Saturday, December 21

PUBLISHED: 17:43 21 December 2013 | UPDATED: 17:43 21 December 2013

Skrill Conference League

Premier Division: Aldershot 6 Tamworth 0, Alfreton 2 Dartford 1, Braintree v Macclesfield postponed, Chester 3 Lincoln City 3, Halifax 1 Forest Green 0, Hereford 1 Cambridge 0, Hyde 0 Barnet 1, Luton 4 Gateshead 2, Nuneaton 0 Woking 2, Salisbury 1 Southport 1, Welling 1 Wrexham 1.

South Division: Bishop’s Stortford 5 Basingstoke Town 3, Concord Rgs v Havant & Waterlooville postponed, Eastleigh v Chelmsford City postponed, Ebbsfleet 2 Sutton Utd 0, Farnborough v Dorchester Town postponed, Gosport Borough v Eastbourne Borough postponed, Hayes & Yeading v Bath City postponed, Staines Town 2 Dover Ath 2, Tonbridge Angels v Maidenhead Utd postponed, Weston-Super-Mare 0 Bromley 1, Whitehawk 0 Boreham Wood 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: Billericay Town v Harrow Borough postponed, Bury Town 0 East Thurrock Utd 0, Carshalton Ath v Wingate & Finchley postponed, Cray Wdrs v Leiston postponed, Grays Ath v Bognor Regis Town postponed, Kingstonian 3 Canvey Island 1, Lewes v AFC Hornchurch postponed, Lowestoft Town 2 Dulwich Hamlet 0, Margate 2 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2, Metropolitan Police v Enfield Town postponed, Wealdstone 1 Maidstone Utd 1.

North Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Thurrock 1, Brentwood Town v Maldon & Tiptree postponed, Burnham Ramblers 0 Waltham Abbey 2, Chatham Town v Ware postponed, Cheshunt 2 Barkingside 0, Harlow Town 1 Soham Town Rgs 2, Heybridge Swifts v Dereham Town postponed, Redbridge v Erith & Belvedere postponed, Romford v Needham Market postponed, VCD Ath v Waltham Forest postponed, Witham Town v Tilbury postponed, Wroxham 3 Aveley 4.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, CRC v Brightlingsea Regent postponed, Ely City 0 Hadleigh Utd 5, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Diss Town 1, Mildenhall Town 3 Kirkley & Pakefield 3, Newmarket Town 1 Godmanchester Rovers 0, Thetford Town 4 FC Clacton 4, Walsham-le-Willows 0 Stanway Rovers 3, Wivenhoe Town v Gorleston postponed, Woodbridge Town 0 Norwich Utd 3.

First Division: Debenham LC 2 March Town Utd 0, Dereham Town Res 2 Team Bury 2, Fakenham Town 1 AFC Sudbury Res 0, Great Yarmouth Town 2 Cornard Utd 1, Haverhill Borough 3 Halstead Town 1, Ipswich Wdrs 12 Downham Town 1, Saffron Walden Town 2 Whitton Utd 2, Swaffham Town 0 Braintree Town Res 1.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brightlingsea Regent v Lowestoft Town postponed, Gorleston v Felixstowe & Walton Utd postponed, Stanway Rovers v Great Yarmouth Town postponed.

First Division: Diss Town v Whitton Utd postponed, Hadleigh Utd 3 Woodbridge Town 3, Long Melford 2 Saffron Walden Town 4.

Chell Trophy East Group: Stowmarket Town Res v Ipswich Wdrs Res postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Greenhouse London, Clapton v London Bari, Eton Manor v Bowers & Pitsea, Haringey Borough v Enfield 1893, Hullbridge Sports v Great Wakering Rovers, Ilford v Tower Hamlets, London APSA v Basildon Utd, Southend Manor v Stansted, Sporting Bengal Utd v FC Romania. All matches postponed.

Reserve Division East: Bowers & Pitsea v Burnham Ramblers postponed, Canvey Island v Tilbury postponed, East Thurrock Utd v Great Wakering Rovers postponed, Thurrock 2 Hullbridge Sports 1.

Reserve Division West: AFC Hornchurch v Romford, Chelmsford City v Clapton. All matches postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Capel Plough 0, East Bergholt Utd 3 Old Newton Utd 1, Felixstowe Harpers Utd 1 Melton St Audrys 0, Ipswich Valley Rgs 3 Coplestonians 1, Leiston St Margarets 0 Grundisburgh 8, Stanton 3 Crane Sports 7, Wenhaston Utd 1 Haughley Utd 3, Westerfield Utd v Wickham Market postponed.

Division One: AFC Crowley 4 Ransomes Sports 1, Bramford Utd 2 St Johns 1, Claydon 5 Parkside Utd 3, Framlingham Town 4 Mendlesham 3, Henley Ath 4 Sporting 87 0, Ipswich Ath v Trimley Ath postponed.

Intermediate Division A: Crane Sports v Coplestonians postponed, Grundisburgh 0 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, Haughley Utd 1 Achilles 1, Ipswich Valley Rgs 6 Ransomes Sports 1, Melton St Audrys v AFC Crowley postponed, Old Newton Utd 5 Wenhaston Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Capel Plough v Bramford Utd postponed, Framlingham Town 4 Stanton 10, Saxmundham Sports 1 Henley Ath 2, Wickham Market 4 Leiston St Margarets 3.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne 2 Aldeburgh Town 0, Benhall St Mary 3 Stonham Aspal 0, Cockfield Utd 1 Bartons 4, Salvation Army 2 Cedars Park 5, Sproughton Sports v Somersham postponed, Stowupland Falcons 1 Bacton Utd 89 0, Trimley Red Devils 4 Bildeston Rgs 2.

Division Three: Boxford Rovers 2 Adhara 3, Bramford Road Old Boys 5 Trimley Red Devils Res 0, Coplestonians A 3 Ufford Sports 0, Elmswell v Willis postponed, Tacket Street BBOB v Halesworth Town postponed, Thurston 1 Walsham Le Willows A 4.

Division Four: Bacton Utd 89 Res 1 Waterside 4, Cedars Park Res 0 Witnesham Wasps 2, Coddenham 5 Woolverstone Utd 4, Somersham Res 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1, Stonham Aspal Res 2 Cockfield Utd Res 1, Stradbroke Utd 1 Barham Ath 8.

Division Five: Aldeburgh Town Res 7 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Bramford Road Old Boys Res 4 Elmswell Res 3, East Bergholt Utd A 1 Sproughton Utd 2, Halesworth Town Res 2 Shotley 3, Old Newton Utd A 2 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Witnesham Wasps Res 1 Sizewell Associates 4.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 0 Stowupland Falcons A 6, Bildeston Rgs Res 5 Sproughton Sports Res 6, Kesgrave Kestrels Res 2 AFC Titans 2, Shotley Res 1 Salvation Army Res 5, Sporting 87 A v AFC Elmsett postponed, Ufford Sports Res 2 Stonham Aspal A 3.

Kent Blaxill Essex & Suffolk Border League

Border League Knock Out Cup Round One: Hatfield Peverel v Little Oakley postponed.

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgs v Lawford Lads postponed, Barnston AFC v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, Coggeshall Town 6 Dedham Old Boys 2, Holland FC 5 Great Bentley 1, Tollesbury 3 Gas Recreation 5, West Bergholt 5 Earls Colne 0, White Notley 8 Tiptree Jobserve 0.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 2 Alresford Colne Rgs Res 5, Clacton Utd v Panfield Bell postponed, Gosfield Utd 2 Kirby Ath 2, Hedinghams Utd v Wormingford Wdrs postponed, Little Oakley Res 2 Rayne 0, Mersea Island v Bradfield Rovers postponed.

Division Two: Colne Engaine 4 Holland FC Res 2, Dedham Old Boys Res v Gas Recreation Res postponed, Earls Colne Res v Boxted Lodgers Res postponed, Great Bentley Res 4 Barnston AFC Res 5, Harwich & Parkeston Res v Coggeshall Town postponed.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Gosfield Utd Res 2, Bures Utd v Team Brantham postponed, FC Clacton Res v Hatfield Peverel Res postponed, Lawford Lads Res 0 Mersea Island Res 0.

Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division One KO Cup First Leg: Barons 5 Westbury Utd 2, Ram Meadow 1 Coddenham 4. Glasswells St Edmundsbury League

Division Two KO Cup First Leg: Ram Meadow Res 1 Elephant & Castle 2, Bury Rovers 3 Bury Wdrs 0, AFC Hoxne A 3 Walsham Le Willows B 1, Wickhambrook 2 Thurston Res 1.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists