Saturday, December 20

PUBLISHED: 18:02 20 December 2014 | UPDATED: 18:24 21 December 2014

Vanarama Conference League

Premier Division: Telford 3 Eastleigh 4, Alfreton 1 Macclesfield 5, Altrincham 2 Dover 2, Barnet 3 Chester 0, Braintree 2 Torquay 0, Halifax 2 Nuneaton 0, Kidderminster 2 Lincoln City 1, Welling 3 Aldershot 1, Woking 1 Southport 2, Wrexham 1 Dartford 3.

North Division: Barrow 1 Boston Utd 0, Brackley Town 0 AFC Fylde 2, Bradford Park Avenue v Gloucester City postponed, Colwyn Bay 1 Solihull Moors 4, Guiseley 1 Leamington 0, Hednesford Town 2 Gainsborough Trinity 1, Lowestoft Town 3 Chorley 1, North Ferriby Utd 1 Stockport 1, Oxford City 2 Hyde 0, Stalybridge Celtic 0 Worcester City 1, Tamworth 3 Harrogate Town 0.

South Division: Bath City 0 Wealdstone 1, Bishop’s Stortford 3 Concord Rangers 1, Bromley 1 St Albans City 0, Eastbourne Borough 4 Boreham Wood 1, Ebbsfleet 0 Weston-Super-Mare 1, Farnborough 1 Maidenhead Utd 1, Gosport 0 Borough 0 Basingstoke Town , Hayes & Yeading 2 Chelmsford City 1, Hemel Hempstead Town 1 Havant & Waterlooville 1, Sutton Utd 0 Whitehawk 2.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 0 Tonbridge Angels 0, Bognor Regis Town 2 Enfield Town 1, Canvey Island 1 Kingstonian 3, Dulwich Hamlet 1 Witham Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 0 Metropolitan Police 5, Hampton & Richmond Borough 1 Billericay Town 2, Harrow Borough 1 Lewes 1, Leiston 1 Leatherhead 2, Maidstone Utd 1 Hendon 1, Margate 1 Peacehaven & Telscombe 2, VCD Ath 1 Bury Town 1, Wingate & Finchley 1 Grays Ath 0.

North Division: Aveley 3 Burnham Ramblers 0, Barkingside 0 AFC Sudbury 3, Brentwood Town 1 Romford 0, Brightlingsea Regent 4 Redbridge 0, Great Wakering Rovers 3 Cheshunt 2, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Thamesmead Town 0, Needham Market 2 Wroxham 0, Soham Town Rangers 2 Chatham Town 1, Thurrock 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Waltham Abbey v Dereham Town postponed, Ware v Tilbury postponed. Yesterday: Cray 2 Harlow 2.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Fakenham Town 1 Ely City 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4 Diss Town 0, Godmanchester Rovers 2 Brantham Ath 1, Gorleston 1 Thetford Town 1, Hadleigh Utd 0 Mildenhall Town 2, Kirkley & Pakefield 2 Ipswich Wdrs 0, Norwich Utd 4 Wivenhoe Town 0, Stanway Rovers 0 Haverhill Rovers 0, Whitton Utd v Walsham le Willows abandoned.

First Division: AFC Sudbury Res 8 Needham Market Res 0, Debenham LC 1 Great Yarmouth Town 0, Dereham Town Res 5 Leiston Res 2, Downham Town 4 Woodbridge Town 0, Haverhill Borough 2 Braintree Town Res 0, Saffron Walden Town 1 Cornard Utd 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Long Melford 4, Swaffham Town 1 Halstead Town 1, Team Bury v March Town Utd postponed.

Thurlow Nunn Reserve League

Premier Division: Brantham Ath 3 Hadleigh Utd 3, Witham Town 1 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 3.

Division One: Wivenhoe Town v Newmarket Town postponed.

Chell Trophy North Group: Walsham le Willows 1 Gorleston 1.

Chell Trophy West Group: Halstead Town v Stowmarket Town postponed, Long Melford 2 Saffron Walden Town 0.

Chell Trophy East Group: Woodbridge Town v Whitton Utd postponed.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: Barking v Haringey Borough postponed, Enfield 1893 1 London Bari 1, FC Romania v Sawbridgeworth Town postponed, Greenhouse London v Ilford postponed, Hullbridge Sports v Sporting Bengal Utd postponed, Newham 1 Eton Manor 2, Southend Manor 1 Clapton 5, Stansted 1 Basildon Utd 4, Takeley 0 Bowers & Pitsea 6, Tower Hamlets v Waltham Forest postponed.

Reserves Division: Sawbridgeworth Town 4 Hullbridge Sports 0, Tilbury v Redbridge postponed, Tower Hamlets v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 3 Capel Plough 1, Claydon 1 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 5, Crane Sports 2 Haughley Utd 1, Stanton 1 Leiston St Margarets 1, Wenhaston Utd 0 East Bergholt Utd 2, Westerfield Utd 1 Bramford Utd 4, Wickham Market 3 Grundisburgh 2.

Division One: Benhall St Mary1 Framlingham Town 2, Henley Ath 4 Ipswich Exiles 0, Ipswich Ath 5 Stow Utd 0, Mendlesham 1 Coplestonians 0, Parkside Utd v Old Newton Utd postponed, Somersham 3 St Johns 3, Trimley Ath 3 Sporting 87 1.

Division Two: Adhara 1 Stowupland Falcons 1, AFC Hoxne v Trimley Red Devils postponed, Boxford Rovers 7 Salvation Army 1, Cedars Park 2 Bartons 0, Ransomes Sports 4 Bildeston Rangers 0, Stonham Aspal 2 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Intermediate Division A: Coplestonians 4 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd v Achilles postponed, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 1, Westerfield Utd 1 Wenhaston Utd 2.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Mendlesham 2, Capel Plough 5 Ipswich Exiles 0, Haughley Utd 4 Henley Ath 3, Sporting 87 4 Wickham Market 5, Stow Utd 0 Claydon 6, Trimley Ath 1 Ransomes Sports 4.

Intermediate Division C: Bacton Utd 89 v Debenham LC postponed, Framlingham Town 2 Benhall St Mary 1, Leiston St Margarets v Somersham postponed, Walsham Le Willows A 4 AFC Hoxne 3.

Division Three: AFC Kesgrave & Willis 3 Waterside 3, Barham Ath 2 Sproughton Sports 2, Bramford Road Old Boys 3 Halesworth Town 0, Elmswell 2 Cockfield Utd 1, Witnesham Wasps 2 Ufford Sports 3.

Division Four: Stowupland Falcons Res 1 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Trimley Red Devils Res 2 Stonham Aspal Res 2, Woolverstone Utd 0 Coddenham Ath 3.

Division Five: Bildeston Rangers Res 0 Old Newton Utd A 4, Chantry Grasshoppers 4 Bramford Road Old Boys Res 1, Elmswell Res 0 Kesgrave Kestrels 3, Felixstowe Harpers Utd A 1 Sizewell Associates 2, Ufford Sports Res 2 Stradbroke Utd 0.

Division Six: AFC Kesgrave & Willis Res 1 AFC Titans 2, Salvation Army Res 2 Ipswich Valley Rangers A 1, Sporting 87 A v Stonham Aspal A postponed, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Kesgrave Kestrels Res 4.

Club Colours Cup

Round Two: Cockfield Utd Res 0 Shotley 1.

Round Three: Halesworth Town Res 3 Stowupland Falcons A 4.

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: RF Saints 3 Barons 9, Wickhambrook 2 Trunk 1, St Edmunds 1965 2 Homeguard 2014 2.

Division Two: Ram Meadow 4 Wortham 2, Thurston Res v Bartons Res postponed.

Division Three: Bury Wdrs 1 AFC Black Boy 5, Cedars Park A 2 Ram Meadow Res 3, Wortham Res 3 Walsham Le Willows B 5.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists