town 3 Hyde 0, Solihull Moors 1 Brackley Town 0, Stalybridge Celtic 2 North Ferriby Utd 2.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 1 Gosport Borough 1, Bath City 2 Staines Town 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 4 Farnborough 1, Maidenhead Utd 1 Bishop’s Stortford 3, St Albans City 2 Concord Rangers 0, Sutton Utd 2 Ebbsfleet 1, Wealdstone 4 Chelmsford City 2, Weston-Super-Mare v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Whitehawk 2 Bromley 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 2 Leatherhead 0, Bury Town 0 Kingstonian 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Leiston 0, Grays Ath 1 Lewes 3, Hampton & Richmond Borough 2 Harrow Borough 1, Hendon v Canvey Island postponed, Maidstone Utd 2 AFC Hornchurch 0, Margate 1 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Metropolitan Police 2 Peacehaven & Telscombe 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Enfield Town 1, VCD Ath 1 Bognor Regis Town 3, Wingate & Finchley 3 Witham Town 2.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Waltham Abbey 1, Burnham Ramblers 0 Dereham Town 2, Cray Wdrs v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Heybridge Swifts 4 Aveley 3, Needham Market 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Redbridge 4 Chatham Town 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Harlow Town 1, Thurrock 1 Cheshunt 1, Tilbury 1 Romford 0, Ware v Barkingside postponed, Wroxham 1 Brentwood Town 1.

FA Vase: Ashford Utd v Norwich Utd postponed, Flackwell Heath 3 Hullbride Sports 0, Stanway Rovers 1 Saffron Walden Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Ely City 2, Fakenham Town v Kirkley & Pakefield postponed, Godmanchester Rovers 11 FC Clacton 3, Gorleston 4 Ipswich Wdrs 2, Newmarket Town 1 Diss Town 1, Thetford Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Whitton Utd 3 Mildenhall Town 0, Wivenhoe Town 0 Walsham le Willows 1.

First Division: Braintree Town Res v Needham Market Res postponed, Cornard Utd 4 Woodbridge Town 2, Debenham LC 1 Long Melford 5, Dereham Town 3 Team Bury 1, Downham Town 3 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Halstead Town 0 Stowmarket Town 2, March Town Utd v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Swaffham Town v Kings Lynn Town Res postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Hadleigh Utd 0 Brantham Ath 5, Witham Town 1 Brightlingsea Regent 1.

Division One: Diss Town v Woodbridge Town postponed, Stowmarket Town 0 Newmarket Town 1.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows 5 Lowestoft Town 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Eton Manor 1 Clapton 2, FC Romania 0 Bowers & Pitsea 8, Greenhouse London v Basildon Utd postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Tower Hamlets postponed, London Bari 4 Southend Manor 1, Newham 5 Takeley 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Stansted 3, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Barking 1.

Reserves Division: Barking 2 Thurrock 1, Canvey Island v Tower Hamlets postponed, Clapton v Redbridge postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Southend Manor 2, Stansted v Thurrock postponed.

Essex Premier Cup: Catholic Utd (First) 5 Thurrock Res 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 6 Stanton 2, Capel Plough v Claydon postponed, East Bergholt Utd Crane Sports , Grundisburgh 4 Bramford Utd 3, Haughley Utd 3 Westerfield Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Wickham Market 2, Leiston St Margarets 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 11.

Division One: Coplestonians 4 St Johns 0, Henley Ath 0 Ipswich Ath 2, Ipswich Exiles v Somersham postponed, Sporting 87 2 Parkside Utd 1 (Parkside Utd -1 point), Stow Utd 0 Benhall St Mary 3, Trimley Ath 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 3 Trimley Red Devils 2, Bildeston Rangers 5 Saxmundham Sports 1, Boxford Rovers v Adhara postponed, Ransomes Sports 1 Cedars Park 1, Salvation Army 1 Stonham Aspal 2.

Intermediate Division A: Ipswich Valley Rangers 5 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary 0 Coplestonians A 2, Saxmundham Sports 4 Debenham LC 8, Somersham 1 Framlingham Town 6, Walsham Le Willows A 5 Leiston St Margarets 0 (Leiston St Margarets -1 point).

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Sproughton Sports 1, Elmswell 2 Ufford Sports 1, Halesworth Town v Bramford Road Old Boys postponed, Waterside 1 Cockfield Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Barham Ath 2.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 4 Stonham Aspal Res 3, Coddenham Ath 5 Stowupland Falcons Res 0, Tattingstone Utd 5 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Trimley Red Devils Res 4 Sproughton Utd 2.

Division Five: Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 4, Chantry Grasshoppers 6 Bildeston Rangers Res 1, Old Newton Utd A 3 Sizewell Associates 4, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Stradbroke Utd 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 3, Bacton Utd 89 A 2 AFC Elmsett 3, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3 Sporting 87 A 2, Sproughton Sports Res v Salvation Army Res postponed.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne 2 Stowupland Falcons 0, Old Newton Utd 2 Mendlesham 3.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Claydon Res 4 Ipswich Exiles Res 2, Coplestonians Res 2 Mendlesham Res 1, Ipswich Ath Res 5 Bramford Utd Res 4, Ipswich Wdrs Res 4 Trimley Ath Res 0, Wenhaston Utd Res 2 AFC Hoxne Res 5, Westerfield Res v Crane Sports Res postponed, Wickham Market Res 6 Haughley Utd Res 1.

Club Colours Cup

Round Three: Shotley v Witnesham Wasps Res abandoned.

The St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil Cup Quarter Final: Barons v Ram Meadow Res Away W/O, Home Guard 7 Wickhambrook 3, Trunk 0 AFC Hoxne A 6, Wortham 1st 0 Westbury Utd 0 aet (Wortham 1st won 5-4 on pens).

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final: AFC Black Boy 1 Bartons Res 6, Beck Row 6 Bury Rovers 1, Cedars Park A v RF Saints postponed .

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists