Saturday, February 27

PUBLISHED: 18:03 27 February 2016 | UPDATED: 18:03 27 February 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Barrow 2 Forest Green 2, Dover v Lincoln City postponed, Guiseley 1 Braintree 1, Kidderminster 0 Bromley 1, Macclesfield 0 Wrexham 0, Southport 0 Boreham Wood 3, Torquay v Altrincham postponed, Welling 0 Aldershot 1.

North Division: AFC Fylde 0 Alfreton 1, Boston Utd 1 Worcester City 1, Chorley 2 Lowestoft Town 0, Corby Town 1 Nuneaton 3, Curzon Ashton 2 Bradford Park Avenue 1, FC United of Manchester 3 North Ferriby Utd 2, Harrogate Town 0 Gloucester City 0, Hednesford Town 0 Brackley Town 2, Solihull Moors 1 Tamworth 2, Stalybridge Celtic 5 Telford 5, Stockport 2 Gainsborough Trinity 0.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 0 Truro City 3, Dartford 1 Concord Rangers 2, Ebbsfleet 0 Hayes & Yeading 0, Gosport Borough 0 Oxford City 0, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Maidstone Utd 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Bath City 1, Maidenhead Utd 2 Eastbourne Borough 0, St Albans City 6 Whitehawk 0, Sutton Utd 4 Margate 1, Wealdstone 4 Basingstoke Town 4, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Chelmsford City 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Burgess Hill Town 1 Brentwood Town 1, Canvey Island 5 Lewes 2, Dulwich Hamlet 2 East Thurrock Utd 2, Enfield Town 3 VCD Ath 0, Grays Ath 3 Metropolitan Police 3, Hendon 2 Staines Town 0, Leiston 3 Leatherhead 1, Merstham 1 Farnborough 1, Needham Market 0 Kingstonian 0, Tonbridge Angels 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 5 Redbridge 1, Cheshunt 2 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Cray Wdrs 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Thamesmead Town 3, Harlow Town 4 Aveley 1, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Bury Town 1, Phoenix Sports 0 Thurrock 2, Romford 1 Dereham Town 2, Soham Town Rangers 1 AFC Hornchurch 0, Tilbury 1 Barkingside 1, Witham Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Wroxham 0 Haringey Borough 1.

The FA Trophy 15-16 - Fourth Round Proper: Bognor Regis Town 1 Torquay Utd 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Swaffham Town 1, Fakenham Town 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Gorleston 0 Godmanchester Rovers 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 0, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Mildenhall Town 0 Norwich Utd 2, Saffron Walden Town 3 Whitton Utd 2, Thetford Town 3 Long Melford 3.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Stowmarket Town 2, Debenham LC 1 Halstead Town 3, Dereham Town Res 0 Great Yarmouth Town 3, Diss Town 0 AFC Sudbury Res 1, March Town Utd 0 Needham Market Res 1, Team Bury 0 Cornard Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 2.

Reserves League: Brightlingsea Regent 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Cornard Utd 3 Halstead Town 2, Lowestoft Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Stanway Rovers 5 Diss Town 0, Walsham le Willows v Whitton Utd postponed, Wivenhoe Town 2 Newmarket Town 3.

Suffolk FA Senior Reserves Cup sponsored by Days Sports semi-finals: Brantham Ath 3 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 2 aet.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Burnham Ramblers 1 Waltham Forest 4, Greenhouse Sports v Basildon Utd postponed, Ilford 0 Southend Manor 0, London Bari 1 Clapton 1, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Tower Hamlets 1, Stansted 2 Enfield 1893 2.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath 3 Takeley 1, Thurrock v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Clapton postponed, Southend Manor 1 Waltham Forest 0, Waltham Abbey v Barking postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 1 Capel Plough 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Framlingham Town 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Wickham Market 4, Wenhaston Utd 2 Stanton 1, Westerfield Utd 8 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 3 Sporting 87 1, Claydon 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Coplestonians 1 Bacton Utd 89 1, Mendlesham 1 Ransomes Sports 3, Somersham 2 Trimley Ath 2.

Division Two: Bartons 0 Trimley Red Devils 3, Bramford Road Old Boys 0 Cedars Park 1, Sproughton Sports 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis 0, Stowupland Falcons 6 Stonham Aspal 0, Witnesham Wasps 7 Salvation Army 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 7 Crane Sports 0, Capel Plough 0 Mendlesham 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Sporting 87 11, Old Newton Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd 5, Westerfield Utd 4 Wenhaston Utd 0.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 1 AFC Hoxne 2, Henley Ath 1 Bramford Utd 0, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Wickham Market 1, Trimley Ath 2 Ipswich Exiles 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 7 Somersham 0, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Stowupland Falcons 2, Old Newton Utd A 7 Bramford Road Old Boys 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Debenham LC 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Stonham Aspal 1.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 2 Saxmundham Sports 1, Halesworth Town 2 Sproughton Utd 0, Shotley 4 Elmswell 1, Sizewell Associates 1 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Tattingstone Utd 0 Coddenham Ath 10.

Division Four: Kesgrave Kestrels 3 Woolverstone Utd 1, Sporting 87 A 3 Stonham Aspal A 2, Stowupland Falcons A 1 Halesworth Town Res 4, Stradbroke Utd 1 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 2.

Division Five: Adastral Park 14 Needham Market Phoenix 0, AFC Titans 5 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 0, Cedars Park A 2 Bacton Utd 89 A 1, Chantry Grasshoppers Res 3 Ufford Sports Res 0, Stage Event Security 1 Sproughton Sports Res 0.

Bob Coleman Cup Quarter Final: Crane Sports 3 Henley Ath 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Achilles 3, Haughley Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 0.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Quarter Final: Framlingham Town Res 4 Cedars Park Res 0, Grundisburgh Res 3 Ipswich Ath Res 2.

Essex County FA - Premier Cup

Semi Final: Little Oakley 1 Springfield 0.

Border League Knock Out Cup

Quarter Final: Hedinghams Utd 2 Boxted Lodgers 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Barnston AFC 0, Coggeshall Town v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, Gas Recreation 1 West Bergholt 1, Hatfield Peverel 0 Tollesbury 1, Holland FC 3 University of Essex 1, Lawford Lads 1 White Notley 1.

Division One: Dedham Old Boys 1 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Holland FC Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 2, Kelvedon Social 0 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 0, Mersea Island 4 Bradfield Rovers 1, University of Essex Res 1 Coggeshall Town Res 0, Weeley Ath 2 Cinque Port 0, West Bergholt Res 2 Little Oakley Res 4.

Division Two: Bradfield Rovers Res 4 Lawford Lads Res 2, Brightlingsea Regent A v Kelvedon Social Res postponed, Cressing Utd 8 Great Bentley 2, Earls Colne Res 2 Little Oakley A 0, FC Clacton Res v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Team Brantham v Hatfield Peverel Res postponed, Tiptree Park 0 Tiptree Jobserve Res 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: St Edmunds 5 Wortham 0, Stanton Res 5 Bury Town Rams A 2, Westbury 0 Bedricsworth 0.

Division Two: Bury Town Rams B 0 AFC Black Boy 2, Bury Wdrs 2 RF Saints 7.

Division Three: Beck Row 2 Vipers 8, Walsham 0 AFC Weeting 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup Third Round: Kelvedon Hatch 2 Harold Wood Ath 0.

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 0 May & Baker 2, Hannakins Farm 2 Newbury Forest 0, Rayleigh Town 2 Manford Way 3, White Ensign 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2.

Division One: Basildon Town 0 Runwell Hospital 2, Galleywood v Toby postponed, Hutton 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Ongar Town 1 Old Southendian 1, Shenfield AFC 0 Canning Town 2, Snaresbrook 1 Leigh Ramblers 0.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 1 FC Hamlets 0, Old Barkabbeyans 0 Herongate Ath 2, Ramsden Scotia 0 East Londoners 3, Rochford Town 4 Roydon 3, Westhamians 2 Ryan 8.

Division Three: Broomfield 2 Sungate 1, May & Baker EC Res 0 Debden Sports 0, Southend Sports 4 Epping 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists