Saturday, December 17

PUBLISHED: 17:21 17 December 2011 | UPDATED: 15:10 18 December 2011

Blue Square

Blue Square

Premier: Braintree Town 2 AFC Telford 1, Darlington 2 Cambridge Utd 0, Forest Green 0 Lincoln City 2, Grimsby 4 Ebbsfleet Utd 3, Hayes & Yeading 1 Barrow 1, Kettering 1 Bath City 1, Newport County 0 Fleetwood Town 1, Southport 3 Mansfield 1, Stockport 0 Alfreton Town 0, Tamworth 1 Luton 3, Wrexham 2 Gateshead 1.

South: Basingstoke 1 Chelmsford 1, Dartford 1 Dorchester 1, Eastbourne Borough 0 Weston-S-Mare 1, Eastleigh 2 Boreham Wood 0, Farnborough 2 Bromley 1, Salisbury 0 Maidenhead Utd 2, Staines Town 0 Dover 3, Sutton Utd 4 Welling 3, Thurrock 1 Woking 1, Tonbridge Angels 1 Havant and W 2, Truro City 3 Hampton & Richmond 3.

Ryman League

Premier Division: AFC Hornchurch 2 Aveley 1, Bury Town 2 Canvey Is 0, Carshalton Ath 2 Horsham 1, Concord Rangers 0 Billericay Town 0, East Thurrock Utd 0 Hendon 0, Harrow Borough 2 Lowestoft Town 4, Kingstonian 1 Hastings Utd 1, Leatherhead 1 Wealdstone 1, Lewes 3 Tooting & Mitcham Utd 1, Margate 1 Metropolitan Police 3, Wingate & Finchley 0 Cray Wanderers 2.

Division One North: AFC Sudbury 3 Maldon & Tiptree 2, Brentwood Town 1 Cheshunt 2, Chatham Town 4 Soham Town Rangers 2, Enfield Town 5 Thamesmead Town 0, Gt Wakering Rovers 1 Harlow Town 1, Heybridge Swifts 3 Ilford 2, Leiston 2 Grays Ath 2, Potters Bar Town 1 Redbridge 5, Romford 1 Tilbury 1, Waltham Forest 2 Waltham Abbey 3, Ware 0 Needham Market 2.

Ridgeons League

Premier Division: Dereham Town 2 Diss Town 0, Gorleston 0 Felixstowe & Walton Utd 4, Hadleigh Utd 2 Mildenhall Town 4, Kirkley & Pakefield 0 Newmarket Town 0, Walsham-le-Willows 3 Wivenhoe Town 1, Woodbridge Town 0 Wroxham 0.

Division One: Brightlingsea Regent 2 Stowmarket Town 1, Debenham LC 3 Halstead Town 2, Downham Town 2 Cornard Utd 0, Godmanchester Rovers 5 Team Bury 3, Thetford Town 2 Whitton Utd 0.

Ridgeons Reserve League

South Division: Brantham Ath 4 Brightlingsea Regent 1, Felixstowe & Walton Utd 1 Stanway Rovers 9, Long Melford 1 Hadleigh Utd 2.

North Division: Gt Yarmouth Town v Gorleston (pp), Ipswich Wanderers 4 Woodbridge Town 3, Stowmarket Town 3 Walsham-le-Willows 1.

Essex Senior

League: Barkingside v Haringey & W’ham (pp), Basildon Utd 0 Witham Town 3, Bowers & Pitsea 1 Hullbridge Sports 4, Enfield 1893 v Takeley (pp), Eton Manor v Barking (pp), London APSA 1 Clapton 1, Sporting Bengal Utd v Stansted (pp), Sawbridgeworth Town 2 Burnham Ramblers 2, Southend Manor 0 Bethnal Green Utd 2.

Reserve League: Barkingside 0 Grays Ath 3, Hullbridge Sports 1 Gt Wakering Rovers 8, Stansted v Barking (pp), Takeley v Sawbridgeworth Town (pp).

Reserve Division Shield

First Round, First Leg: Burnham Ramblers 2 Bowers & Pitsea 3, Tilbury 7 Waltham Abbey 0.

Kingsley Healthcare SIL

Senior Division: Felixstowe Utd 4 Capel Plough 1, Framlingham Town 1 Stanton 3, Grundisburgh 1 Crane Sports 0, Ipswich Ath 1 Melton St Audrys 2, Leiston St Margarets v Achilles (pp), Old Newton Utd 2 Ransomes Sports 1, Wickham Market 0 East Bergholt Utd 1, Woodbridge Ath v Haughley Utd (pp).

Division One: Cockfield Utd 0 BT Trimley 4, Henley Ath 1 Bramford Utd 1, Mendlesham 3 Ipswich Exiles 2, Saxmundham Sports 1 Trimley Red Devils 4, Stonham Aspal 0 Coplestonians 1, Thurston 1 Wenhaston Utd 3, Westerfield Utd 6 St Johns 0.

Intermediate Division A: Achilles 3 Woodbridge Ath 1, Capel Plough 7 Felixstowe Utd 4, Crane Sports 3 Westerfield Utd 2, East Bergholt Utd 2 Coplestonians 2, Melton St Audrys 1 Ipswich Ath 3, Ransomes Sports 2 Old Newton Utd 1, Stanton 0 Grundisburgh 4.

Intermediate Division B: Bramford Utd 0 Henley Ath 5, BT Trimley 1 Leiston St Margarets 3, Haughley Utd 0 Stonham Aspal 0, Ipswich Exiles 3 Mendlesham 2, Trimley Red Devils 4 Cockfield Utd 2, Wenhaston Utd 7 Framlingham Town 5.

Division Two: Bacton Utd 89 2 Gt Blakenham 1, Benhall St Mary 1 Claydon 2, Salvation Army 6 Parkside Utd 2, Somerahsm 1 Bramford Road OB 1, Sporting 87 v Bildeston Rangers (pp), Sproughton Sports v AFC Crowley (pp), Stowupland Falcons 1 Halesworth Town 0.

Division Three: AFC Hoxne 5 Coddenham 1, Claydon Res 5 Tattingstone Utd 1, Coplestonians A 2 Bacton Utd 89 Res 2, Elmswell 1 Walsham le Willows A 2, Tacket Street BBOB 1 John Bull Utd 3, Waterside 23 St Clements Hospital 0.

Division Four: AFC Crowley Res 4 Woolverstone Utd 2, Aldeburgh Town v AFC Hoxne Res (pp), Bramford Road OB Res 1 Cedars Park 4, Felixstowe Harpers 3 Sporting 87 Res 3, Sizewell Ass 1 Stradbroke Utd 4.

Division Five: Cedars Park Res 8 Stonham Aspal A 2, Coddenham Res v Sproughton Sports Res (pp), East Bergholt Utd A 5 Elmswell Res 0, FC Adhara 5 Shotley 0, Sproughton Utd 4 Benhall St Mary Res 1, Witnesham Wasps 5 Salvation Army Res 4.

Division Six: Bacton Utd 89 A 5 Kesgrave Kestrels 2, Halesworth Town Res 1 AFC Titans 6, Tattingstone Utd Res 5 Somersham Res 6, Willis Res 2 Old Newton Utd A 0.

The St Edmundsbury League

Division One: Lawshall Swan v Glad Abbott (pp), Ixworth Raiders 2 Bartons 1, Westbury v St Edmunds (pp), Beck Row 1 Mildenhall Utd 3.

Division Two: Bury Rovers v Barons (pp), Barningham 1 Beck Row Res 4, Wickhambrook v Tollgate Inn (pp), Black Boy (Sat) 5 Elephant & Castle 0, RF Saints 5 Sporting 87 A 1.

Essex & Suffolk Border League

Premier Division: Alresford Colne Rangers 1 Wormingford Wanderers 1, Gas Rec 4 West Bergholt 2, Hatfield Peverel 4 Dedham OB 2, Little Oakley 0 Harwich & Parkeston 3, Newbury Forest 3 Lawford Lads 4, University of Essex 1 Rowhedge 3, White Notley 4 Gt Bentley 2.

Division One: Boxted Lodgers 1 Maldon St Marys 0, Bradfield Rovers 1 St Osyth 2, Clacton Utd 2 Coggeshall Town 2, Colne Engaine & Bell Utd v Earls Colne (pp), Haverhill Sports Ass 10 Barnston AFC 0, Kirby Ath 0 Foxash Social 2, Mersea Is v Rayne (pp), Tiptree Jobserve 5 Gosfield Utd 1.

Reserve Premier Division: Dedham OB 1 Gas Rec 1, Earls Colne 1 Alresford Colne Rangers 3, Gt Bentley 0 Little Oakley 1, Rowhedge v University of Essex (pp).

Reserve Division One: Barnston AFC 7 Kirby Ath 0, Foxash Social 2 Boxted Lodgers 3, Gosfield Utd 3 Colne Engaine & Bell Utd 2, Harwich & Parkeston 11 Mersea Is 0, Lawford Lads 2 White Notley 1.

Tommy Thompson Knockout Cup

First Round: Coggeshall Town Res 3 Tiptree Jobserve Res 2, Hedinghams Utd Res 0 Hatfield Peverel Res 2.

ProKit UK Essex Olympian League

Premier Division: Buckhurst Hill 4 White Ensign 1, Canning Town 1 Manford Way 4, Galleywood 2 Harold Hill 1, Harold Wood Ath 1 Frenford Senior 3, Hutton 1 Kelvedon Hatch 3, Westhamians 2 M&B Club 0.

Senior Division One: Benfleet 2 Wadham Lodge 5, Epping 1 Southminster St. Leonards 2, Herongate Ath 1 Runwell Hospital 0, Lakeside 2 Ongar Town 10, Old Chelmsfordians 4 Thurrock Res 0, Sandon Royals 3 Aldborough Ath 2.

Senior Division Two: Broomfield 6 Forest Glade 2, Leigh Ramblers 2 Burnham Ramblers Res 0, Leytonstone Utd 1 Roydon 5, Springfield 2 Sungate 0, Upminster 2 Old Southendian 1.

Senior Division Three: Chingford Ath 0 Old Barkabbeyans 7, Ramsden 4 Basildon Town 2, Shenfield AFC 1 Toby 1, Stambridge Utd 1 Newham Utd 4.

Reserve Division One: Canning Town 5 Epping 1, Frenford Senior 2 Buckhurst Hill 1, M&B Club 3 Hutton 3.

Reserve Division Two: Basildon Town 3 Herongate Ath 4, Debden Sports 3 Springfield 1, Runwell Hospital 4 Old Chelmsfordians 0, Southminster St. Leonards 4 Leigh Ramblers 4, White Ensign 5 Galleywood 3.

Reserve Division Three: Newham Utd 5 Stambridge Utd 3, Old Barkabbeyans 2 Leytonstone Utd 0, Old Southendian 3 Lakeside 1, Toby 4 Chingford Ath 0, Writtle 3 Shenfield AFC 0.

Essex Premier Cup

Second Round Replay: Rayleigh Town 4 Brampton Park 0.

Herts Intermediate Cup

Third Round: Standon & Puckeridge Res 1 Bishops Stortford Swifts 4.

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Green Un

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists