Saturday, January 02

PUBLISHED: 18:08 02 January 2010 | UPDATED: 14:38 04 March 2010

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 4 Chesham Utd 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Bury Town 3.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED



RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 5 Haverhill Rovers 0, Debenham LC 0 Wroxham 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 5

Division One: Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford 4 Saffron Walden Town 2.

ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury 4 Chesham Utd 1, Soham Town Rangers 0 Bury Town 3.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: CRC 5 Haverhill Rovers 0, Debenham LC 0 Wroxham 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 5

Division One: Cornard Utd 1 Halstead Town 3, Long Melford 4 Saffron Walden Town 2.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

RIDGEONS RESERVE LEAGUE

South Division: Brantham Ath 9 Cornard Utd 0.

North Division: Leiston 4 Diss Town 1.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

SUFFOLK SENIOR RESERVE CUP

Stowmarket Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 9.

ANAGRAM RECORDS TROPHY

Round Two: Frenford Senior 3 Metpol Bushey 0.

ESSEX PREMIER CUP

Round Three: Benfleet 1 Westhamians 3.

SENIOR DIVISION CUP

Round Two: Galleywood 0 Runwell Hospital 0 (Runwell Hospital win 3-2 on pens), Old Chelmsfordians 4 Wadham Lodge 2.

DENNY KING MEMORIAL CUP

Round Two: Sandon Royals 1 Shenfield AFC 2.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Faces FC 1 Canning Town 4.

Senior Division One: Lakeside 2 Sungate 1.

Senior Division Two: Roydon 2 Broomfield 0.

Senior Division Three: Newham Utd 2 Debden Sports 2, Upminster 4 Ramsden 1.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 7 Faces FC 0, Manford Way 4 M & B Club 0.

Reserve Division Two: Leigh Ramblers 5 Old Chelmsfordians 0.

Reserve Division Three: Sungate 6 Maldon St Marys 6.

KINGSLEY HEALTHCARE SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v East Bergholt Utd, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets, Ipswich Ath v Felixstowe Utd, Stowupland Falcons v Grundisburgh, Woodbridge Ath v Ransomes Sports.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Division One: Cockfield Utd v Saxmundham Sports, Halesworth Town v Wenhaston Utd, Haughley Utd v BROB, St Edmunds 65 v Stonham Aspal.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Intermediate A: East Bergholt Utd v Capel Plough, Grundisburgh v Coplestonians, Melton St Audry's v Ipswich Ath, Old Newton Utd 2 St Johns 2, Ransomes Sports v Achilles, Westerfield Utd v Woodbridge Ath.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

Intermediate B: BT Trimley v Stowupland Falcons, Leiston St Margarets v Framlingham Town, Saxmundham Sports v Felixstowe Utd, Stonham Aspal v Cockfield Utd, Thurston 2 Wickham Market 3, Wenhaston Utd v Mendlesham.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 v Bramford Utd, Claydon v Elmswell, Henley Ath v Ipswich Exiles, Salvation Army v Stradbroke Utd, Somersham v Parkside Utd, Sporting 87 v AFC Hoxne, Trimley Red Devils v Willis.

Division Three: AFC Brickmakers v Ufford Sports, AFC Crowley v Tacket Street BBOB, Benhall St Mary v Sizewell Associates, Bildeston Rgs v Albion Mills, Gt Blakenham v Waterside, Woolverstone Utd v Coplestonians A.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Four: Coddenham v Henley Ath Res, St Clements Hospital v Bacton Utd 89 Res, Stonham Aspal a v Claydon Res, Stowupland Falcons A v Woolversotne Utd Res, Tattingstone Utd v Aldeburgh Town, Walsham le Willows A v Sporting 87 Res.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Five: Albion Mills Res v Coddenham Res, Bramford Utd Res v Benhall St Mary Res, Elmswell Res v St Clements Hospital Res, Old Newton Utd A v East Bergholt Utd A, Sizewell Associates Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 2.

ALL OTHER MATCHES POSTPONED

Division Six: Aldeburgh Town Res v AFC Crowley Res, Sproughton Sports Res v Halesworth Town Res, Stradbroke Utd Res v Trimley Red Devils Res, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Rovers.

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Omnico Cup Third Round: Achilles v Westerfield Utd (ko 1.30pm), Crane Sports v Coplestonians (1.30pm).

ALL MATCHES POSTPONED

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists