Saturday, February 20

PUBLISHED: 18:17 20 February 2016 | UPDATED: 18:17 20 February 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Guiseley 1, Barrow v Braintree postponed, Boreham Wood 0 Torquay 1, Bromley 2 Woking 1, Halifax 4 Grimsby 2, Forest Green 2 Eastleigh 1, Gateshead 3 Aldershot 2, Kidderminster 2 Chester 2, Lincoln City 3 Southport 1, Macclesfield v Dover postponed, Tranmere 0 Cheltenham 1, Welling 0 Wrexham 2.

North Division: Alfreton 1 Corby Town 1, Brackley Town 0 Stockport 1, Gainsborough Trinity 1 Solihull Moors 6, Gloucester City 1 Tamworth 2, Harrogate Town 5 FC United of Manchester 0, Hednesford Town 1 Chorley 3, Lowestoft Town 3 Bradford Park Avenue 0, North Ferriby Utd 0 Curzon Ashton 0, Nuneaton 1 Worcester City 1, Stalybridge Celtic 0 AFC Fylde 0.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Maidenhead Utd 1, Bath City 1 St Albans City 0, Bishop’s Stortford 0 Maidstone Utd 1, Chelmsford City 2 Margate 3, Concord Rangers 0 Gosport Borough 0, Eastbourne Borough 1 Dartford 1, Hayes & Yeading 2 Oxford City 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 2 Sutton Utd 2, Truro City 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Wealdstone 2, Whitehawk 1 Havant & Waterlooville 1.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Brentwood Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, East Thurrock Utd 0 Bognor Regis Town 0, Farnborough 3 Leiston 0, Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 Needham Market 0, Harrow Borough 1 Canvey Island 2, Kingstonian 1 Tonbridge Angels 3, Leatherhead v Billericay Town postponed, Lewes 1 Grays Ath 1, Metropolitan Police 1 Burgess Hill Town 1, Staines Town 0 Enfield Town 1, VCD Ath 2 Hendon 3, Wingate & Finchley 1 Merstham 3.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 3 Wroxham 0, Aveley v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Barkingside 3 Witham Town 2, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Phoenix Sports 3, Bury Town 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Dereham Town 2 Harlow Town 2, Heybridge Swifts 2 Tilbury 1, Redbridge 1 Romford 6, Thamesmead Town 1 Cheshunt 2, Thurrock 4 Great Wakering Rovers 1, Waltham Abbey v Maldon & Tiptree postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Godmanchester Rovers 4 Hadleigh Utd 0, Haverhill Rovers 0 Thetford Town 4, Newmarket Town 1 Brantham Ath 4, Saffron Walden Town 3 Gorleston 2, Stanway Rovers 6 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Walsham le Willows 1 Mildenhall Town 2, Whitton Utd 2 Long Melford 0.

First Division: Ely City 3 Dereham Town Res 2, Great Yarmouth Town 4 Haverhill Borough 1, Halstead Town 3 Downham Town 0, Leiston Res 5 Braintree Town Res 3, Needham Market 0 Diss Town 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Cornard Utd 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Kings Lynn Town Res 2, Woodbridge Town 3 March Town Utd 2.

Reserves League: Brantham Ath 3 Whitton Utd 2, Diss Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Hadleigh Utd 2 Saffron Walden Town 0, Long Melford 0 Stanway Rovers 1, Witham Town 8 Newmarket Town 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 4 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Enfield 1893 0 Southend Manor 1, FC Romania Stansted , Hullbridge Sports 3 Sawbridgeworth Town 2, Newham v Ilford postponed, Takeley v London Bari postponed, Tower Hamlets v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Waltham Forest 1 Wadham Lodge 3.

Reserves League: Southend Manor 0 Thurrock 3, Waltham Forest 6 Heybridge Swifts 5.

FA Vase: Bowers & Pitsea 3 Kidlington 3 aet.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Framlingham Town 2 Westerfield Utd 0, Grundisburgh 5 Wickham Market 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Bramford Utd 1, Ipswich Valley Rangers 0 Wenhaston Utd 4, Leiston St Margarets 1 Haughley Utd 4, Stanton 0 East Bergholt Utd 1.

Division One: AFC Hoxne 4 Benhall St Mary 1, Bacton Utd 89 2 Trimley Ath 2, Claydon 0 Henley Ath 1, Ipswich Exiles 0 Mendlesham 2, Old Newton Utd 0 Coplestonians 3, Ransomes Sports 6 Sporting 87 1.

Division Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 4 Stonham Aspal 1, Barham Ath 1 Stowupland Falcons 5, Bartons 0 Witnesham Wasps 0, Bildeston Rangers v Sproughton Sports postponed, Salvation Army 0 Cedars Park 1, Trimley Red Devils 6 Bramford Road Old Boys 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 5 Grundisburgh 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Sporting 87 2, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Old Newton Utd 3, Mendlesham 2 Capel Plough 3.

Intermediate Division B: Benhall St Mary 4 Trimley Ath 2, Bramford Utd 1 Framlingham Town 3, Haughley Utd 1 Coplestonians A 1, Henley Ath 1 Ipswich Ath 0, Ipswich Exiles 3 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Wickham Market 1 Claydon 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bramford Road Old Boys 1 East Bergholt Utd A 10, Debenham LC 1 Bacton Utd 89 2, Ransomes Sports v Old Newton Utd A postponed, Stonham Aspal 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Stowupland Falcons 2 Cedars Park 4.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 1 Shotley 3, Coddenham Ath 5 Ufford Sports 0, Elmswell 2 Tattingstone Utd 2, Saxmundham Sports 0 Chantry Grasshoppers 1, Sizewell Associates 6 Sproughton Utd 4, Tacket Street BBOB 5 Halesworth Town 2.

Division Four: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 4, Halesworth Town Res 1 Stradbroke Utd 5, Sporting 87 A 0 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Stonham Aspal A 3 AFC Elmsett 5, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Woolverstone Utd 4.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 A 3 AFC Titans 5, Cedars Park A 6 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 1, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 Sutton Heath Saxons 3, Sproughton Sports Res 0 Adastral Park 6, Ufford Sports Res 2 Stage Event Security 3.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Four: Crane Sports 2 Capel Plough 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2 Achilles 3.

Goals of Ipswich Cup Quarter Final: Coplestonians Res 0 Crane Sports Res 0, Wenhaston Utd Res 1 AFC Hoxne Res 4 aet.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Home Guard v Westbury postponed, St Edmunds 2 Stanton Res 1, Wortham 1 Bedricsworth 2.

Division Two: AFC Black Boy 6 Elmswell 5, Bury Town Rams B 2 Thurston 0, Bury Wdrs 3 R F Saints 0.

Division Three: AFC Weeting v Wortham Res postponed, Vipers 7 Beck Row 0.

Essex Premier Cup

Quarter Final: Harold Wood Ath 2 Weeley Ath 3 aet.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 2 Little Oakley 3, Barnston AFC 0 Coggeshall Town 3, Earls Colne 1 Tollesbury 3, Gas Recreation 9 White Notley 0, Holland FC 6 Lawford Lads 0, University of Essex 4 West Bergholt 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 University of Essex Res 1, Bradfield Rovers 4 Gas Recreation Res 4, Cinque Port 2 Holland FC Res 1, Coggeshall Town Res 4 Mersea Island 0, Dedham Old Boys 2 Kelvedon Social 0, Little Oakley Res v Alresford Colne Rangers Res postponed, West Bergholt Res 3 Wormingford Wdrs 5.

Division Two: Colchester Ath 1 Tiptree Park 3, Cressing Utd v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Hatfield Peverel Res 0 Little Oakley A 2, Kelvedon Social Res 1 FC Clacton Res 7, Lawford Lads Res 2 Great Bentley 4, Team Brantham 1 Brightlingsea Regent A 4, Tiptree Jobserve Res 13 Bradfield Rovers Res 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 5 Buckhurst Hill 2, Manford Way 0 Frenford Senior 1, May & Baker EC 2 Hannakins Farm 2, Newham Utd 3 White Ensign 2.

Division One: Basildon Town 1 Canning Town 2, Old Chelmsfordians 1 Snaresbrook 2, Old Southendian 3 Galleywood 1, Shenfield AFC 1 Leigh Ramblers 1.

Division Two: Catholic Utd 2 Lakeside 1, Herongate Ath 0 Rochford Town 2, Roydon 4 Ryan 3.

Division Three: Frenford Senior Res 2 Broomfield 5, Hutton Res v May & Baker EC Res abandoned, Sungate 1 Benfleet 0, Upminster 1 Epping 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists