Saturday, February 21

PUBLISHED: 18:06 21 February 2015 | UPDATED: 18:06 21 February 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Alfreton 2 Aldershot 3, Barnet 1 Grimsby 3, Bristol Rovers 1 Altrincham 0, Chester 0 Eastleigh 1, Dartford v Gateshead postponed, Dover 2 Southport 2, Halifax 1 Braintree 0, Forest Green 3 Telford 0, Nuneaton 0 Kidderminster 0, Welling v Wrexham postponed, Woking v Torquay postponed.

North Division: Bradford Park Avenue 1 Lowestoft Town 1, Gainsborough Trinity 3 Solihull Moors 1, Gloucester City 1 Colwyn Bay 1, Guiseley 2 Boston Utd 0, Harrogate Town 4 Chorley 1, Hednesford Town 4 Brackley Town 1, Hyde 1 AFC Fylde 1, Leamington 0 Barrow 2, North Ferriby Utd v Stalybridge Celtic postponed, Tamworth 4 Oxford City 3, Worcester City 2 Stockport 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 0 Bishop’s Stortford 1, Bath City v Ebbsfleet postponed, Farnborough 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Havant & Waterlooville 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Hayes & Yeading v Staines Town postponed, Hemel Hempstead Town v Chelmsford City postponed, Sutton Utd v Bromley potponed, Wealdstone v Gosport Borough postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Boreham Wood 4, Whitehawk 2 St Albans City 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch v Canvey Island postponed, Billericay Town v Kingstonian postponed, Dulwich Hamlet 0 Metropolitan Police 0, East Thurrock Utd 1 Bury Town 1, Grays Ath v Tonbridge Angels postponed, Hampton & Richmond Borough v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Harrow Borough v VCD Ath postponed, Leiston 2 Maidstone Utd 2, Lewes v Enfield Town postponed, Margate v Hendon postponed, Wingate & Finchley 0 Leatherhead 0, Witham Town v Peacehaven & Telscombe postponed.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 3 Romford 0, Barkingside v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Cheshunt 0 Harlow Town 2, Cray Wdrs v Waltham Abbey postponed, Great Wakering Rovers 2 Dereham Town 2, Maldon & Tiptree 1 Tilbury 2, Needham Market 3 Aveley 0, Thamesmead Town 1 Burnham Ramblers 2, Thurrock 4 Redbridge 2, Ware v Heybridge Swifts postponed, Wroxham 3 Chatham Town 1.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Whitton Utd 2, Fakenham Town 0 Stanway Rovers 4, Gorleston 2 Godmanchester Rovers 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 FC Clacton 0, Norwich Utd 3 Haverhill Rovers 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Newmarket Town 0.

First Division KO Cup: Great Yarmouth Town 3 Halstead Town 2.

First Division: Dereham Town v Stowmarket Town postponed, Downham Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Haverhill Borough 3 Debenham LC 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Needham Market Res 0, Long Melford 3 Woodbridge Town 0, Swaffham Town 5 Leiston 1, Team Bury v March Town Utd postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Brantham Ath 1, Halstead Town v Gorleston postponed, Lowestoft Town v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Stanway Rovers 3 Witham Town 2, Walsham le Willows 0 Brightlingsea Regent 9.

First Division: Newmarket Town 0 Saffron Walden Town 2, Stowmarket Town 1 Diss Town 1, Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 1 Tower Hamlets 0, Bowers & Pitsea 2 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Eton Manor v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Greenhouse London v Hullbridge Sports postponed, London Bari v Basildon Utd postponed, Southend Manor 0 Haringey Borough 4, Takeley v Clapton postponed, Waltham Forest 1 Stansted 3.

Reserves Division: Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Stansted v Tower Hamlets postponed, Takeley 0 Canvey Island 1, Tilbury v East Thurrock postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Thurrock postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 7 Wickham Market 1, Claydon 0 Westerfield Utd 3, Grundisburgh 2 Crane Sports 6, Ipswich Valley Rangers 2 Wenhaston Utd 1.

Division One: Coplestonians 5 Old Newton Utd 0, Ipswich Exiles 0 Mendlesham 1, Somersham 1 Henley Ath 2, Stow Utd 0 St Johns 2, Trimley Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 6.

Division Two: Adhara 11 Saxmundham Sports 0, Bartons 2 Boxford Rovers 0, Cedars Park 0 Stowupland Falcons 1, Salvation Army 0 Bacton Utd 89 5.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 0 Ipswich Valley Rangers 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Achilles 4, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5 Westerfield Utd 2, Old Newton Utd 2 Grundisburgh 1.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 2 Bramford Utd 4, Haughley Utd 2 Sporting 87 5, Henley Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Capel Plough 1, Mendlesham 3 Trimley Ath 1.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Ipswich Wdrs 7, Benhall St Mary 0 Walsham Le Willows A 0, Ipswich Ath 3 AFC Hoxne 6, Saxmundham Sports 0 Framlingham Town 4.

Division Three: Barham Ath 6 Elmswell 1, Halesworth Town 0 Witnesham Wasps 5.

Division Four: Cockfield Utd Res 0 Coddenham Ath 5, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Shotley 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 5 Woolverstone Utd 0, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Tattingstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 5, Stowupland Falcons A 0 Sizewell Associates 5, Ufford Sports Res Chantry Grasshoppers .

Division Six: Ipswich Valley Rangers A 6 AFC Titans 1, Sporting 87 A 1 Witnesham Wasps Res 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 AFC Elmsett 2, Tattingstone Utd Res 3 Salvation Army Res 2.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Achilles 2 Stanton 1, Capel Plough 4 AFC Hoxne 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Haughley Utd 7.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: Wickham Market Res 1 Coplestonians Res 3.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: AFC Hoxne 0 Home Guard 1, Trunk 2 Westbury Utd 4, Wickhambrook 7 R F Saints 2.

Division Three: Cedars Park A 4 Walsham B 2, AFC Black Boy v Wortham Res postponed.

Bill Utting Cup Semi-Final: Bartons Res 7 Beck Row 3.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Barnston AFC v Holland FC postponed, Gas Recreation v Coggeshall Town postponed, Lawford Lads 1 Dedham Old Boys 3, Little Oakley 5 Boxted Lodgers 0, Tollesbury 2 Alresford Colne Rangers 2, University of Essex 0 West Bergholt 1, White Notley 9 Earls Colne 0.

Division One: Alresford Colne Rangers Res 1 Gas Recreation Res 2, Coggeshall Town Res v Elmden Rovers Clacton postponed, Harwich & Parkeston 5 Bradfield Rovers 0, Holland FC Res 2 Gosfield Utd 1, Mersea Island 2 Hedinghams Utd 0, West Bergholt Res 4 Hatfield Peverel 0, Wormingford & Colne Engaine v Little Oakley Res postponed.

Division Two: Boxted Lodgers Res v Great Bentley Res postponed, Dedham Old Boys Res 11 Bradfield Rovers Res 1, FC Clacton Res v Mersea Island Res postponed, Gosfield Utd Res 0 Cinque Port 5, Hatfield Peverel Res v Team Brantham postponed, Tiptree Jobserve Res v Kelvedon Social postponed, Tiptree Perrywood 1 Weeley Ath 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists