Saturday, December 27

PUBLISHED: 17:23 27 December 2014 | UPDATED: 17:23 27 December 2014

Ryman League

Premier Division: Enfield Town v Dulwich Hamlet postponed, Grays Ath 1 East Thurrock 3, Hendon 3 Wingate & Finchley 1, Lewes 1 Bognor Regis Town 0, Metropolitan Police 1 Harrow Borough 0, Peacehaven & Telscombe 1 Maidstone Utd 1, Tonbridge Angels 2 Margate 2, Witham Town v Canvey Island postponed.

North Division: Redbridge v Barkingside postponed, Burnham Ramblers v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Chatham Town 1 Cray Wdrs 0, Dereham Town v Needham Market postponed, Romford v Thurrock postponed, Thamesmead Town 0 Aveley 1, Wroxham 2 Soham Town Rangers 3.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Stanway Rovers 1, Diss Town 3 Thetford Town 3, Ely City v Godmanchester Rovers postponed, Fakenham Town 0 Norwich Utd 3, Hadleigh Utd 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 2, Ipswich Wdrs v Whitton Utd postponed, Mildenhall Town 0 Newmarket Town 2, Wivenhoe Town v FC Clacton postponed.

First Division: Debenham LC v Stowmarket Town postponed, Great Yarmouth Town v Swaffham Town abandoned, Halstead Town 1 AFC Sudbury Res 1, Leiston Res v Woodbridge Town postponed, Long Melford Res 3 Braintree Town Res 1, March Town Utd v Downham Town postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Felixstowe & Walton Utd v Hadleigh Utd postponed, Gorleston v Lowestoft Town postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Basildon Utd v Haringey Borough postponed, Bowers & Pitsea v Stansted postponed, Clapton v Takeley postponed, Eton Manor v London Bari postponed, FC Romania 4 Newham 0, Greenhouse London v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Ilford v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Tower Hamlets v Barking postponed, Waltham Forest v Hullbridge Sports postponed.

Reserves Division: Redbridge v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Southend Manor v Canvey Island postponed, Thurrock v Barking postponed, Sawbridgeworth Town v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Bob Coleman Cup

Round Three: AFC Hoxne v Stowupland Falcons postponed, Benhall St Mary 7 Wickham Market 1, Bramford Road Old Boys 1 Wenhaston Utd 5, Bramford Utd 0 Claydon 1, Capel Plough v Sporting 87 postponed, Crane Sports 2 Henley Ath 2 aet (Henley won 3-1 on pens), Felixstowe Harpers Utd v Bildeston Rangers (home win awarded), Framlingham Town 1 Coplestonians 3, Grundisburgh 1 Haughley Utd 5, Ipswich Ath 5 Witnesham Wasps 0, Ipswich Valley Rangers 4 East Bergholt Utd 1, Leiston St Margarets v Bacton United 89 postponed, Old Newton Utd v Mendlesham postponed, Waterside v Stanton postponed, Westerfield Utd v Ipswich Exiles postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists