Saturday, February 25

PUBLISHED: 18:21 25 February 2017 | UPDATED: 18:22 25 February 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 4 Bromley 0, Braintree Town 0 Maidstone Utd 0, Dover Ath 3 Eastleigh 0, Forest Green Rovers 4 Woking 3, Guiseley 1 North Ferriby Utd 2, Lincoln City v Dagenham & Redbridge postponed, Solihull Moors 0 Wrexham 1, Southport v Macclesfield Town postponed, Southport 0 Chester 1, Torquay Utd 2 Sutton Utd 3.

South Division: Bath City 0 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Bishop’s Stortford 1 Eastbourne Borough 4, Chelmsford City 4 Concord Rangers 3, East Thurrock Utd 1 Poole Town 2, Gosport Borough 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 6, Hampton & Richmond 0 Weston-Super-Mare 2, Hungerford Town 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Margate 0 Whitehawk 2, Oxford City 1 Dartford 1, Truro City 3 St Albans City 2, Welling Utd 0 Wealdstone 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Hendon 1, Canvey Island 2 Burgess Hill Town 1, Folkestone Invicta 1 Harlow Town 4, Harrow Borough 1 Grays Ath 3, Havant & Waterlooville 3 Merstham 0, Leatherhead 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Leiston 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, Lowestoft Town 2 Enfield Town 1, Metropolitan Police 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Needham Market 2 Bognor Regis Town 2, Staines Town 4 Worthing 0.

North Division: Aveley 2 Tilbury 1, Brentwood Town 3 Norwich Utd 0, Bury Town 3 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Cheshunt 2 Dereham Town 3, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Soham Town Rangers 2, Heybridge Swifts 0 AFC Hornchurch 3, Phoenix Sports 1 Witham Town 1, Thamesmead Town 1 Romford 2, Waltham Abbey 0 VCD Ath 0, Ware 0 Brightlingsea Regent 3, Wroxham 0 Haringey Borough 1.

The FA Trophy 16-17 - Quarter Finals: Dulwich Hamlet 2 Macclesfield Town 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 2 Gorleston 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Brantham Ath 1, Godmanchester Rovers v Long Melford postponed, Haverhill Rovers 0 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Wivenhoe Town 1, Newmarket Town 3 Fakenham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 1 Mildenhall Town 1, Swaffham Town 1 Stanway Rovers 6, Thetford Town 4 FC Clacton 0.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 3 Diss Town 1, Cornard Utd 4 Team Bury 1, Debenham LC 3 Needham Market Res 0, Dereham Town Res 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Halstead Town 0 Haverhill Borough 2, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Holland FC 1, Stowmarket Town 3 Downham Town 0, Whitton Utd 5 Coggeshall Town 4, Wisbech St Mary 1 Framlingham Town 3.

Reserve League: Stanway Rovers 4 Whitton Utd 2, Walsham le Willows 7 Cornard Utd 1, Witham Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Wivenhoe Town 1 Halstead Town 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup: Achilles 0 Stowmarket Town 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Woodbridge Town 1 (Woodbridge Town won 2-4 on pens).

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Burnham Ramblers 1 Stansted 1, Enfield 1893 1 Haringey & Waltham 0, London Bari 1 Hullbridge Sports 1, Redbridge 4 Wadham Lodge 0, Takeley 2 Southend Manor 1, Waltham Forest 1 Tower Hamlets 1, West Essex 2 Ilford 1.

Reserves Division: AFC Sudbury 2 Thurrock 1, Barking v Takeley postponed, Barkingside 2 Waltham Abbey 1, Hullbridge Sports 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Stansted 1 Redbridge 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, Bramford Utd 4 East Bergholt Utd 0, Capel Plough 2 Wenhaston Utd 1, Crane Sports 2 Stanton 1, Grundisburgh 0 Westerfield Utd 2, Haughley Utd 2 Ipswich Ath 2, Henley Ath 2 Leiston St Margarets 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Coplestonians 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 6 Stowupland Falcons 0, AFC Kesgrave 1 Trimley Red Devils 1, Claydon 1 Bacton Utd ‘89 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 Ipswich Exiles 5, Old Newton Utd 1 Benhall St Mary 2, Trimley Ath 1 Mendlesham 2, Wickham Market 0 Sporting ‘87 2.

Division Two: Barham Ath 2 Bildeston Rangers 2, Halesworth Town 1 Somersham 1, Shotley 2 Bartons Willows 0, Stonham Aspal 3 Coddenham Ath 2, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Cedars Park 4.

Division Three: Elmswell 4 Newton Road 0, Ufford Sports 0 Tattingstone Utd 3, Woolverstone Utd 1 Saxmundham Sports 9.

League A: Coplestonians v AFC Hoxne postponed, Sporting ‘87 3 Crane Sports 1, Wenhaston Utd 0 Westerfield Utd 6.

League B: Bacton Utd ‘89 1 Stonham Aspal 2, Benhall St Mary 0 Bramford Utd 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Henley Ath 3, Trimley Red Devils 1 Claydon 1.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 1 Ransomes Sports 4, Cedars Park 2 Debenham LC 3, Leiston St Margarets 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Somersham 2 Halesworth Town 0, Sporting ‘87 A 3 Witnesham Wasps 1, Sproughton Sports 1 Wickham Market 4, Stowupland Falcons A 6 Stonham Aspal A 2.

Division Four: BROB Res 0 Felixstowe Rangers 3, Bacton Utd ‘89 A v Thurston postponed, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 Barham Ath Res 1, Needham Market Phoenix 6 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1, Wortham 3 Sproughton Utd 0.

Goals of Ipswich Cup: East Bergholt Utd 2 Framlingham Town Res 1.

Club Colours Cup: AFC YourShirts 5 East Bergholt Utd A 1, Sutton Heath Saxons 0 Cockfield Utd 5.

St Edmundsbury League

Division Two: RF Saints v Embers home walkover.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Senior League Cup quarter finals: Harold Hill 0 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Shenfield AFC 2 Frenford Senior 2 (Frenford Senior won 4-5 on pens), Springfield 1 Catholic Utd 2.

Anagram Records Trophy third round: Galleywood 1 Sandridge Rovers 2, Loughton Manor 1 Manford Way 0.

Premier Division: Harold Wood Ath 2 Canning Town 1, Leigh Ramblers 3 Rayleigh Town 2, May & Baker EC 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, White Ensign 1 Hannakins Farm 3.

Division One: Basildon Town 3 Runwell Sports 2, Hutton 2 Newham Utd 1, London APSA 0 Newbury Forest 3, Snaresbrook 2 Old Southendian 2.

Division Two: Herongate Ath 2 FC Hamlets 2, Old Barkabbeyans 1 Benfleet 2, Ramsden Scotia 0 Lakeside 0, Toby 6 Ryan 0.

Division Three: Debden Sports 2 Hutton Res 1, Frenford Senior Res 3 Roydon 6, Leytonstone Utd 5 Harold Wood Ath Res 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Rayleigh Town Res 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists