Saturday, December 2

PUBLISHED: 18:37 02 December 2017 | UPDATED: 18:37 02 December 2017

Vanarama National League

Premier Division: AFC Flyde v Chester postponed, Bromley 2 Dover Ath 2, Dagenham & Redberidge v Boreham Wood, FC Halifax Town 0 Barrow 1, Guiseley v Gateshead postponed, Hartlepool Utd 1 Macclesfield Town 2, Maidstone v Ebbsfleet Utd postponed, Solihull Moors 1 Leyton Orient 0, Sutton Utd 2 Eastleigh 0, Torquay Utd 0 Aldershot Town 0, Wrexham 2 Maidenhead Utd 0.

South Division: Bath City 0 Hemel Hempstead Town 0, Bognor Regis Town 1 Concord Rangers 2, Chelmsford City 1 Hungerford Town FC 1, Chippenham Town 2 Whitehawk 0, Gloucester City 1 Eastbourne Borough 2, Poole Town 0 Dartford 1, Truro City 1 St Albans City 2, Wealdstone 3 Braintree Town 1, Welling Utd 0 East Thurrock Utd 3, Weston-Super-Mare 1 Hampton & Richmond Borough 2.

Bostik League

Premier Division: Billericay Town 4 Leiston 0, Burgess Hill Town 1 Margate 1, Enfield Town 3 Dulwich Hamlet 1, Harlow Town 3 Worthing 2, Harrow Borough 3 Metropolitan Police 0, Hendon 4 Thurrock 1, Kingstonian 0 Dorking Wdrs 0, Needham Market 1 Staines Town 2, Tonbridge Angels 0 Merstham 1, Tooting & Mitcham Utd 2 Lowestoft Town 5, Wingate & Finchley 2 Folkestone Invicta 1.

North Division: AFC Hornchurch 1 AFC Sudbury 0, Aveley 2 Dereham Town 2, Bowers & Pitsea 4 Cheshunt 0, Brentwood Town 1 Heybridge Swifts 3, Bury Town 0 Barking 0, Haringey Borough 0 Hertford Town 1, Maldon & Tiptree 2 Canvey Island 2, Norwich Utd 0 Ware 0, Potters Bar Town 2 Mildenhall Town 0, Romford 1 Waltham Abbey 2, Soham Town Rangers 2 Tilbury 1, Witham Town 1 Grays Ath 4.

The Emirates FA Cup

Second Round: Bradford City 3 Plymouth Argyle 1, Fleetwood Town 1 Hereford 1, Forest Green Rovers 3 Exeter City 3, Gillingham 1 Carlisle Utd 1, Milton Keynes Dons 4 Maidstone Utd 1, Notts County 3 Oxford City 2, Port Vale 1 Yeovil Town 1, Shrewsbury Town 2 Morecambe 0, Stevenage 5 Swindon Town 2.

The Buildbase FA Vase

Third Round: 1874 Northwich 2 Ashton Ath 0, Stockton Town 1 City of Liverpool 0, West Auckland Town 4 Whitley Bay 3, Pontefract Collieries 3 Worksop Town 0 Newcastle Benfield 3 North Shields 1, Runcorn Linnets 2 Marske Utd 3 Stourport Swifts 3 Walsall Wood 1, Bromsgrove Sporting 1 Coventry Utd 1, Wolverhampton SC 5 Shepshed Dynamo 0, Desborough Town 1 Eastwood Community 1, Highgate Utd 1 Coleshill Town 2, Hinckley AFC 3 Deeping Rangers 1, Racing Club Warwick 0 Wisbech Town 2, Gorleston 2 Leighton Town 4, Hullbridge Sports 3 Enfield 1893 2, Yaxley 2 Norwich CBS 3, Great Wakering Rovers 0 Cogenhoe Utd 2, Lordswood 0 Bracknell Town 1, Horley Town 4 Baffins Milton Rovers 1, Walton & Hersham 1 Windsor 2, Crowborough Ath 1 Westfield 0, Whitstable Town 0 Chichester City 2, Christchurch 0 Newport (IW) 1, Sholing 0 Blackfield & Langley 1, Plymouth Parkway 2 Westfields 3, Bridgwater Town 2 Melksham Town 2, Bradford Town 4 Team Solent 0.

Thurlow Nunn League

Premier Division: Ely City 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Godmanchester Rovers 1 Coggeshall Town 1, Great Yarmouth Town 1 Haverhill Rovers 2, Haverhill Borough 1 Brantham Ath 1, Histon 1 Newmarket Town 5, Ipswich Wdrs 0 Wroxham 2, Long Melford 2 Walsham le Willows1, Stanway Rovers 2 Fakenham Town 0, Stowmarket Town 1 Kirkley & Pakefield 2, Thetford Town 9 Hadleigh Utd 0.

First Division: AFC Sudbury 1 Whitton Utd 5, Cornard Utd 2 Team Bury 0, Diss Town 2 Kings Lynn Town 1, Framlingham Town 0 Downham Town 1, Leiston v Holland FC postponed, Little Oakley 0 Debenham LC 1, Swaffham Town 6 Wisbech St Mary 0, Woodbridge Town 2 Halstead Town 2.

Reserve League: Hadleigh Utd 1 Stowmarket Town 1, Walsham le Willows 7 Witham Town 3, Whitton Utd 6 Saffron Walden Town 6, Wivenhoe Town v Woodbridge Town postponed.

Chell Trophy: Felixstowe & Walton Utd Res 1 Haverhill Rovers Res 4.

Essex Senior League

Premier Division: FC Romania 5 Woodford Town (2017) 0, Ilford 1 Burnham Ramblers 1, Sporting Bengal Utd 3 Hackney Wick 1, Takeley 6 Southend Manor 0, Waltham Forest 4 Tower Hamlets 1, West Essex 3 Barkingside 2.

Reserves Division: Burnham Ramblers 0 Grays Ath 14, Heybridge Swifts 6 Great Wakering Rovers 0, Sawbridgeworth Town 2 AFC Sudbury 0, Southend Manor 3 Stansted 2, Thurrock 1 Redbridge 1, Woodford Town 2017 v Takeley postponed.

Touchline SIL

Senior Division: Achilles 5 Haughley Utd 1, AFC Hoxne 2 Ransomes Sports 0, Benhall St Mary 1 Henley Ath 6, Bramford Utd 1 Crane Sports 7, Coplestonians 3 Felixstowe Harpers Utd 0, East Bergholt Utd 2 Westerfield Utd 1, Grundisburgh 1 Capel Plough 3, Wenhaston Utd 1 Leiston St Margarets 1.

Division One: AFC Kesgrave 3 Barham Ath 0, Bacton Utd 89 0 Old Newton Utd 1, Claydon 2 Bildeston Rangers 1, Ipswich Ath 2 Stowupland Falcons 3, Sporting 87 4 Trimley Ath 1, Trimley Red Devils 4 Mendlesham 2, Wickham Market 3 Stanton 1.

Division Two: Cockfield Utd 2 Stonham Aspal 5, Coddenham Ath 6 Somersham 1, Halesworth Town 1 Cedars Park 5, Ipswich Valley Rangers 3 Tacket Street BBOB 4, Saxmundham Sports 3 Bramford Road Old Boys 2, Witnesham Wasps 3 Shotley 2.

Division Three: Needham Market Phoenix 1 Felixstowe Rangers 4, Sproughton Sports 3 Kesgrave Kestrels 5, Tattingstone Utd 8 Salvation Army 0, Ufford Sports 3 Chantry Grasshoppers 3.

League A: Coplestonians 1 Bramford Utd 1, Crane Sports v Achilles postponed, Henley Ath 1 AFC Hoxne 7, Sporting 87 4 Ipswich Ath 2, Westerfield Utd 2 Framlingham Town 1.

League B: Coplestonians A 1 Benhall St Mary 0, Haughley Utd 2 East Bergholt Utd A 2, Trimley Ath 2 Claydon 1, Wickham Market Res 5 Trimley Ath Res 2.

League C: Capel Plough 5 Ufford Sports 1, Kesgrave Kestrels v Stowupland Falcons A postponed, Leiston St Margarets 11 Halesworth Town 0, Ransomes Sports 0 Sproughton Sports 1, Somersham Res 5 Sporting 87 A 5.

Division Four: AFC Orwell 3 Bacton Utd 89 A 4, Bardwell Sports v Sutton Heath Saxons Res postponed, Hope Church 1 Coplestonians B 1, Whitton Utd A v Framlingham Town A postponed, Wortham 4 Elmswell Res 0.

Suffolk Primary Cup

Third Round: Barham Ath Res 3 AFC Kesgrave Res 0, Elmswell 11 Mendlesham Res 2, Hopton 1 AFC YourShirts 2, Kirkley & Pakefield B 11 Saxmundham Sports Res 0, Old Newton Utd Res 4 Trimley Red Devils Res 1, Spexhall Huntsmen & Hounds Res v Wickham Market Res postponed, Stonham Aspal Res 1 Brandon Town Res 2, Suffolk Punch Haverhill 7 BROB Res 4, Sutton Heath Saxons 2 Cedars Park Res 3, Trimley Sports & Social Club 4 Art Eternal 2, Waveney A v Brantham Ath A - away win w/o .

St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Bury Wdrs 1 Bury Town Rams A 4, Walsham Le Willows B 13 Beck Row 0.

Bill Utting KO Cup: Eriswell Village 6 Stanton Res 2, RF Saints 7 AFC Black Boy 0.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rgrs 2 Wormingford Wdrs 2, Earls Colne 0 Barnston 0, Hedinghams Utd 0 Little Oakley Res 2, Kelvedon Social 1 Dedham Old Boys 1.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 4 Cressing Utd 1, Gas Recreation Res 2 Brightlingsea Regent Res 1, Holland Res 6 West Bergholt Res 1, Lawford Lads 8 Bradfield Rovers 0, Tiptree Jobserve 2 Alresford Colne Rangers Res 5, Tiptree Park 0 Great Bentley 3.

Division Two: Belle Vue Social Club 5 Hatfield Peverel Res 3, Flitch Utd 1 Colne Engaine 1, Lawford Lads Res 1 Kelvedon Social Res 3, Mersea Island 3 Connaught Red Star 5, Tiptree Heath 13 Boxted Lodgers Res 1.

Division Three: Bradfield Rovers Res 0 Hedinghams Utd Res 8, Colne Ath 8 Ramsey Mill 1, Dedham Old Boys Res 3 Tiptree Jobserve Res 2, Great Bentley Res 0 Rowhedge 1, Tollesbury 5 Barnston Res 0, Womingford Wdrs Res 2 Oyster 0.

Prokit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Canning Town 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 2, Catholic Utd 2 Kelvedon Hatch 1, Frenford 3 Manford Way 1, Leigh Ramblers 2 White Ensign 2 , Rayleigh Town 6 Basildon Town 0, Springfield 4 May & Baker EC 1.

Division One: Galleywood 0 Runwell Sports 0, Great Baddow 2 Old Chelmsfordians 2, Hutton 3 Sungate 1, Old Southendian 2 Newbury Forest 1, Shenfield AFC 0 Buckhurst Hill 3.

Division Two: A1 Sports 1 Toby 2, Benfleet 2 Rayleigh Town Res 2, Rochford Town 0 Newham Utd 2.,

Ryan Ramsden Scotia , Upminster Ongar Town .

Division Three: Debden Sports Hutton Res , Leigh Town Harold Wood Ath Res , Manford Way Res Beacon Hill Rovers , Old Chelmsfordians Res White Ensign Res , Roydon Leytonstone Utd , Shoebury Town Frenford Res .

Colchester & East Essex League

Premier Division: Mistley 2 Sporting Rebels 3, Riverbank Ath 2 Abbey Fields 2.

Division One: Cavendish Res 0 Stanway Ath 3, Oyster Res 3 Mersea Island Res 5, Stoke by Nayland 2 Ramsey Mill Res 6, Old Memorial Services 3 St Osyth 9.

Amos Cup: Cavendish 3 Tavern 1, Langham Lodgers 4 Harwich Rangers 4 (Harwich Rangers won 5-4 on pens).

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists