Saturday, December 26

PUBLISHED: 15:18 26 December 2009 | UPDATED: 14:38 04 March 2010

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC 1 Walsham le Willows 3, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Leiston 1, Newmarket Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 1, Wivenhoe Town 2 Harwich & Parkeston 0.

BLUE SQUARE PREMIER

AFC Wimbledon 5 Hayes & Yeading 0, Barrow 3 Gateshead 3, Cambridge Utd 1 Stevenage 3, Crawley Town 2 Eastbourne Borough 2, Ebbsfleet United 2 Grays Athletic 1, Forest Green 3 Salisbury 1, Kettering 0 Tamworth 0, Kidderminster 2 Chester 0, Luton v Histon - postponed, Oxford Utd v Rushden & Diamonds - postponed, Wrexham v Altrincham - postponed, York 3 Mansfield 0.

BLUE SQUARE SOUTH

Bishop's Stortford 0 Braintree Town 0, Chelmsford 1 Thurrock 0, Dorchester 0 Weymouth 0, Eastleigh 6 Basingstoke 0, Hampton & Richmond 1 Staines Town 4, Havant and Waterlooville 1 Woking 1, Lewes 6 Dover 2, Maidenhead Utd 0 St Albans 3, Welling 0 Bromley 2, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Bath City 2, Worcester v Newport County - postponed.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ashford Town (Middx) 3 Wealdstone 3, Aveley 1 AFC Hornchurch 1, Billericay 4 Canvey Island 1, Bognor Regis Town 1 Horsham 1, Boreham Wood 3 Waltham Abbey 0, Dartford 1 Cray Wanderers 1, Harrow Borough 0 Hendon 3, Maidstone Utd 0 Margate 1, Sutton Utd 3 Carshalton Ath 0, Tonbridge Angels 2 Hastings Utd 2, Tooting & Mitcham 2 Kingstonian 3.

Division One North: Brentwood Town v Lowestoft Town - postponed, Cheshunt v Enfield Town - postponed, Concord Rgs 3 Gt Wakering Rovers 1, Harlow Town 1 Ware 1, Ilford 1 Romford 1, Leyton v Wingate & Finchley - postponed, Maldon Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 2, Northwood 3 Potters Bar Town 2, Redbridge v Waltham Forest - postponed, Thamesmead Town 2 VCD Athletic 2, Tilbury 2 East Thurrock Utd 2.

THE ZAMARETTO LEAGUE

Division One Midlands: Atherstone Town 4 Rothwell Town 2, Beaconsfield SYCOB v Slough Town - postponed, Biggleswade Town 1 Soham Town Rgs 0, Bromsgrove Rovers v Stourport Swifts - postponed, Bury Town 3 AFC Sudbury 1, Chesham Utd v Aylesbury Utd - postponed, Hitchin Town 4 Arlesey Town 1, Leighton Town v Barton Rovers - postponed, Marlow v Burnham - postponed, Romulus v Sutton Coldfield Town - postponed, Woodford Utd v Bedworth Utd - postponed.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Debenham LC 1 Walsham-le-Willows 3, Ely City v Mildenhall Town - postponed, Hadleigh Utd v Stanway Rovers - postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Leiston 1, Needham Market v Woodbridge Town - postponed, Newmarket Town 0 Haverhill Rovers 1, Norwich Utd v Wroxham - postponed, Wisbech Town v CRC - postponed, Wivenhoe Town 2 Harwich & Parkeston 0.

Division One: FC Clacton v Halstead Town - postponed, Gt Yarmouth Town 3 Gorleston 0, Ipswich Wdrs v Brantham Ath - postponed, Long Melford v Cornard Utd - postpned, March Town Utd v Downham Town - postponed, Swaffham Town v Thetford Town - postponed, Whitton Utd v Stowmarket Town - postponed.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un