Saturday, December 6

PUBLISHED: 17:58 06 December 2014 | UPDATED: 18:07 06 December 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Chester Lincoln City postponed, Eastleigh v Grimsby postponed, Forest Green 1 Altrincham 1, Gateshead v Woking postponed, Macclesfield 2 Woking 1, Macclesfield v Telford postponed, Nuneaton 0 Alfreton 1, Southport v Braintree postponed, Torquay 1 Barnet 2, Welling 0 Bristol Rovers 0.

North Division: AFC Fylde 3 Stalybridge Celtic 0, Boston Utd 1 Brackley Town 1, Chorley 0 Colwyn Bay 0, Gainsborough Trinity 0 Barrow 2, Harrogate Town 0 Bradford Park Avenue 2, Hyde 1 North Ferriby Utd 0, Leamington 1 Hednesford Town 1, Solihull Moors 3 Lowestoft Town 3, Stockport 0 Guiseley 3.

South Division: Basingstoke Town 2 Sutton Utd 2, Boreham Wood 3 Hayes & Yeading 0, Chelmsford City 4 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Concord Rangers 7 Farnborough 0, Havant & Waterlooville 2 Eastbourne Borough 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Ebbsfleet 4, St Albans City 1 Bath City 0, Wealdstone 1 Staines Town 0, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Bromley 1, Whitehawk 1 Gosport Borough 0.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Leiston 1, Bognor Regis Town 4 Hendon 1, Bury Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 2, East Thurrock Utd 1 Margate 1, Grays Ath 4 Witham Town 0, Harrow Borough 1 Billericay Town 2, Kingstonian 2 Leatherhead 2, Lewes 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Metropolitan Police v Canvey Island postponed, Peacehaven & Telscombe 0 Dulwich Hamlet 1, VCD Ath 2 Enfield Town 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 0 Aveley 3, Barkingside 1 Cray Wdrs 1, Brightlingsea Regent 0 Chatham Town 2, Burnham Ramblers 3 Redbridge 4, Cheshunt 0 Needham Market 2, Dereham Town 2 Romford 1, Great Wakering Rovers 4 Soham Town Rangers 1, Harlow Town 1 Brentwood Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 2 Tilbury 2, Thurrock 3 Wroxham 0, Waltham Abbey 3 Thamesmead Town 3, Ware 4 Maldon & Tiptree 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 2 Wivenhoe Town 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2 Whitton Utd 6, Godmanchester Rovers 5 Gorleston 1, Hadleigh Utd 3 Ely City 3, Ipswich Wdrs 1 Mildenhall Town 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 4 Diss Town 0, Newmarket Town 2 Walsham le Willows 0, Thetford Town 1 FC Clacton 4.

First Division: Braintree Town Res 2 Team Bury 1, Debenham LC 1 AFC Sudbury Res 1, King’s Lynn Town Res 2 Haverhill Borough 1, March Town Utd 3 Cornard Utd 2, Needham Market Res 1 Leiston Res 1, Swaffham Town v Stowmarket Town postponed, Woodbridge Town 1 Dereham Town Res 3.

FA Vase: Brantham Ath 1 Yaxley 3, Hullbridge Sports v Great Yarmouth Town postponed, Saffron Walden Town 1 AFC Dunstable 0, St Margaretsbury 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Tring Ath 0 Norwich Utd 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Halstead Town 1 Brighlingsea Regent 2, Lowestoft Town 5 Stanway Rovers 1, Witham Town 4 Hadleigh Utd 0.

Division One: Diss Town 1 Saffron Walden Town 2, Whitton Utd 1 Wivenhoe Town 3.

Chell Trophy West Group: Stowmarket Town 4 Newmarket Town 5.

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Two: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 1 Bildeston Rangers 4.

Suffolk Junior Cup

Quarter Final: Benhall St Mary 2 Coplestonians 0, Bungay Town 2 Ransomes Sports 3, Cockfield Utd 0 Oulton Broad 5, Payton 0 Ipswich Ath 4.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup

Quarter Final: Bramford Utd 1 Crane Sports 2, Walsham-le-Willows 2 Long Melford 1.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Quarter Final: Shotley 7 Witnesham Wasps 3.

Norfolk Junior Cup Fourth Round: Gorleston 1 Mundford 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Haringey Borough 3 Waltham Forest 1, Hullbridge Sports v FC Romania postponed, London Bari 0 Bowers & Pitsea 1, Newham 4 Clapton 3, Sawbridgeworth Town v Enfield 1893 postponed, Southend Manor v Basildon Utd postponed, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Greenhouse London 2, Stansted 2 Tower Hamlets 1, Takeley 2 Barking 4.

Reserves Division: Barking v Hullbridge Sports postponed, Canvey Island 5 East Thurrock 2, Redbridge 6 Takeley 4, Tower Hamlets 5 Southend Manor 0.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough v Stanton postponed, East Bergholt Utd 3 Leiston St Margarets 0, Grundisburgh 1 Haughley Utd 3, Ipswich Valley Rangers 5 Bramford Utd 1, Wenhaston Utd 2 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 3, Westerfield Utd 1 Crane Sports 2, Wickham Market 1 Claydon 2.

Division One: Framlingham Town 5 Sporting 87 2, Mendlesham 4 Old Newton Utd 0, Somersham 2 Trimley Ath 1.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 1 Stowupland Falcons 1, Cedars Park 1 Adhara 1, Salvation Army 1 Bartons 1, Saxmundham Sports 0 Bacton Utd 89 8.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 8 Old Newton Utd 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 2, Ipswich Valley Rangers 1 East Bergholt Utd 1, Stanton v Grundisburgh postponed, Westerfield Utd 2 Coplestonians 2.

Intermediate Division B: Claydon 3 Stow Utd 1, Haughley Utd 1 Wickham Market 1, Ransomes Sports 1 Capel Plough 4, Sporting 87 5 Mendlesham 2, Trimley Ath 0 Henley Ath 2.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 1 Framlingham Town 3, Coplestonians A 0 AFC Hoxne 2, Ipswich Ath 5 Somersham0, Leiston St Margarets 0 Ipswich Wdrs 7.

Division Three: Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Waterside 2, Elmswell 1 Sproughton Sports 6, Halesworth Town 0 Barham Ath 3.

Division Four: Coddenham Ath 1 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Sproughton Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd A 6, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Cedars Park Res 3, Trimley Red Devils Res 3 Woolverstone Utd 1.

Division Five: Chantry Grasshoppers 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 0, Old Newton Utd A 0 Halesworth Town Res 7, Sizewell Associates 2 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 2, Stradbroke Utd 4 Bildeston Rangers Res 1, Ufford Sports Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels 1.

Division Six: AFC Titans v AFC Elmsett postponed, Ipswich Valley Rangers A 6 Tattingstone Utd Res 0, Kesgrave Kestrels Res v Salvation Army Res postponed, Sproughton Sports Res 2 Sporting 87 A 4, Stonham Aspal A 3 AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 3.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy Second Round: White Ensign 6 Old Bradwell Utd 0.

Premier Division: Bishops Stortford Swifts 7 Buckhurst Hill 1, Harold Wood Ath 3 Kelvedon Hatch 0, Manford Way 0 Frenford Senior 2, Newbury Forest 2 Rayleigh Town 3, Southminster St Leonards 1 May & Baker EC 4, Wadham Lodge 7 Hannakins Farm 1.

Division One: Canning Town 1 Old Southendian 1, Harold Hill 1 Shenfield AFC 3, Hutton 3 Galleywood 1, Ongar Town 1 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Westhamians 1 Herongate Ath 4,

Division Two: LOASS 5 Debden Sports 1, Rochford Town 3 Old Barkabbeyans 3, Roydon 4 Lakeside 4.

Division Three: Broomfield 5 Stambridge Utd 1, East Londoners 4 Ramsden Scotia 2, FC Hamlets POAPC 3 Epping 0, Southend Sports 5 Forest Glade 0, Sungate 1 Catholic Utd 4.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Barons 3 Home Guard 2014 4, St Edmunds 1965 1 Westbury Utd 3, Trunk FC 1 AFC Hoxne A 2.

Division Two: Bartons Res 5 Bury Rovers 1, Beck Row 4 Ram Meadow 10, Wortham 3 Thurston Res 7.

Division Three: AFC Black Boy 1 Walsham le Willows B 4, Ram Meadow Res 1 Bury Wdrs 0.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists