Saturday, December 9

PUBLISHED: 19:16 09 December 2017 | UPDATED: 19:16 09 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 0 FC Halifax Town 1, Barrow 0 Dagenham & Redbridge 1, Boreham Wood 1 AFC Fylde 0, Chester 1 Solihull Moors 0, Dover Ath 3 Hartlepool Utd 0, Eastleigh 4 Bromley 4, Ebbsfleet Utd 3 Guiseley 0, Gateshead v Woking postponed, Leyton Orient 4 Sutton Utd 1, Macclesfield Town 4 Wrexham 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Maidstone Utd 0, Tranmere Rovers 3 Torquay Utd 0.

South Division: Bath City 0 Bognor Regis Town 0, Braintree Town 3 Eastbourne Borough 2, Concord Rangers 3 Wealdstone 1, Gloucester City 0 Chelmsford City 2, Hampton & Richmond Borough 5 East Thurrock Utd 1, Havant & Waterlooville 4 Chippenham Town 0, Hungerford Town FC 1 Dartford 0, Poole Town 3 Weston-Super-Mare 1, St Albans City 1 Oxford City 1, Welling Utd 2 Truro City 2, Whitehawk 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 5.

FA Youth Cup

Third Round: Swindon Town 1 Nottingham Forest 3.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Dorking Wdrs v Tooting & Mitcham Utd postponed, Dulwich Hamlet 2 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Folkestone Invicta 1 Harrow Borough 3, Leatherhead v Burgess Hill Town postponed, Leiston 2 Kingstonian 0, Lowestoft Town v Enfield Town postponed, Margate 3 Hendon 2, Merstham 2 Needham Market 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Harlow Town 1, Staines Town 0 Billericay Town 2, Thurrock 2 Wingate & Finchley 4, Worthing 2 Tonbridge Angels 0.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Haringey Borough 2, Barking 2 Maldon & Tiptree 1, Canvey Island 2 AFC Hornchurch 0, Cheshunt v Soham Town Rangers postponed, Dereham Town 0 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Grays Ath 2 Norwich Utd 1, Hertford Town v Romford postponed, Heybridge Swifts 1 Bury Town 1, Mildenhall Town 1 Brentwood Town 1, Tilbury 3 Potters Bar Town 2, Waltham Abbey 2 Witham Town 2, Ware v Aveley postponed.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 2 Stowmarket Town 4, Coggeshall Town 6 Fakenham Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3 Long Melford 0, Gorleston v Godmanchester Rovers postponed, Hadleigh Utd 2 Ely City 3, Haverhill Rovers Wroxham , Histon v Saffron Walden Town postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Newmarket Town 1 Stanway Rovers 4, Thetford Town 6 FC Clacton 2, Walsham le Willows 1 Haverhill Borough 4, Wivenhoe Town 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2.

First Division: Downham Town 1 Debenham LC 4, Halstead Town v Swaffham Town postponed, Kings Lynn Town Res 2 Cornard Utd 1, Needham Market Res 3 March Town Utd 2, Norwich CBS v Braintree Town Res postponed, Norwich Utd Res v Little Oakley postponed, Team Bury v Woodbridge Town postponed, Whitton Utd 3 Diss Town 1, Wisbech St Mary v Framlingham Town postponed.

Reserve League: Long Melford v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Saffron Walden Town 2 Haverhill Rovers 2, Witham Town v Halstead Town postponed, Woodbridge Town v Walsham le Willows postponed.

Chell Trophy: Stowmarket Town Res v Hadleigh Utd Res postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barkingside v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Basildon Utd 1 Takeley 0, Burnham Ramblers 2 West Essex 5, Enfield 1893 2 Wadham Lodge 2, Southend Manor 3 Clapton 3, Stansted v Ilford postponed, Tower Hamlets 1 Sporting Bengal Utd 0, Waltham Forest v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed.

Reserves Division: Grays Ath v Thurrock postponed, Great Wakering Rovers v Woodford Town 2017 postponed, Hullbridge Sports 2 Heybridge Swifts 1, Sawbridgeworth Town v Southend Manor postponed, Takeley 3 Stansted 3.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Benhall St Mary 3 Bramford Utd 1, Capel Plough 2 Coplestonians 4, Crane Sports 5 East Bergholt Utd 0, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Achilles 6, Grundisburgh 3 Wenhaston Utd 4, Henley Ath 4 AFC Hoxne 0, Ransomes Sports 3 Westerfield Utd 4.

Division One: Barham Ath 2 Ipswich Ath 0, Bildeston Rangers 3 Wickham Market 1, Mendlesham 1 Claydon 4, Stanton 0 Old Newton Utd 4, Stowupland Falcons 0 Bacton Utd 89 4, Trimley Ath 0 Trimley Red Devils 4.

Division Two: Bramford Road Old Boys 4 Ipswich Valley Rangers 2, Cedars Park 3 Witnesham Wasps 0, Tacket Street BBOB 3 Coddenham Ath 5.

Division Three: AFC YourShirts 6 Elmswell 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Sutton Heath Saxons 5, Felixstowe Rangers 4 Thurston 2, Kesgrave Kestrels 10 Needham Market Phoenix 0, Woolverstone Utd 1 Tattingstone Utd 2.

League A: East Bergholt Utd 3 Achilles 1.

League C: Sproughton Sports 1 Somersham 0.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 A 3 Whitton Utd A 5, Elmswell Res 5 Trimley Sports & Social Club 6, Framlingham Town A 0 Coplestonians B 3, Saxmundham Sports Res 1 Hope Church 3, Sutton Heath Saxons Res 6 AFC Orwell 3, Wortham 2 Bardwell Sports 1.

Goals of Ipswich Cup 17/18: Bacton Utd 89 Res 3 Mendlesham Res 1, Bramford Utd Res v Trimley Ath Res home walkover, Claydon Res 3 Sporting 87 Res 1, Cockfield Utd Res 7 Henley Ath Res 1, Coplestonians Res Kesgrave Kestrels Res , Framlingham Town Res v Stowupland Falcons Res home walkover, Haughley Utd Res 2 Ransomes Sports Res 1, Ipswich Ath Res 5 Barham Ath Res 1, Old Newton Utd Res 4 Crane Sports Res 1, Wenhaston Utd Res v Cedars Park Res postponed, Wickham Market Res 5 Benhall St Mary Res 1.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Beck Row 3 Bury Town Rams A 1, Bury Wdrs 8 Eriswell Village 4, RF Saints 0 Bedricks Worth 6, St Edmunds 1965 v Stanton Res postponed, Walsham Le Willows B 3 Vipers 4.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Basildon Town 0 Springfield 4, Catholic Utd 3 Manford Way 1, Harold Wood Ath 3 Bishop’s Stortford Swifts 1, Kelvedon Hatch 5 May & Baker EC 1, Rayleigh Town 0 Frenford 1, White Ensign 4 Canning Town 0.

Division One: Buckhurst Hill 2 Newbury Forest 1, Hutton 5 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Old Southendian 3 FC Hamlets 2, Runwell Sports 1 Harold Hill 0, Snaresbrook Shenfield AFC , Sungate Great Baddow .

Division Two: A1 Sports 3 Ramsden Scotia 2, Herongate Ath 15 Rochford Town 2, May & Baker EC Res 3 Upminster 0 Newham Utd 2 Rayleigh Town Res 4, Ongar Town 2 Benfleet 1, Toby 3 Ryan 1.

Division Three: Frenford Res 1 Debden Sports 0, Leytonstone Utd v Shoebury Town postoned, Manford Way Res 4 White Ensign Res 0, Old Chelmsfordians Res 1 Hutton Res 0, Roydon 0 Harold Wood Ath Res 4.

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Abbey Fields 3 Sporting Rebels 2, Harwich Rangers 3 Mistley 0, Nayland Rangers 0 Cavendish 6, Riverbank Ath 3 Tiptree Park Res 1.

Division One: Langham Lodgers 3 Stanway Ath 2, Mersea Island Res 4 Ramsey Mill Res 5, Stoke by Nayland 1 Old Memorial Services 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists