Saturday, December 27

PUBLISHED: 17:10 27 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet 5 Epping 2, Faces FC 0 Kelvedon Hatch 6, Frenford Senior 1 Mountnessing Boca 2, Galleywood 0 Manford Way 1, Harold Wood Athletic 2 M&B Club 1, Ongar Town 1 White Ensign 2.

BLUE SQUARE

South Division: Thurrock 0 Chelmsford 1.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canvey Island 2 Dartford 3, Carshalton Ath 0 Sutton Utd 2, Dover Ath 3 Maidstone Utd 0, Harlow Town 4 AFC Hornchurch 1, Hastings Utd 0 Tonbridge Angels 1, Hendon 1 Boreham Wood 1, Heybridge Swifts v Billericay Town (match abandoned floodlight failure), Ramsgate 2 Margate 0, Staines Town 3 Ashford Town (Middx) 0, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0 Horsham 2, Wealdstone 6 Harrow Borough 0.

Division One North: Aveley 1 Leyton 1, Brentwood Town 2 Redbridge 0, Chatham Town 2 Thamesmead Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 4 Tilbury 2, Enfield Town 2 Waltham Abbey 0, Gt Wakering Rovers 0 Concord Rangers 2, Hillingdon Borough 1 Northwood 4, Potters Bar Town 1 Wingate & Finchley 4, Waltham Forest 0 Ilford 1, Ware 1 Cheshunt 4, Witham Town 2 Maldon Town 2.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dereham Town 1 King's Lynn Res 2, Harwich & Parkeston 3 Wivenhoe Town 2, Haverhill Rovers 4 CRC 5, Lowestoft Town 2 Kirkley & Pakefield 1, Mildenhall Town 2 Ely City 1, Needham Market 5 Walsham le Willows 2, Tiptree Utd 3 Stanway Rovers 2, Wisbech Town 0 Histon Res 2, Woodbridge Town 2 Leiston 3, Wroxham 5 Norwich Utd 1.

Division One: Brantham Ath 4 FC Clacton 2, Cornard Utd 2 Long Melford 1, Diss Town 3 Thetford Town 1, Downham Town 4 March Town Utd 2, Fakenham Town 0 Swaffham Town 2, Halstead Town 2 Saffron Walden Town 1, Ipswich Wanderers 0 Hadleigh Utd 1, Stowmarket Town 0 Debenham LC 1.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP ESSEX OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Benfleet 5 Epping 2, Faces FC 0 Kelvedon Hatch 6, Frenford Senior 1 Mountnessing Boca 2, Galleywood 0 Manford Way 1, Harold Wood Athletic 2 M&B Club 1, Ongar Town 1 White Ensign 2.

Senior Division One: Hutton 4 Sandon Royals 2, Leigh Ramblers 2 Linford Wanderers 2, Leytonstone Utd 2 Herongate Athletic 4, Old Chelmsfordians 0 Westhamians 1, Rayleigh Town 4 Burnham Ramblers Res 1 (abandoned after 87 mins), Roydon 2 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4, Shell Club Corringham 0 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Senior Division Two: Basildon Town 0 Southminster St Leonards 0, Broomfield 1 Runwell Hospital 0, Maldon St Marys 1 Ramsden 3, Metpol Chigwell NE 2 Sungate 4, Newham Utd 1 Upminster 1, Springfield 0 Shenfield AFC 5, Writtle 2 Debden Sports 2.

Reserve Division One: Epping 0 Canning Town 2, Manford Way 1 Galleywood 1.

Reserve Division Two: Runwell Hospital 0 Benfleet 0.

Reserve Division Three: Upminster 2 Springfield 2.

OMNICO CUP

Round Three: Achilles 4 Ipswich Utd 2, Bramford Road OB 1 Westerfield Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 1 Coplestonians 2, Felixstowe Utd 6 Willis 1, Halesworth Town 2 St Johns 5, Haughley Utd 4 Thurston 2, Ipswich Ath 2 Grundisburgh 4, Leiston St Margarets 6 Waterside 0, Melton St Audrys 0 Crane Sports 1, Old Newton Utd 0 Ransomes Sports 5, Stonham Aspal 1 Capel Plough 3, Stowupland Falcons 0 St Edmunds 65 2, Trimley Red Devils 2 Mendlesham 0, Wickham Market 1 Framlingham Town 0, Woodbridge Ath 6 Stanton 2.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley (match abandoned), Mersea Island 3 Earls Colne 5, Tiptree Heath 1 Coggeshall Town 3, University of Essex 3 Great Bentley 1, Weeley Ath 3 Dedham OB 0, West Bergholt 1 Gas Recreation 2, White Notley 5 Alresford Colne Rangers 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 0 Sudbury Ath 4, Bradfield Rovers 0 Holland FC 3, Clacton Utd 0 Glemsford & Cavendish 2, Hedinghams Utd 5 Foxash Social 0, Lawford Lads 3 Gt Bradfords 1, Mistley Utd 3 Gosfield Utd 1, Rowhedge 3 Bures Utd 0.

Reserve Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Weeley Athletic 0, Coggeshall Town 0 University of Essex 4.

Reserve Division One: Dedham OB 9 Bradfield Rovers 0, Foxash Social 3 Lawford Lads 3, Glemsford & Cavendish 3 Hatfield Peverel 2, Gosfield Utd 1 Hedinghams Utd 1, Holland FC 1 Mersea Island 1, Sudbury Ath 5 Tiptree Heath 2.

BORDER LEAGUE RESERVE CUP

Round Two: Earls Colne 0 Clare Town 1, Gas Recreation 4 Gt Bentley 1.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

Round Two: Alresford Res 2 Bures Utd Res 1, Little Oakley Res 1 White Notley Res 6.

THE ST EDMUNDSBURY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Preliminary Round Division One K/O Cup: Rising Sun FC v Elveden Phoenix postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists