Saturday, February 6

PUBLISHED: 09:33 07 February 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow 1 Cheltenham 2, Boreham Wood 0 Kidderminster 2, Braintree v Gateshead postponed, Chester v Aldershot postponed, Lincoln City 3 Eastleigh 0, Tranmere 1 Southport 0, Welling 1 Altrincham 1, Wrexham 2 Forest Green 2.

North Division: Bradford Park Avenue v Corby Town postponed, Gainsborough Trinity v Curzon Ashton postponed, Gloucester City v Chorley postponed, Harrogate Town v Lowestoft Town postponed, Solihull Moors v FC Utd of Manchester postponed, Stalybridge Celtic v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Stockport v Hednesford Town postponed, Tamworth 1 Brackley Town 2, Worcester City v Alfreton postponed.

South Division: Bath City v Whitehawk postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Ebbsfleet 2, Concord Rangers 4 Eastbourne Borough 1, Dartford 2 St Albans City 0, Gosport Borough 2 Maidenhead Utd 1, Hayes & Yeading 0 Margate 2, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City postponed, Wealdstone 4 Truro City 4, Weston-Super-Mare v Basingstoke Town postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town 3 Canvey Island 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Merstham 2, Farnborough 1 Tonbridge Angels 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough 4 Leiston 3, Kingstonian 2 Grays Ath 1, Leatherhead 0 Enfield Town 3, Lewes 0 Needham Market 0, Metropolitan Police 3 Hendon 0, Staines Town 0 Billericay Town 1, VCD Ath 3 Dulwich Hamlet 2, Wingate & Finchley 5 Burgess Hill Town 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Cheshunt 2, Aveley 0 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Barkingside 1 Soham Town Rangers 1, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Bury Town 0 Phoenix Sports 0, Dereham Town 4 Tilbury 2, Haringey Borough V Romford postponed, Heybridge Swifts 1 Harlow Town 2, Redbridge 2 Cray Wdrs 4, Thamesmead Town 1 AFC Sudbury 2, Thurrock 1 Witham Town 2, Waltham Abbey 2 Wroxham 1.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Third Round Proper: Sutton Utd 0 Bognor Regis Town 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 6, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Norwich Utd 3, Hadleigh Utd 0 Long Melford 1, Haverhill Rovers v FC Clacton postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Walsham le Willows 3, Saffron Walden Town 2 Mildenhall Town 1, Stanway Rovers 4 Whitton Utd 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Downham Town 2, Braintree Town Res 5 Haverhill Borough 0, Diss Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Ely City 0 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Leiston Res 1 Cornard Utd 0, March Town Utd 5 Dereham Town Res 2, Needham Market Res 1 Kings Lynn Town Res 10.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 1 Hadleigh Utd 3, Cornard Utd 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Diss Town 0, Newmarket Town 0 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Whitton Utd 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Witham Town 3 Stowmarket Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Halstead Town 4.

FA Vase: Ipswich Wdrs 1 Bowers & Pitsea 1 aet.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 0 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Burnham Ramblers 0 Clapton 2, Enfield 1893 2 Greenhouse Sports 1, Eton Manor 2 Bowers & Pitsea 3, FC Romania 2 Ilford 1, London Bari 2 Hullbridge Sports 2, Newham 0 Takeley 2, Sawbridgeworth Town 0 Barking 3, Stansted 4 Waltham Forest 2.

Reserves Division: Barking 2 Waltham Forest 0, Hullbridge Sports 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Southend Manor 0 Redbridge 6.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 East Bergholt Utd 3, Capel Plough 3 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, Crane Sports 3 Bramford Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 2, Framlingham Town 3 Leiston St Margarets 1, Grundisburgh 0 Wenhaston Utd 1, Stanton 2 Ipswich Ath 0, Wickham Market 1 Haughley Utd 6.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 4 Old Newton Utd 2, Claydon 0 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles v Coplestonians abandoned, Mendlesham 2 Sporting 87 0, Ransomes Sports 2 Henley Ath 1, Somersham 0 AFC Hoxne 8.

Division Two: Bartons v Stonham Aspal postponed, Bildeston Rangers v AFC Kesgrave & Willis postponed, Sproughton Sports v Trimley Red Devils postponed, Stowupland Falcons 9 Bramford Road Old Boys 0, Witnesham Wasps 1 Cedars Park 1.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 0 Achilles 1, East Bergholt Utd 9 Old Newton Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Crane Sports 7, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Westerfield Utd 9, Sporting 87 4 Capel Plough 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Grundisburgh 0.

Intermediate Division B: AFC Hoxne 5 Coplestonians A 0, Bramford Utd v Wickham Market postponed, Henley Ath 3 Framlingham Town 2, Ipswich Ath 4 Trimley Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles 1 Benhall St Mary 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 3 Trimley Red Devils 0, Cedars Park 2 Ransomes Sports 1, Debenham LC 0 Stowupland Falcons 0, Leiston St Margarets 5 Somersham 1, Old Newton Utd A 0 East Bergholt Utd A 2.

Division Three: Chantry Grasshoppers 5 Tattingstone Utd 0, Shotley 4 Sproughton Utd 0, Sizewell Associates 0 Saxmundham Sports 1, Tacket Street BBOB 1 Cockfield Utd 0, Ufford Sports 0 Halesworth Town 4.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 0 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3, Halesworth Town Res 2 Woolverstone Utd 2, Stonham Aspal A 1 Sporting 87 A 5, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Stradbroke Utd 5, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 Kesgrave Kestrels 5.

Division Five: Adastral Park 0 Stage Event Security 2, AFC Titans 4 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 2, Sutton Heath Saxons 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 4.

Club Colours Cup Quarter Final Quarter Final: Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0 Cedars Park A 3.

Essex Premier Cup Fourth Round: Harold Wood Ath 2 Holland 2 Harold Wood won 5-3 on pens).

Essex Premier Cup Quarter Finals: Little Oakley 3 White Ensign 1, Springfield 1 Great Baddow 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston AFC 0 Harwich & Parkeston 1, Coggeshall Town 2 West Bergholt 1, Earls Colne 0 Lawford Lads 0, Gas Recreation 3 Alresford Colne Rangers 0, Tollesbury 1 White Notley 1.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 2 Gas Recreation Res 2, Boxted Lodgers 4 Bradfield Rovers 0, Cinque Port 3 Wormingford Wdrs 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 Weeley Ath 3, Holland FC Res 3 Coggeshall Town Res 1, Mersea Island 0 Dedham Old Boys 4, University of Essex Res 2 Little Oakley Res 1, West Bergholt Res 1 Kelvedon Social 3.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 2 Earls Colne Res 5, FC Clacton Res 3 Colchester Ath 1, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Great Bentley 4, Lawford Lads Res 1 Team Brantham 3, Little Oakley A 2 Brightlingsea Regent A 4, Tiptree Jobserve Res 9 Boxted Lodgers Res 1, Tiptree Park 1 Cressing Utd 4.

London Junior Cup Quarter Final: FC Hamlets 3 Supercala 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Frenford Senior 2 Newbury Forest 1 Hannakins Farm 1 Rayleigh Town 1, Kelvedon Hatch 2 Manford Way 3, May & Baker EC 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2.

Division One: Hutton 2 Snaresbrook 2, Old Southendian 0 Canning Town 2, Runwell Hospital 2 Leigh Ramblers 3, Shenfield AFC 4 Galleywood 1, Toby 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2.

Division Two: Lakeside 4 Roydon 2, Ramsden Scotia 2 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Rochford Town 3 Herongate Ath 2, Ryan 5 East Londoners 2, Westhamians 0 Catholic Utd 3.

Division Three: Benfleet 1 Debden Sports 3, Broomfield 3 May & Baker EC Res 1, Southend Sports 0 Frenford Senior Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

McMcNeil Cup sponsored by Bury Town FC: St Edmunds 1965 2 Bedrics Worth 1, Trunk 1 The Vipers FC 2.

St Edmunds Fair Play KO Cup sponsored by ‘Flowers for all occasions’ Mr Cunningham: Elmwell Res 0 Walsham le Willows B 2.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 2 Bry Wdrs 1st 1, Thurston 3 AFC Black Boy 0.

Division Three: Wortham Res 2 AFC Weeting 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists