Saturday, December 20

PUBLISHED: 17:11 20 December 2008 | UPDATED: 13:58 04 March 2010

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Burton Albion 3, Cambridge Utd 4 Salisbury 0, Crawley Town 2 Kidderminster 0, Forest Green 0 Kettering 2, Grays Ath 2 Barrow 1, Lewes 0 Woking 2, Mansfield 1 Weymouth 1, Oxford Utd 1 Stevenage 1, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Northwich 1, Torquay 4 Histon 1, Wrexham 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, York 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 1

South Division: AFC Wimbledon 2 Newport County 0, Bishop's Stortford 2 Weston Super Mare 1, Chelmsford 0 Hayes & Yeading 1, Dorchester 2 Braintree Town 2, Eastleigh 0 Thurrock 1, Havant & W 2 St Albans 0, Maidenhead 4 Bromley 0, Team Bath 3 Fisher Athletic 1, Welling 2 Bath City 1, Worcester 1 Bog

BLUE SQUARE LEAGUE

Premier Division: Altrincham 1 Burton Albion 3, Cambridge Utd 4 Salisbury 0, Crawley Town 2 Kidderminster 0, Forest Green 0 Kettering 2, Grays Ath 2 Barrow 1, Lewes 0 Woking 2, Mansfield 1 Weymouth 1, Oxford Utd 1 Stevenage 1, Rushden & Diamonds 2 Northwich 1, Torquay 4 Histon 1, Wrexham 3 Eastbourne Borough 0, York 3 Ebbsfleet Utd 1.

South: AFC Wimbledon 2 Newport County 0, Bishop's Stortford 2 Weston Super Mare 1, Chelmsford 2 Hayes & Yeading 1, Dorchester 2 Braintree Town 2, Eastleigh 0 Thurrock 1, Havant & W 2 St Albans 0, Maidenhead 4 Bromley 0, Team Bath 3 Fisher Athletic 1, Welling 2 Bath City 1, Worcester 1 Bognor Regis Town 0.

RYMAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 0, Ashford Town (Middx) 0 Heybridge Swifts 1, Billericay Town 4 Hendon 2, Boreham Wood 0 Staines Town 2, Carshalton Ath 0 Dartford 2, Harrow Borough 1 Hastings Utd 1, Horsham 1 Dover Athletic 2, Maidstone Utd 3 Ramsgate 2, Margate 3 Harlow Town 0, Sutton Utd 3 Wealdstone 2, Tonbridge Angels 3 Canvey Island 0.

Division One North: Cheshunt 2 Aveley 3, Concord Rangers 0 Brentwood Town 0, Ilford 0 Chatham Town 1, Leyton 0 Potters Bar Town 0, Maldon Town 0 Enfield Town 5, Northwood 1 Waltham Forest 0, Redbridge 4 Hillingdon Borough 1, Thamesmead Town 2 Ware 1, Tilbury 1 Witham Town 1, Waltham Abbey 0 East Thurrock Utd 1, Wingate & Finchley 2 Gt Wakering Rovers 0.

RIDGEONS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ely City 0 Lowestoft Town 2, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 0 King's Lynn Res 2, Harwich & Parkeston 0 Wroxham 1, Histon Res v Norwich Utd postponed, Kirkley & Pakefield 1 CRC 3, Leiston 1 Wisbech Town 0, Stanway Rovers 1 Mildenhall Town 2, Tiptree Utd 3 Haverhill Rovers 2, Walsham le Willows 2 Dereham Town 3, Whitton Utd 0 Woodbridge Town 4, Wivenhoe Town 0 Needham Market 4.

Division One: Cornard Utd 5 Swaffham Town 0, Diss Town 3 Halstead Town 2, Downham Town 1 Brantham Ath 2, Fakenham Town 0 Debenham LC 2, Gt Yarmouth Town 0 Stowmarket Town 0, Ipswich Wanderers 2 Godmanchester Rovers 2, Long Melford 2 Thetford Town 1, March Town Utd 1 FC Clacton 2, Newmarket Town1 Gorleston 0.

Reserve South Division: FC Clacton v Harwich & Parkeston postponed, Hadleigh Utd 6 Long Melford 2, Halstead Town 0 Tiptree Utd 2, Haverhill Rovers 2 AFC Sudbury 2.

Reserve North Division: Lowestoft Town 10 Leiston 2, Needham Market 3 Ipswich Wanderers 1, Stowmarket Town 2 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1, Thetford Town 1 Woodbridge Town 2.

CHELL TROPHY

Witham Town Res 3 Stanway Rovers Res 1.

METALTEC SIL

Senior Division: Coplestonians 2 Grundisburgh 1, East Bergholt Utd 2 Leiston St Margarets 2, Felixstowe Utd v Crane Sports postponed, Melton St Audrys 0 Ransomes Sports 2, St Johns 2 Capel Plough 3, Stonham Aspal 1 Framlingham Town 1, Stowupland Falcons 3 Ipswich Athletic 4, Westerfield Utd 1 Woodbridge Ath 2.

Division One: Achilles 5 Bramford Road OB 1, Cockfield Utd 3 Stanton 2, Haughley Utd 3 Mendlesham 2, St Edmunds 65 1 Thurston 3, Wenhaston Utd 2 Claydon 0, Wickham Market 6 BT Trimley 0, Willis 2 Old Newton Utd 0.

Intermediate Division A: Capel Plough 4 East Bergholt Utd 2, Crane Sports 2 Felixstowe Utd 2, Grundisburgh 5 Coplestonians 4, Ipswich Athletic 5 Achilles 0, Old Newton Utd 0 Melton St Audrys 2, Ransomes Sports 5 Stonham Aspal 2, Stanton 0 Stowupland Falcons 2.

Intermediate Division B: BT Trimley 0 Wickham Market 1, Claydon 3 Wenhaston Utd 3, Framlingham Town 1 Cockfield Utd 4, Mendlesham 1 St Johns 6, Thurston v St Edmunds 65 postponed, Woodbridge Ath 2 Westerfield Utd 4.

Division Two: AFC Hoxne v Saxmundham Sports postponed, Bildeston Rangers 4 Parkside Utd 1, Elmswell 0 Halesworth Town 2, Ipswich Exiles 2 Sizewell Associates 0, Salvation Army 1 Stradbroke Utd 3, Sporting 87 1 Bacton Utd 89 2.

Division Three: AFC Crowley 6 St Clements Hospital 1, Albion Mills 0 Somersham 0, Henley Ath 6 Ipswich Postals 0, Ipswich Utd 4 Waterside 1, John Bull Utd 3 Coplestonians 'A' 2.

Division Four: Coddenham 3 Benhall St Mary 2, Gt Blakenham v Saxmundham Sports Res postponed, Sizewell Associates Res 2 Ipswich Exiles Res 8, Ufford Sports 1 Sproughton Sports 0, Walsham le Willows 'A' 5 Stonham Aspal 'A' 3.

Division Five: Bacton Utd 89 Res v Henley Ath Res pp, Bramford Road OB 1 Bildeston Rangers Res 0, Halesworth Town Res 1 Sporting 87 Res 5, Stradbroke Utd 3 Salvation Army Res 1, Tattingstone Utd 0 AFC Hoxne Res 0, Woolverstone Utd Res 2 Aldeburgh Town 4.

Division Six: East Bergholt Utd 'A' 8 AFC Titans 1, Needham Market Vets 0 Dennington Utd 0, Old Newton Utd 'A' 2 Shotley 1, Sproughton Sports Res 1 Elmswell Res 4.

ESSEX SENIOR LEAGUE

League: Bowers & Pitsea 2 London APSA 2, Burnham Rbrs 3 Barking 1, Enfield 1893 2 Basildon Utd 0, Hullbridge Sports 0 Eton Manor 0, Romford 0 Barkingside 0, Southend Manor 4 Takeley 4, Stansted 1 Sawbridgeworth Town 2.

ESSEX & SUFFOLK BORDER LEAGUE

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers v Tiptree Heath postponed, Brightlingsea 3 Mersea Island 2, Coggeshall Town 1 University of Essex 1, Dedham Old Boys 1 West Bergholt 1, Earls Colne 3 Hatfield Peverel 3, Gas Recreation 2 Little Oakley 9, Gt Bentley 0 White Notley 1, Weeley Ath 2 Team Bury 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Rowhedge 5, Bradfield Rovers 0 Clacton Utd 4, Bures Utd 2 Lawford Lads 1, Foxash Social 1 Gt Bradfords 1, Glemsford & Cavendish 0 Mistley Utd 3, Holland FC 1 Gosfield Utd 0, Sudbury Atheltic 0 Hedinghams Utd 3.

Reserve Premier Division: Clare Town 5 Bures Utd 0, Little Oakley 0 Gt Bentley 2, University of Essex 1 Coggeshall Town 0, Weeley Ath 1 Earls Colne 1, White Notley 3 Alresford 1.

Reserve Division One: Gosfield Utd 2 Foxash Social 0, Gt Bradfords 3 Boxted Lodgers 0, Hedingham Utd v Sudbury Ath postponed, Lawford Lads 0 Dedham Old Boys 2, Mersea Island 2 Bradfield Rovers 1, Tiptree Heath 5 Glemsford & Cavendish 0.

TOMMY THOMPSON CUP

Round Two: Mistley Utd Res 2 Gas Recreation Res 6.

ESSEX JUNIOR CUP

Round Three: Holland FC Res 5 West Bergholt 2, Southminster Res 2 Brightlingsea Regent Res 1, M&B Club 1 Cranes Utd 2, Salvation Army v Scotia Billericay postponed, Southminster 5 Brightlingsea Regent Res 2, Westhamians 0 Ultrachemtko Gym 8.

ESSEX JUNIOR TROPHY

Round Three: Harold Wood Hosp 1 Scotia Billericay Res 4.

HERTS INTERMEDIATE CUP

Round Two: Croxley Guild 0 Bishops Stortford Swifts 3.

CAPITAL COUNTIES FEEDER LEAGUE (ANAGRAM RECORDS) TROPHY

Round Two: Winslow Utd 3 Manford Way 1.

LFC INSURANCE GROUP OLYMPIAN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Canning Town 1 Faces FC 4, Galleywood 1 Benfleet 3, M & B Club 0 Kelvedon Hatch 2, Mountnessing Boca 4 Ongar Town 3, Potter Street 2 Frenford Senior 3, White Ensign 4 Epping 0.

Senior Division One: Buckhurst Hill 7 Burnham Ramblers Res 4, Linford Wanderers 5 Leytonstone Utd 2, Ryan FC 5 Herongate Ath 3, Sandon Royals 3 Roydon 2, Shell Club Corringham 3 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Westhamians 1 Hutton 2.

Senior Division Two: Barnston 1 Upminster 3, Basildon Town 0 Maldon St Marys 4, Broomfield 3 Southminster St Leonards 1, Metpol Chigwell NE 2 Runwell Hospital 3, Newham Utd 6 Shenfield AFC 1, Ramsden 2 Debden Sports 1, Sungate 4 Springfield 0, Writtle 2 Takeley Res 3.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 3 Manford Way 2, Frenford Senior 4 Rayleigh Town 0.

Reserve Division Two: Hutton 1 Faces FC 2, Kelvedon Hatch 3 Basildon Town 1, Leigh Ramblers 1 Ryan FC 1.

Reserve Division Three: Buckhurst Hill 1 Linford Wanderers 1, Herongate Athletic 3 Potter Street 2, Sungate 1 Upminster 2.

GLASSWELLS ST EDMUNDSBURY LEAGUE

Division One: Rising Sun 3 Elephant & Castle 2, Priors Inn 5 Elveden Phoenix 3, Lawshall Swan 2 Ixworth Pykkerell 4 (played at Ixworth), Bartons 3 Westbury Utd 2, Bushell 0 Barons 8.

Division Two: Bacton Utd v Sporting 87 'A' postponed, Barrow 5 Rising Sun Res 0, Beck Row 2 RF Saints 1, Pot Black 06 1 Black Boy 2, Bury Rovers 1 Haughley Utd 9, Garboldisham 2 Mildenhall Utd 4.

BROCH GROUP MID-ESSEX LEAGUE

Premier Division: Beacon Hill Rovers 2 Springfield Rouge 3, Bradwell 1 UCC 5, Little Waltham 5 Mundon Vics 0, Harold Wood 3 Silver End 2, Ravens 0 Braintree & Bocking 2.

Division One: Byfleet Rgrs v Marconi postponed, Shelley Royals 2 Old Chelmsfordians 1, Focus Ferrers 3 Southminster Res 0, Sparta Basildon 5 Frenford Snr A 1.

Division Two: Manford Way Res 5 Boreham 2, Stock 4 Hutton 1, Tillingham 2 Epping 0, Writtle Manor 3 Harold Wood Res 3.

Division Three: Battlesbridge 4 Bradwell Res 2, Brendans 2 City Colts 1, Focus Ferrers Res 0 Sungate 3, Old Chelmsfordians Res 0 E2V tech 2, Runnymede v Shenfield Hollands postponed.

Division Four: Braintree & Bocking Res 4 Battlesbridge Res 1, Felsted Rovers 5 Burnham Rbrs 2, Frenford Snr B 1 Runwell Hosp 5, Marconi Res 1 Byfleet Rgrs Res 7, Mundon Vics Res 4 Little Waltham Res 4, Springfield 2 Beacon Hill Rovers Res 5.

Division Five: Battlesbridge A 1 Durning 11, Boreham Res 5 UCC Res 2, Beacon Hill Rovers A 3 Dunmow 2, E2V Tech Res 0 Gt Baddow Res 8, Silver End Res v White Hart Utd postponed, Wickham Royals Res 5 Marks Farm 2.

ESSEX COUNTY FA VETERANS CUP

Round Three: Vichouse Sports 3 Sungate 1.

LEAGUE MANAGEMENT TROPHY

Round Two: Hullbridge Sports 0 Hutton Old Boys 4, Rosebay 0 Leigh Ramblers 2.

SOUTH EAST ENGLAND SCHOOLS FA

The Essex Girls' U14 Cup: Essex 0 Suffolk 0.

The Victoria Dodds Girls' U16 Trophy: Essex 2 Suffolk 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists