Saturday, December 3

PUBLISHED: 17:35 03 December 2011

Blue Square

Premier: Barrow 1 Ebbsfleet Utd 1, Bath City 3 AFC Telford 1, Darlington 0 Forest Green 0, Mansfield 4 Braintree Town 1, Newport County 1 Lincoln City 0, Southport 2 Alfreton Town 1, York 7 Kettering 0.

South: Bromley 1 Eastbourne Borough 3, Dartford 3 Dover 1, Farnborough 2 Truro City 1, Havant & W 1 Weston S Mare 1, Maidenhead Utd 0 Dorchester 1, Thurrock 1 Staines Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 1 Welling 1, Woking 1 Eastleigh 0.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 4 Mildenhall Town 0, Dereham Town 1 CRC 5, Gorleston 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 FC Clacton 2, Newmarket Town 6 Gt Yarmouth Town 1, Norwich Utd 2 Ely City 0, Wivenhoe Town 1 Walsham le Willows 1, Woodbridge Town 5 Haverhill Rovers 2, Wroxham 3 Hadleigh Utd 2.

Division One: Cambridge Univ Press 2 Cornard Utd 1, Debenham LC 3 Team Bury 1, Downham Town 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Fakenham Town 3 Long Melford 0, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Halstead Town 5, Swaffham Town 1 March Town Utd 5, Thetford Town 4 Brightlingsea Regent 0.

FA Vase

Newport Pagnell Town 3 Godmanchester Rovers 1, South Park 2 Diss Town 1.

Suffolk Senior Cup

Corton 1 Whitton Utd 4.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Heybridge Swifts 1, Braintree Town v Stanway Rovers (pp), Brightlingsea Regent 4 Wivenhoe Town 4, Halstead Town 0 Long Melford 1, Haverhill Rovers 4 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town 1 Dereham Town 2, Leiston 3 Norwich Utd 0, Needham Market 4 Debenham LC 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Thetford Town 5, Walsham le Willows 0 Ipswich Wanderers 0, Whitton Utd 3 Woodbridge Town 2.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Capel Plough 0 Ransomes Sports 1, Crane Sports 3 Haughley Utd 2, Felixstowe Utd 2 Achilles 2, Grundisburgh 4 Stanton 1, Ipswich Ath 3 East Bergholt Utd 2, Leiston St Margarets 6 Framlingham Town 5, Old Newton Utd 2 Melton St Audrys 2, Woodbridge Ath 2 Wickham Market 1.

Division One: Cockfield Utd 3 Trimley Red Devils 0, Henley Ath 1 Wenhaston Utd 6, Mendlesham 3 Bramford Utd 6, Saxmundham Sports 0 Coplestonians 3, Stonham Aspal 1 St Johns 2, Thurston 3 BT Trimley 1, Westerfield Utd 5 Ipswich Exiles 1.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 2 Old Newton Utd 5.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 4, Haughley Utd 0 Mendlesham 0, Wenhaston Utd 1 Henley Ath 2.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 1 AFC Crowley 1, Benhall St Mary 7 Halesworth Town 1, Bramford Road OB 1 Sporting 87 5, Gt Blakenham 1 Bildeston Rangers 2, Salvation Army 0 Stowupland Falcons 0, Somersham 0 Claydon 2, Sproughton Sports 5 Parkside Utd 2.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 6 John Bull Utd 1, Claydon Res 1 Tacket Street BBOB 3, Coddenham 0 Willis 4, Elmswell 3 Coplestonians A 4, St Clements Hospital 0 Walsham le Willows A 2, Waterside 4 Bacton Utd 89 Res 0.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res 2 Cedars Park 3, Felixstowe Harpers 2 Stradbroke Utd 1, Sporting 87 Res 1 Bramford Road OB Res 1, Stowupland Falcons Res 4 Woolverstone Utd 2, Ufford Sports 5 Sizewell Ass 2.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res v Sproughton Sports Res (pp), FC Adhara 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Shotley 1 Coddenham Res 3, Sproughton Utd 2 Elmswell Res 2, Witnesham Wasps 4 Dennington Utd 2.

Division Six: AFC Titans v Old Newton Utd A (pp), Halesworth Town Res 0 Tattingstone Utd Res 3, Kesgrave Kestrels 1 Aldeburgh Town Res 2, Waterside Res 6 Witnesham Wasps Res 0, Willis Res 0 Somersham Res 2.

Gipping Press Cup

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Felixstowe Utd 3 BT Trimley 1, Framlingham Town v Leiston St Margarets (home win awarded), Ipswich Exiles 0 Grundisburgh 5, Melton St Audrys 4 Crane Sports 3, Ransomes Sports 2 Capel Plough 1, Trimley Red Devils 1 Ipswich Ath 2, Wickham Market 1 Woodbridge Ath 2.

Club Colour Cup

Round Two: East Bergholt Utd A 3 Benhall St Mary Res 2.

Border League Knock-out Cup

Quarter Final: Harwich & Parkeston 1 West Bergholt 0 (aet), Coggeshall Town 2 Mersea Is 1, Gas Rec 6 Clacton Utd 1, Newbury Forest 3 Holland FC 2.

Tommy Thompson Knock-out Cup

Round One: Holland FC 1 Harwich & Parkeston 7, Little Oakley 1 Gas Rec 3, Gt Bentley 3 Rowhedge 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Dedham OB 3 White Notley 2, Hatfield Peverel 1 Little Oakley 0, Hedinghams Utd 1 Rowhedge 0, Univ. of Essex 1 Gt Bentley 2, Wormingford Wanderers 2 Lawford Lads 5.

Division One: Bradfield Rovers 0 Barnston AFC 0, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 1 Gosfield Utd 1, Earls Colne 3 Boxted Lodgers 0, Foxash Social 0 Tiptree Jobserve 0, Maldon St Marys 12 St Osyth 0, Rayne 0 Haverhill Sports Ass 4.

Reserve Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 3 Univ. of Essex 0, Tiptree Jobserve 1 Hatfield Peverel 2, West Bergholt 4 Dedham OB 2.

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 3 Bradfield Rovers 0, Boxted Lodgers 2 Lawford Lads 3, Gosfield Utd 3 Foxash Social 3, Kirby Ath 2 Mersea Is 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists