Saturday, January 10

PUBLISHED: 17:51 10 January 2015 | UPDATED: 17:51 10 January 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Eastleigh 4 Lincoln City 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde v Boston Utd postponed, Brackley Town 1 Harrogate Town 0, Colwyn Bay 0 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Gloucester City 0 Gainsborough Trinity 1, Hednesford Town 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Hyde v Solihull Moors postponed, Leamington v Chorley postponed, Oxford City v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Tamworth 1 Guiseley 0.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 2 Hayes & Yeading 2, Concord Rangers v Havant & Waterlooville postponed, Eastbourne Borough 3 Basingstoke Town 0, Ebbsfleet v Staines Town postponed, St Albans City 0 Boreham Wood 2, Weston-Super-Mare 3 Chelmsford City 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Wingate & Finchley 1, Bognor Regis 1 Bury Town 1, Canvey Island 1 Maidstone Utd 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Billericay Town 1, Enfield Town 1 Hendon 0, Harrow Borough 2 East Thurrock 4, Kingstonian 1 Tonbridge 0, Leatherhead 1 Metropolitan Police 1, Leiston v Margate postponed, Lewes 0 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Grays Ath 5, Witham Town 1 VCD Ath 1.

North Division: Aveley v Redbridge postponed, Barkingside 1 Wroxham 2, Brentwood Town v Needham Market postponed, Chatham Town 1 Ware 1, Cheshunt 0 AFC Sudbury 1, Dereham Town 4 Heybridge Swifts 2, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Thurrock 2, Harlow Town 4 Burnham Ramblers 2, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Cray Wdrs 1, Romford 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Thamesmead Town 2 Tilbry 1, Waltham Abbey v Soham Town Rangers postponed.

FA Trophy 14-15

Second Round Proper: Burgess Hill Town 1 Dartford 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 1 Wivenhoe Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Stanway Rovers 2, Hadleigh Utd 6 FC Clacton 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Newmarket Town 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Haverhill Rovers 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Diss Town 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Brantham Ath 1, Whitton Utd v Thetford Town postponed.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 2 Leiston Res 2, Debenham LC 2 Braintree Town Res 1, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Woodbridge Town 1, Haverhill Borough 2 Downham Town 1, King’s Lynn Town Res 3 March Town Utd 1, Long Melford 3 Saffron Walden Town 3, Needham Market Res 1 Halstead Town 3, Team Bury v Swaffham Town postponed.

Norfolk Senior Cup: Norwich Utd 4 Gorleston 0.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Witham Town 4, Gorleston 2 Hadleigh Utd 4, Stanway Rovers 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

First Division: Newmarket Town 3 Woodbridge Town 1, Stowmarket Town v Long Melford postponed, Wivenhoe Town v Whitton Utd postponed.

Chell Trophy North Group: Lowestoft Town v Diss Town postponed.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 1.

Essex Premier Cup: Brightlingsea Regent Res 3 Harold Hill 1.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Basildon Utd 1, Clapton 1 Haringey Borough 2, Greenhouse London v London Bari postponed, Newham 2 Sporting Bengal Utd 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 1 Hullbridge Sports 4, Southend Manor v FC Romania postponed, Stansted 2 Enfield 1893 2, Tower Hamlets v Bowers & Pitsea postponed, Waltham Forest 3 Ilford 0.

Reserves Division: East Thurrock v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Redbridge 2 Stansted 2, Thurrock 2 Southend Manor 1, Tower Hamlets v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 4 Achilles 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Stanton 0 East Bergholt Utd 3, Wickham Market 2 Haughley Utd 3.

Division One: Ipswich Ath 3 Trimley Ath 0, Parkside Utd 0 Sporting 87 8, St Johns 5 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stow Utd 2 Coplestonians 5.

Division Two: Adhara 2 Bacton Utd 89 6, Saxmundham Sports 0 Trimley Red Devils 8, Stowupland Falcons 2 Bildeston Rangers 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 2 Old Newton Utd 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 0 Capel Plough 7, Haughley Utd 3 Stow Utd 1 (Stow Utd -1 point), Ransomes Sports 4 Mendlesham 3, Sporting 87 1 Henley Ath 0, Trimley Ath 2 Ipswich Exiles 3.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 8 Coplestonians A 1, Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 5, Framlingham Town 8 Debenham LC 1, Leiston St Margarets v Ipswich Ath postponed (Leiston St Margarets -1 point), Somersham 1 Walsham Le Willows A 3.

Division Three: Barham Ath 2 Waterside 0, Ufford Sports 5 Cockfield Utd 0, Witnesham Wasps 3 Elmswell 1.

Division Four: East Bergholt Utd A 5 Sproughton Utd 1, Woolverstone Utd 0 Tattingstone Utd 5.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 5 Stowupland Falcons A 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3 Elmswell Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Chantry Grasshoppers 5, Stradbroke Utd 3 Old Newton Utd A 3.

Division Six: AFC Elmsett 2 Stonham Aspal A 2, AFC Titans 1 Bacton Utd 89 A 0, Salvation Army Res 5 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 3, Tattingstone Utd Res 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 8, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Sproughton Sports Res 1.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Three: Achilles Res v Grundisburgh Res home win awarded.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds 1965 15 RF Saints 1, Westbury Utd 1 AFC Hoxne 6.

Division Two: Beck Row 0 Ram Meadow 7, Bury Rovers 0 Bartons Res 10.

Division Three: Cedars Park 6 AFC Black Boy 1, Walsham Le Willows B 4 Ram Meadow Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists