Saturday, February 28

PUBLISHED: 18:03 28 February 2015 | UPDATED: 18:03 28 February 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Eastleigh 4 Macclesfield 0, Telford 0 Alfreton 1, Aldershot 1 Dartford 1, Altrincham 1 Barnet 3, Forest Green 5 Southport 3, Gateshead 0 Bristol Rovers 1 Grimsby 1 Braintree 0, Kidderminster 0 Halifax 0, Lincoln City 0 Woking 2, Nuneaton 1 Welling 0, Torquay v Chester postponed, Wrexham v Dover postponed.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Tamworth 1, Barrow v North Ferriby Utd postponed, Boston Utd 5 Harrogate Town 2, Brackley Town 0 Stockport 1, Bradford Park Avenue 1 Hednesford Town 0, Chorley 3 Worcester City 3, Colwyn Bay 1 Leamington 5, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Hyde 3, Lowestoft Town 1 Stalybridge Celtic 1, Solihull Moors 0 Guiseley 1.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Concord Rangers 0, Bath City v Hayes & Yeading postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Weston-Super-Mare 4, Boreham Wood 1 Havant & Waterlooville 3, Chelmsford City 1 Bromley 2, Ebbsfleet 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Gosport Borough 2 Farnborough 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Whitehawk 2, St Albans City 1 Wealdstone 3, Staines Town 0 Sutton Utd 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 4 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Bury Town 1 AFC Hornchurch 4, Canvey Island 1 Lewes 1, Enfield Town 0 Leiston 2, Hendon 2 Witham Town 0, Kingstonian 3 Margate 3, Leatherhead 2 East Thurrock Utd 1, Maidstone Utd 3 Billericay Town 0, Metropolitan Police 0 Grays Ath 1, Peacehaven & Telscombe 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Harrow Borough 1, VCD Ath 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1.

North Division: Aveley 1 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Brentwood Town 2, Burnham Ramblers 1 Thurrock 3, Chatham Town 1 Cheshunt 1, Dereham Town 0 Thamesmead Town 1, Harlow Town 5 Barkingside 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Redbridge 0 Needham Market 3, Romford v Wroxham postponed, Soham Town Rangers 4 Cray Wdrs 2, Tilbury 1 AFC Sudbury 1, Waltham Abbey 1 Ware 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Diss Town 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Ely City 1 FC Clacton 4, Godmanchester Rovers v Norwich Utd postponed, Haverhill Rovers 1 Fakenham Town 0, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Brantham Ath 1, Newmarket Town 4 Gorleston 2, Stanway Rovers 3 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Whitton Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 1 Cornard Utd 0, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Long Melford 1, Halstead Town 0 Swaffham Town 2, Leiston Res 1 Braintree Town Res 4, March Town Utd 2 Dereham Town Res 1, Needham Market Res v Downham Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town 1 Woodbridge Town 1, Stowmarket Town 1 Haverhill Borough 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Chell Trophy: Brantham Ath 1 Lowestoft Town 1 aet (Lowestoft Town won 4-5 on pens), Gorleston 1 Brightlingsea Regent 4,Witham Town 6 Halstead Town 3.

First Division: Long Melford 1 Diss Town 3, Wivenhoe Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2,Woodbridge Town 2 Stowmarket Town 2.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Semi Final: Hadleigh Utd 1 Haverhill Borough 1 (Hadleigh won 5-3 on pens), Walsham Le Willows 3 Crane Sports 3 (Crane Sports won 2-4 on pens).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd 4 Newham 0, Bowers & Pitsea v Haringey Borough postponed, FC Romania 2 Hullbridge Sports 3, Greenhouse London v Waltham Forest postponed, Ilford 2 Eton Manor 2, London Bari v Tower Hamlets postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Clapton 1, Southend Manor 1 Barking 4, Sporting Bengal Utd Enfield 1893 , Takeley Stansted .

Reserves Division: East Thurrock v Clapton postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Hullbridge Sports 0 Thurrock 3, Redbridge v Southend Manor postponed, Stansted v Canvey Island postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Claydon 0 East Bergholt Utd 0, Crane Sports 1 Achilles 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Bramford Utd 2, Haughley Utd 4 Stanton 0, Leiston St Margarets 2 Grundisburgh 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Wickham Market 0, Westerfield Utd 1 Capel Plough 1.

Division One: Coplestonians 5 Ipswich Exiles 2, Henley Ath 2 Trimley Ath 4, Ipswich Ath 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Mendlesham 2 Stow Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 1 Somersham 3, St Johns 2 Framlingham Town 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 6 Bildeston Rangers 1, Ransomes Sports 3 Stonham Aspal 0, Saxmundham Sports 3 Boxford Rovers 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Adhara 2.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 4 Coplestonians 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Wenhaston Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Old Newton Utd 2, Grundisburgh 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 10 Ransomes Sports 0, Sporting 87 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stow Utd 0 Mendlesham 12, Wickham Market 0 Henley Ath 2.

Intermediate Division C: Benhall St Mary 3 Ipswich Ath 2, Debenham LC 4 Leiston St Margarets 2, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Walsham Le Willows A 3, Somersham 2 AFC Hoxne 7.

Division Three: Barham Ath 7 Tacket Street BBOB 1, Cockfield Utd 1 Bramford Road Old Boys 1, Elmswell 0 Waterside 5, Sproughton Sports 8 Halesworth Town 2, Witnesham Wasps 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1.

Division Four: Cedars Park Res 3 Sproughton Utd 2, Coddenham Ath 1 Shotley 2, Stonham Aspal Res 3 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 7 Cockfield Utd Res 0.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 2 Chantry Grasshoppers 3, Halesworth Town Res 2 Ufford Sports Res 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 2 Stowupland Falcons A 7, Stradbroke Utd 0 Elmswell Res 6.

Division Six: Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2, Sporting 87 A 4 Sproughton Sports Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 2 Bacton Utd 89 A 7, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 AFC Elmsett 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints 1 Westbury Utd 4, Wickhambrook 6 Home Guard 2.

Division Two: Bartons Res 10 Bury Rovers 0, Ram Meadow 6 Beck Row 2, Thurston Res 2 Wortham FC 3.

Division Three: Bury Wdrs 1 Ram Meadow Res 1, Walsham B 1 Cedars Park A 4, Wortham Res 1 AFC Black Boy 8.

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists