Saturday, February 4

PUBLISHED: 18:16 04 February 2017 | UPDATED: 11:44 05 February 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Bromley 1 Torquay Utd 0, Dagenham & Redbridge 3 Chester 2, Gateshead 3 Southport 0, Maidstone Utd 0 Aldershot Town 2, Sutton Utd v Forest Green Rovers postponed, Woking v Solihull Moors postponed, Wrexham 3 Guiseley 1.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford v Welling Utd postponed, Dartford 3 Whitehawk 1, East Thurrock Utd 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 3, Eastbourne Borough 2 Hampton & Richmond 2, Ebbsfleet Utd 4 Concord Rangers 0, Maidenhead Utd 1 Poole Town 1, Margate v Chelmsford City postponed, St Albans City v Wealdstone postponed, Truro City v Gosport Borough postponed, Weston-Super-Mare v Bath City postponed.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Canvey Island 0 Tonbridge Angels 1, Grays Ath 1 Hendon 2, Harrow Borough 0 Bognor Regis Town 1, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Billericay Town 2, Kingstonian 2 Folkestone Invicta 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Metropolitan Police 1, Merstham v Leiston postponed, Staines Town 0 Harlow Town 2, Wingate & Finchley 1 Enfield Town 5, Worthing 4 Needham Market 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Romford 0, Bowers & Pitsea v VCD Ath postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Maldon & Tiptree 0, Cheshunt 3 Wroxham 1, Dereham Town 1 Haringey Borough 2, Heybridge Swifts 3 Thamesmead Town 0, Norwich Utd 1 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Thurrock 6 Tilbury 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Bury Town 0, Ware 2 Aveley 0, Witham Town 1 Soham Town Rangers 1.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Third Round Proper: Braintree Town 0 Dulwich Hamlet 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 0 Great Yarmouth Town 1, Ely City 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Fakenham Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Gorleston 6 Wivenhoe Town 0, Hadleigh Utd 0 Newmarket Town 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Swaffham Town 0, Long Melford 4 FC Clacton 3, Mildenhall Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Thetford Town 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Walsham le Willows v Haverhill Rovers postponed.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 0 Whitton Utd 2, Coggeshall Town v Wisbech St Mary postponed, Cornard Utd 0 Stowmarket Town 2, Downham Town 1 Halstead Town 1, Haverhill Borough 8 Dereham Town Res 1, Holland FC 4 Debenham LC 0, Leiston v Diss Town postponed, Needham Market Res 0 Kings Lynn Town Res 3, Team Bury 0 Framlingham Town 0, Woodbridge Town 5 March Town Utd 0.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 6 Cornard Utd 0, Newmarket Town 2 Witham Town 5, Saffron Walden Town 1 Woodbridge Town 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Halstead Town 3, Whitton Utd 2 Stowmarket Town 2, Wivenhoe Town v Hadleigh Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton 1 Waltham Forest 0, Enfield 1893 3 Barkingside 4, Haringey & Waltham 0 Stansted 1, Hullbridge Sports 2 Barking 2, Ilford 6 London Bari 2, Redbridge v Basildon Utd postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Sporting Bengal 2, Tower Hamlets 4 Burnham Ramblers 1, Wadham Lodge v Eton Manor postponed, West Essex v Southend Manor postponed.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Barkingside 4 Hullbridge Sports 1, Redbridge v Takeley postponed, Stansted 0 Waltham Abbey 1.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 7 Leiston St Margarets 2, Bramford Utd 1 Ransomes Sports 1, Crane Sports 4 Ipswich Ath 1, Grundisburgh 3 Wenhaston Utd 1, Haughley Utd 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3, Henley Ath 2 East Bergholt Utd 1, Stanton 3 Westerfield Utd 0.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 2 Wickham Market 1, Bacton Utd ‘89 0 Sporting ‘87 0, Ipswich Exiles 2 Benhall St Mary 5, Old Newton Utd 0 Claydon 3, Stowupland Falcons 8 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Trimley Red Devils 1 Trimley Ath 0.

Division Two: Bartons Willows 4 Coddenham Ath 0, Bildeston Rangers 3 Cedars Park 2, BROB 4 Sproughton Sports 0, Shotley 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 4, Somersham 0 Barham Ath 12, Stonham Aspal 3 Witnesham Wasps 4, Tacket Street BBOB 2 Halesworth Town 3.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 10 Sutton Heath Saxons 0, Saxmundham Sports 8 Elmswell 1, Ufford Sports 0 Adastral Park 3, Woolverstone Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 3.

League A: East Bergholt Utd 3 AFC Hoxne 0, Ipswich Ath 5 Crane Sports 0, Mendlesham 2 Sporting ‘87 4, Wenhaston Utd 1 Coplestonians 6.

League B: Benhall St Mary v Capel Plough postponed, Claydon 3 Stonham Aspal 2, Trimley Ath 1 Bramford Utd 4.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 6 Halesworth Town 3, Cedars Park 3 Cockfield Utd 1, Debenham LC 3 Witnesham Wasps 2, Leiston St Margarets 3 Stonham Aspal A 2, Ransomes Sports 5 Sporting ‘87 A 0, Sproughton Sports v Somersham Res, Wickham Market 7 Stowupland Falcons A 0.

Division Four: Cedars Park A 0 Felixstowe Rangers 6, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Wortham abandoned, Needham Market Phoenix 2 Barham Ath Res 3, Sproughton Utd 1 BROB Res 1, Thurston 1 Ufford Sports Res 1.

Bob Coleman Cup: Capel Plough 0 AFC Kesgrave 3.

Club Colours Cup: Coplestonians A 1 AFC Your Shirts 2, Woolverstone Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 3, Woolverstone Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 3.

St Edmundsbury League:

Division One KO Cup: Bury Town Rams A 3 Stanton Res 11, Trunk 2 AFC Weeting 2 (AFC Weeting won 3-5 on pens), Vipers 2 Bedrics Worth 3.

Division Two KO Cup: AFC Black Boy 2 RF Saints 6, AFC Weeting Res 2 Bury Wdrs 8, Beck Row 2 Embers 3, Elmswell Res 1 Bury Town Rams B 2.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

London Senior Trophy quarter final: Newham Utd v FC Elmstead postponed).

Essex Premier Cup quarter final: Catholic Utd 3 Frenford Snr 1, Harold Wood Ath 2 Springfield 1, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Leigh Ramblers 2, Rayleigh Town v May & Baker EC postponed.

Division One: Great Baddow 3 Snaresbrook 1, Hutton 1 Newbury Forest 1, Old Chelmsfordians 3 London APSA 5, Old Southendian 1 Shenfield AFC 2, Runwell Sports 4 Galleywood 3.

Division Two: FC Hamlets 2 Lakeside 1, Herongate Ath 2 Upminster 0, Ongar Town 2 Old Barkabbeyans 0, Ramsden Scotia 3 Rochford Town 4, Ryan 1 Toby 3.

Division Three: May & Baker EC Res 3 Rayleigh Town Res 0, Shoebury Town 3 Old Chelmsfordians Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists