Saturday, February 14

PUBLISHED: 17:52 14 February 2015 | UPDATED: 17:52 14 February 2015

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 2 Welling 1, Altrincham 2 Forest Green 2, Braintree 2 Alfreton 1, Eastleigh 1 Torquay 2, Halifax 3 Dover 2, Gateshead 1 Nuneaton 2, Grimsby 0 Bristol Rovers 1, Kidderminster 1 Woking 1, Lincoln City 0 Chester 1, Southport 1 Macclesfield 1, Telford 2 Dartford 3, Wrexham 1 Barnet 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 1 Harrogate Town 2, Barrow 1 Solihull Moors 3, Boston Utd 5 Bradford Park Avenue 0, Chorley 1 Gloucester City 2, Colwyn Bay 0 Worcester City 2, Guiseley 0 Hednesford Town 2, Leamington 2 Gainsborough Trinity 1, North Ferriby Utd 0 Tamworth 0, Oxford City 2 Lowestoft Town 1, Stalybridge Celtic 1 Brackley Town 5, Stockport 2 Hyde 0.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 1 Ebbsfleet 1, Boreham Wood 0 Concord Rangers 0, Bromley 1 Hayes & Yeading 1, Eastbourne Borough 1 Havant & Waterlooville 3, Farnborough 2 Hemel Hempstead Town 2, Gosport Borough 3 Bath City 1, Maidenhead Utd 2 Chelmsford City 0, St Albans City 1 Basingstoke Town 1, Staines Town 1 Wealdstone 2, Sutton Utd 1 Weston-Super-Mare 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Bognor Regis Town 2 Harrow Borough 0, Bury Town 1 Dulwich Hamlet 3, Canvey Island 1 Grays Ath 1, Enfield Town 4 Billericay Town 0, Hendon v AFC Hornchurch postponed, Kingstonian 3 Wingate & Finchley 2, Leatherhead 3 Hampton & Richmond Borough 1, Maidstone Utd 1 Witham Town 1, Metropolitan Police v Margate postponed, Peacehaven & Telscombe 2 Lewes 0, Tonbridge Angels 3 East Thurrock Utd 1, VCD Ath 2 Leiston 2.

North Division: Aveley v Brentwood Town postponed, Brightlingsea Regent 1 Needham Market 0, Burnham Ramblers 0 AFC Sudbury 3, Chatham Town 2 Thamesmead Town 2, Dereham Town 0 Ware 0, Harlow Town 1 Wroxham 1, Heybridge Swifts 0 Cheshunt 0, Redbridge v Cray Wdrs postponed, Romford v Barkingside postponed, Soham Town Rangers 0 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Tilbury v Thurrock postponed, Waltham Abbey v Great Wakering Rovers postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Gorleston 0, Godmanchester Rovers 4 Diss Town 2, Haverhill Rovers v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 Hadleigh Utd 2, Mildenhall Town 1 FC Clacton 0, Stanway Rovers 4 Newmarket Town 0, Thetford Town 1 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Walsham le Willows 0 Norwich Utd 1, Whitton Utd 2 Fakenham Town 3.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 1 Halstead Town 3, Downham Town 3 Dereham Town Res 1, Great Yarmouth Town 0 Swaffham Town 0, Kings Lynn Town Res 3 Cornard Utd 0, Leiston Res 0 Debenham LC 6, March Town Utd 2 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Woodbridge Town 1 Haverhill Borough 2.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Gorleston 1 Stanway Rovers 3, Hadleigh Utd 1 Brightlingsea Regent 2, Lowestoft Town 0 Brantham Ath 0, Witham Town 5 Walsham le Willows 1.

Division One: Diss Town 0 Woodbridge Town 3, Stowmarket Town 0 Long Melford 3, Wivenhoe Town 2 Whitton Utd 2.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Clapton FC v London Bari postponed, FC Romania 2 Ilford 1, Haringey Borough v Tower Hamlets postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Greenhouse London postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town 3 Eton Manor 1, Southend Manor 1 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Sporting Bengal Utd v Waltham Forest postponed, Stansted 0 Barking 1, Takeley v Basildon Utd postponed.

Reserves Division: Barking v Clapton postponed, Redbridge 4 Sawbridgeworth Town 1, Thurrock v Stansted postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Wenhaston Utd 1, Capel Plough 7 Leiston St Margarets 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5, Haughley Utd 1 Bramford Utd 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Claydon 2, Stanton 0 Crane Sports 1, Wickham Market 2 Westerfield Utd 2.

Division One: Benhall St Mary 7 St Johns 2, Coplestonians 1 Framlingham Town 1, Ipswich Exiles 2 Trimley Ath 0, Mendlesham 2 Somersham 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Henley Ath 1, Sporting 87 2 Ipswich Ath 0.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 5 Stonham Aspal 0, Bartons 2 Salvation Army 2, Bildeston Rangers 1 Adhara 4, Boxford Rovers 1 Trimley Red Devils 6, Cedars Park 3 Ransomes Sports 1, Stowupland Falcons 1 AFC Hoxne 3.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports 1 Coplestonians 1, Wenhaston Utd 4 Grundisburgh 0.

Intermediate Division B: Henley Ath 0 Mendlesham 6, Ipswich Exiles 1 Bramford Utd 3, Ransomes Sports 0 Wickham Market 1, Trimley Ath 0 Sporting 87 3.

Intermediate Division C: Debenham LC 1 Benhall St Mary 5, Ipswich Ath 1 Walsham Le Willows A 1, Leiston St Margarets 1 Coplestonians A 0, Saxmundham Sports 0 Bacton Utd 89 3, Somersham 1 Ipswich Wdrs 1.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Ufford Sports 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Cockfield Utd 0 Barham Ath 3, Elmswell 2 Witnesham Wasps 3, Waterside 0 Sproughton Sports 2.

Division Four: Stonham Aspal Res 1 Stowupland Falcons Res 3, Tattingstone Utd 4 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Woolverstone Utd 0 Shotley 4.

Division Five: Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 3 Ufford Sports Res 0, Halesworth Town Res 2 Stowupland Falcons A 0, Old Newton Utd A 6 Kesgrave Kestrels 0, Stradbroke Utd 3 Sizewell Associates 6.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 4 Bacton Utd 89 A 2, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 7, Salvation Army Res 2 Sporting 87 A 6, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Stonham Aspal A 2 AFC Titans 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 2 AFC Elmsett 0.

Gipping Press Cup

Quarter Final: AFC Hoxne Res 0 Achilles Res 2, Claydon Res 1 Westerfield Utd Res 0.

St Edmundsbury League

Fair Play Cup Quarter Final: Cedars Park v Beck Row home win, Wortham Res 3 AFC Black Boy 3, Thurston Res 3 Westbury Utd 1.

Division One: Wickhambrook 6 AFC Hoxne 3, Home Guard 3 St Edmunds FC 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists