Saturday, January 14

PUBLISHED: 17:55 14 January 2012 | UPDATED: 11:01 29 January 2012

Blue Square

The FA Carlsberg Trophy

Second Round: Bath City 1 Basingstoke 0, Cambridge Utd 4 AFC Telford Utd 1, Dartford 4 Boston Utd 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Hampton & Richmond 1, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Chester 2, Gateshead 2 Braintree Town 2, Grimsby Town 4 AFC Hornchurch 0, Guiseley AFC 2 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Hinckley Utd v Luton Town (pp), Kidderminster Harriers 5 Droylsden 1, Lincoln City 0 Carshalton Ath 0, Northwich Victoria 1 Staines Town 0, Salisbury City 2 York City 6, Wealdstone 2 Barrow AFC 1, Weymouth 0 Alfreton Town 6, Worksop Town v Newport County AFC (pp).

Blue Square

Premier: Kettering v Forest Green (pp), Tamworth 1 Wrexham 2.

South: Eastbourne Borough 1 Dorchester 4, Farnborough 4 Boreham Wood 0, Havant & W 2 Maidenhead Utd 1, Sutton Utd 1 Thurrock 1, Truro City 0 Chelmsford 2, Weston S Mare 2 Welling 0, Woking 3 Bromley 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Aveley 2 Canvey Is 4, Billericay Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 0, Concord Rangers 4 Bury Town 2, Cray Wanderers v Tooting & Mitcham Utd (pp), Harrow Borough 2 Horsham 0, Leatherhead 2 Hastings Utd 0, Lewes 1 Kingstonian 1.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 2 Leiston 3, Chatham Town 3 Waltham Forest 1, Enfield Town 1 Brentwood Town 0, Harlow Town 3 Tilbury 0, Heybridge Swifts 0 Potters Bar Town 3, Ilford v Romford (pp), Needham Market 4 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Cheshunt 2, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers (pp), Ware v Gt Wakering Rovers (pp).

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 8 Newmarket Town 1, Dereham Town 2 Hadleigh Utd 0, Diss Town 1 Mildenhall Town 3, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 Norwich Utd 0, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Stanway Rovers 4, Haverhill Rovers 1 Wroxham 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Ely City 2, Walsham le Willows 2 FC Clacton 2, Wisbech Town v Gorleston (pp), Woodbridge Town 1 CRC 2.

Division One: Cornard Utd 0 March Town Utd 2, Downham Town 0 Fakenham Town 1, Halstead Town 2 Cambridge Univ. Press 0, Long Melford 3 Ipswich Wanders 2, Swaffham Town 5 Stowmarket Town 2, Team Bury 0 Whitton Utd 2, Thetford Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 2.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Braintree Town v Heybridge Swifts (pp), Brightlingsea Regent 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, FC Clacton 3 Haverhill Rovers 0, Stanway Rovers 2 AFC Sudbury 1, Witham Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 2.

North Division: Debenham LC 3 Dereham Town 1, Gorleston 3 Needham Market 0, Ipswich Wanderers 4 Diss Town 0, Leiston 2 Walsham le Willows 1, Norwich Utd 1 Thetford Town 4, Whitton Utd 0 Gt Yarmouth Town 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Stowmarket Town 1 Brantham Ath 3.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 1 Manford Way 2, Frenford Senior 2 M & B Club 1, Hannakins Farm 2 Hutton 3, Harold Hill v Canning Town (pp), Harold Wood Ath 4 Galleywood 0, Rayleigh Town 1 Kelvedon Hatch 2, White Ensign 2 Westhamians 1.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 1 Sandon Royals 1, Bishops Stortford Swifts 3 Runwell Hospital 0, Epping 0 Wadham Lodge 1, Herongate Ath 4 Aldborough Ath 1, Southminster St Leonards 2 Ongar Town 4, Thurrock Res 0 Old Chelmsfordians 3.

Senior Division Two: Burnham Ramblers Res 3 Forest Glade 0, Castle Utd 1 Springfield 2, Leigh Ramblers 1 Roydon 1, Leytonstone Utd 5 Ryan FC 1, Old Southendian 3 Upminster 0, Sungate 2 Broomfield 4.

Senior Division Three: Basildon Town 0 Newham Utd 1, Chingford Ath 4 Toby 2, Debden Sports 3 Ramsden 0, Shenfield AFC 1 Stambridge Utd 0, Writtle 0 Old Barkabbeyans 4.

Reserve Division One: Aldborough Ath 5 M & B Club 2, Canning Town 0 Rayleigh Town 3, Hutton 3 Buckhurst Hill 3, Upminster 0 Harold Wood Ath 5, Westhamians 6 Epping 2.

Reserve Division Two: Galleywood 0 White Ensign 4, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Leigh Ramblers 3, Runwell Hospital 2 Debden Sports 0, Sandon Royals 3 Basildon Town 1, Springfield 4 Southminster St Leonards 1.

Reserve Division Three: Catholic Utd 8 Writtle 0, Newham Utd 1 Old Barkabbeyans 2, Stambridge Utd 5 Chingford Ath 2, Toby 6 Leytonstone Utd 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Basildon Utd 2 Eton Manor 3, Bowers & Pitsea 1 Witham Town 1, Haringey & Waltham Development 1 Burnham Ramblers 2, Hullbridge Sports 1 Barking 1, London APSA 1 Enfield 1893 1, Southend Manor 2 Stansted 0, Sporting Bengal Utd 1 Bethnal Green Utd 2, Takeley 4 Clapton 1.

Reserve Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Takeley 2, Tilbury 2 Barkingside 0.

Reserve Division Shield First Round, Second Leg: Barking v Stansted (pp), Gt Wakering Rovers 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 1.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 2 East Bergholt Utd 2, Felixstowe Utd 3 Wickham Market 1, Grundisburgh 4 Woodbridge Ath 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Crane Sports 0, Melton St Audrys 2 Haughley Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 0 Ipswich Ath 4, Ransomes Sports 2 Framlingham Town 1, Stanton 3 Capel Plough 0.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 5 Bramford Utd 4, Ipswich Exiles 2 Trimley Red Devils 4, Saxmundham Sports 1 BT Trimley 1, Stonham Aspal 1 Henley Ath 3.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 0 Melton St Audrys 3, Coplestonians 3 Grundisburgh 3, Crane Sports 0 Achilles 1, East Bergholt Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 2 Stanton 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Westerfield Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 5 Cockfield Utd 4, Framlingham Town 6 BT Trimley 1, Henley Ath 0 Leiston St Margarets 0, Mendlesham v Ipswich Exiles (pp), Thurston 1 Saxmundham Sports 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Stonham Aspal 1, Wickham Market 2 Wenhaston Utd 1.

Division Two: AFC Crowley 1 Bacton Utd 89 4, Benhall St Mary 3 Somersham 1, Bildeston Rangers 1 Gt Blakenham 2, Bramford Road OB 1 Sproughton Sports 4, Halesworth Town 1 Parkside Utd 5, Salvation Army 0 Sporting 87 2.

Division Three: Claydon Res 3 AFC Hoxne 3, John Bull Utd 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, Tacket Street BBOB 4 Walsham le Willows A 0, Waterside 3 Coddenham 1, Willis 4 Elmswell 1.

Division Four: AFC Hoxne Res v Sizewell Ass (pp), Cedars Park 5 Stradbroke Utd 1, Sporting 87 Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers 2, Stowupland Falcons Res 2 AFC Crowley Res 3, Ufford Sports 0 Aldeburgh Town 5, Woolverstone Utd 3 Bramford Road OB Res 1.

Division Five: Coddenham Res 1 FC Adhara 1, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Witnesham Wasps 1, Elmswell Res 2 Salvation Army Res 2, Shotley 2 Benhall St Mary Res 4, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Cedars Park Res 3, Sproughton Utd 2 Dennington Utd 2.

Division Six: Somersham Res 2 Old Newton Utd A 0, Tattingstone Utd Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 4, Waterside Res 8 Halesworth Town Res 2, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Aldeburgh Town 2.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Bartons 3 Stoke By Nayland 0, Bungay Town 1 Wenhaston Utd 0, Coplestonians 1 Pakefield Re-United 2, Westerfield Utd 8 Thurston 0.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Haughley Utd 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 5, Woodbridge Ath 1 Corton 3.

Essex Junior Cup

Fourth Round: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 St Clere’s 4, Gas Rec Res 2 Old Southendians Res 1 (aet), Kelvedon Hatch Res 2 Braintree & Bocking Utd 3 (aet), Manford Way Res 2 AFC Horndon 0, Thames View Utd 1 Castle Utd Res 1 (aet, 2-4 on pens).

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Gt Bentley 0 Hatfield Peverel 1, Harwich & Parkeston 2 University of Essex 0, Hedinghams Utd 6 Wormingford Wanderers 2, Holland FC 0 Gas Recreation 4, Lawford Lads 3 Dedham Old Boys 1, Lt Oakley 0 Alresford Colne Rgs 0, Rowhedge 2 Newbury Forest 3, West Bergholt 4 White Notley 3.

Division One: Clacton Utd 3 Earls Colne 2, Coggeshall Town 0 Barnston AFC 0, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Boxted Lodgers (pp), Foxash Social 4 Mersea Island 1, Haverhill Sports Association 7 Bradfield Rovers 2, Kirby Ath 2 Tiptree Jobserve 3, Rayne 3 Maldon St Marys 2, St Osyth 6 Gosfield Utd 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham Old Boys 6 Rowhedge 0, Earls Colne 0 Coggeshall Town 0, Hatfield Peverel 0 West Bergholt 5, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Holland FC 1, University of Essex 2 Lt Oakley 0.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC v Foxash Social (pp), Boxted Lodgers 1 Kirby Ath 3, Bradfield Rovers 1 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 5, Gosfield Utd 4 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Mersea Island 1 Hedinghams Utd 1, White Notley 6 Lawford Lads 2.

St Edmundsbury League

Bill Utting Cup Quarter Final: RF Saints 0 Tollgate Inn 0 (aet, 2-3 on pens).

Division One: Ixworth Raiders 2 Garboldisham 7, Lawshall Swan 3 St Edmunds 5, Mildenhall Utd 1 Glad Abbott 7, Beck Row 0 Westbury Utd 6.

Division Two: Barningham 2 Black Boy (Sat) 3, Sporting 87 A 1 Elephant & Castle 1, Bury Rovers 1 Wickhambrook 2, Barons 3 Beck Row Res 0.

Greene King Essex Veterans League

Premier Division: Ockendon 6 Sungate 1, Port of London Authority 5 White Notley 3, SC Henderson 1 Writtle 3, Springfield 1 Vichouse Sports 1.

Division One: Frenford Senior 3 Beacon Hill Rovers 1, Herongate Ath 3 Old Parmiterians 4, Hutton Old Boys 2 Shenfield 0.

Division Two (East): Dunmow Rhodes Vets 4 Herongate Ath Res 1, Gt Baddow 4 Hockley and Hawkwell 1, Sporting Club Woodham 2 Pavilion Utd 3, White Ensign 1 Hawkwell Ath 0.

Division Two (West): Chipping Ongar 7 Rosebay 2, Westhamians 0 Collier Row 6.

Division Three (East): Hutton Old Boys Res 4 Runwell Hospital 4, Tillingham Hotspur 5 Sporting Club Henderson Res 1, West Billericay 0 FOBS (East Hanningfield) 1.

Division Three (North): Bishop’s Stortford 2 Springfield Res 1, Hatfield Broad Oak 0 Newport 3, White Notley Res 3 Blackmore Royals 6.

Division Three (South): Benfleet 7 Rayleigh 1, Horndon on the Hill Saxons 3 Horndon 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 Ford Basildon 1.

Division Three (West): Hale End Ath 5 Lowhall 0, Hornminster 0 Cricketers Horndon 2, MetPol Chigwell NE Res 5 Hornchurch 0, Old Parmiterians Res 3 Fulbrook Royals 0, Sanders 4 West Essex Res 2.

League Management Trophy: Old Chelmsfordians 1 Peverel 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists