Saturday, December 3

PUBLISHED: 20:55 03 December 2016 | UPDATED: 20:55 03 December 2016

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: Aldershot Town 2 Boreham Wood 0, Braintree Town v Sutton Utd postponed, Bromley 2 Maidstone Utd 0, Dover Ath 1 Dagenham & Redbridge 2, Eastleigh v Forest Green Rovers postponed, Guiseley 1 Chester 1, North Ferriby Utd 1 Gateshead 0, Solihull Moors v Lincoln City postponed, Torquay Utd v Woking postponed, Tranmere Rovers 1 York City 0.

South Division: Chelmsford City 3 Hungerford Town 3, Concord Rangers 2 Hampton & Richmond 1, Dartford 2 Poole Town 1, Maidenhead Utd 2 Margate 0, Oxford City 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, St Albans City 1 Eastbourne Borough 0, Truro City 1 Bishop’s Stortford 2, Welling Utd 3 Bath City 1, Weston-Super-Mare 3 Hemel Hempstead Town 5, Whitehawk 4 Gosport Borough 4.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Harlow Town 2, Burgess Hill Town 2 Grays Ath 1, Folkestone Invicta 1 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Harrow Borough 1 Merstham 0, Hendon 1 Enfield Town 1, Kingstonian 3 Canvey Island 1, Lowestoft Town 2 Wingate & Finchley 1, Metropolitan Police 2 Leiston 1, Needham Market 2 Leatherhead 1, Staines Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 4, Tonbridge Angels 4 Bognor Regis Town 1, Worthing 2 Billericay Town 2.

North Division: Aveley 2Witham Town 2, Brightlingsea Regent 3 Phoenix Sports 4, Bury Town 3 Brentwood Town 1, Cheshunt 3 Heybridge Swifts 1, Dereham Town 0 AFC Hornchurch 0, Maldon & Tiptree 3 Tilbury 0, Romford 1 Soham Town Rangers 4, Thamesmead Town 1 Great Wakering Rovers 0, VCD Ath 5 Haringey Borough 2, Waltham Abbey 1 Norwich Utd 0, Ware 0 Thurrock 1, Wroxham 0 Bowers & Pitsea 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Walsham le Willows 2, Fakenham Town 0 Newmarket Town 2, Godmanchester Rovers 2 FC Clacton 1, Hadleigh Utd 0 Stanway Rovers 2, Ipswich Wdrs 2 Saffron Walden Town 3, Long Melford 0 Thetford Town 4, Swaffham Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3, Wivenhoe Town 1 Great Yarmouth Town 2.

First Division: Coggeshall Town 6 Whitton Utd 3, Debenham LC 3 Wisbech St Mary 3, Diss Town 3 Dereham Town Res 0, Downham Town 0 Stowmarket Town 6, Framlingham Town 2 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Haverhill Borough 6 Needham Market Res 1, Holland FC 0 Braintree Town Res 3, Kings Lynn Town Res 1 Cornard Utd 1, Leiston Res 2 March Town Utd 4, Woodbridge Town 5 Halstead Town 1.

Reserve League: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Long Melford postponed, Saffron Walden Town 1 Wivenhoe Town 1, Stanway Rovers Res 10 Hadleigh Utd 1, Whitton Utd 0 Halstead Town 3.

Suffolk Senior Reserve Cup sponsored by Days Sports Quarter Finals: Ransomes Sports v Woodbridge Town away walkover, Stowmarket Town 3 Newmarket Town 0, Walsham le Willows 2 Achilles 3.

The Buildbase FA Vase: FC Romania 1 Tring Ath 1 aet, Gorleston v Basildon Utd abandoned, Welwyn Garden City 2 Ely City 3.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking 4 Wadham Lodge 0, Burnham Ramblers 2 Barkingside 5, Hullbridge Sports 3 Tower Hamlets 0, Ilford 1 Enfield 1893 3, London Bari 1 Redbridge 2, Sporting Bengal Utd 0 Southend Manor 4, Stansted 1 Eton Manor 2, Waltham Forest 1 Clapton 2.

Reserves Division: Barkingside v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Redbridge 2, Takeley 3 AFC Sudbury 1, Thurrock 1 Waltham Abbey 2.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Bramford Utd 4 Leiston St Margarets 0, Coplestonians 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1, East Bergholt Utd 1 Henley Ath 3, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 5, Haughley Utd 4 Ransomes Sports 4, Ipswich Ath 1 Westerfield Utd 2, Stanton 1 Achilles 5, Wenhaston Utd 2 Capel Plough 2.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 6 Ipswich Valley Rangers 0, Mendlesham 1 Claydon 3, Trimley Ath 0 Sporting ‘87 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Wickham Market 1.

Division Two: Bildeston Rangers 2 Somersham 0, Chantry Grasshoppers 1 Witnesham Wasps 4, Halesworth Town 4 Bartons Willows 3, Shotley 3 Tacket Street BBOB 2, Sproughton Sports 1 Coddenham Ath 3, Stonham Aspal 3 Cedars Park 5.

Division Three: Cockfield Utd 6 Elmswell 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 0 Ufford Sports 1, Newton Road 3 Adastral Park 8, Salvation Army 0 Stage Event Security 9, Saxmundham Sports 3 Tattingstone Utd 0, Stradbroke Utd 3 Sutton Heath Saxons 2.

League A: AFC Hoxne 2 Mendlesham 0, Coplestonians 0 Wenhaston Utd 1, Crane Sports v Ipswich Ath postponed, Old Newton Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd 6, Sporting ‘87 2 Westerfield Utd 2.

League B: Capel Plough 2 Haughley Utd 4, Claydon 2 Bacton Utd ‘89 3, East Bergholt Utd A 0 Trimley Ath 4, Henley Ath 3 Trimley Red Devils 4.

League C: AFC Kesgrave 2 Sproughton Sports 0, Cedars Park 9 Stonham Aspal A 0, Leiston St Margarets 5 Halesworth Town 0, Somersham 0 Cockfield Utd 5, Sporting ‘87 A 0 Stowupland Falcons A 4, Wickham Market 3 Debenham LC 1.

Division Four: Bacton Utd ‘89 A 4 Chantry Grasshoppers Res 4, Cedars Park A 1 Barham Ath Res 0, Felixstowe Rangers 3 Sproughton Utd 3, Thurston 2 AFC YourShirts 3, Ufford Sports Res 3 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 1, Wortham 2 Needham Market Phoenix 3.

Suffolk Junior Cup: Benhall St Mary 2 AFC Hoxne 2 Benhall St Mary won 4-2 on pens), Oulton Broad 2 Ipswich Exiles 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Bacton Utd ‘89 5.

St Edmundsbury League

Mick McNeil quarter finals: AFC Weeting 1 Stanton Res 2, St Edmunds 1965 7 Bury Town Rams B 0, Trunk 2 Bedrics Worth 2 (Bedrics Worth won 2-3 on pens), Vipers 7 AFC Black Boy 1.

Bill Utting quarter finals: Beck Row 1 Bury Town Rams A 14, Barons FC 8 Elmswell 2, Walsham le Willows B 2 Thurston 1.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Anagram Records Trophy: Chipperfield Corinthians 2 Manford Way 3.

Herts Senior Centenary Trophy: Bishops Stortford Swifts 4 Belstone 0.

London Senior Cup: Newham Utd 2 Lewisham Borough 1.

Senior League Cup: White Ensign 3 Springfield 3 (Springfield won 4-5 on pens).

Premier Division: Canning Town 2 Harold Wood Ath 3, Frenford Senior 3 Buckhurst Hill 2, Harold Hill 0 Hannakins Farm 4, Kelvedon Hatch 0 Leigh Ramblers 0, May & Baker EC 3 Rayleigh Town 2.

Division One: Catholic Utd 6 Galleywood 2, Great Baddow 1 Runwell Sports 4, Hutton 1 Old Southendian 0, London APSA 0 Old Chelmsfordians 3, Newbury Forest 0 Shenfield AFC 3, Snaresbrook 0 Basildon Town 4.

Division Two: Benfleet 3 Upminster 1, Herongate Ath 3 Ryan 3, Lakeside 1 Sungate 7, Old Barkabbeyans 2 FC Hamlets 5, Ramsden Scotia 3 Ongar Town 0, Rochford Town 1 Toby 1.

Division Three: Harold Wood Ath Res 1 Hutton Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 1 Debden Sports 2, Old Chelmsfordians Res 4 Roydon 1, Rayleigh Town Res 4 Frenford Senior Res 3, Shoebury Town 0 May & Baker EC Res 3.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists